USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     Jrs West: * 4:14.40  12/7/2017 Jack Levant, North Texas Nada
  SC Jrs Meet: # 4:14.40  12/7/2017 Jack Levant, N Texas Nadadore
    13-14 NAG:   4:24.79  2017      Lleyton Plattel
    15-16 NAG:   4:15.36  2016      Drew Kibler
    17-18 NAG:   4:12.33  2004      Michael Phelps
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Carrozza, Coby         17 Longhorn Aquatic  4:18.43    4:16.95   20  
    r:+0.73  23.36        48.96 (25.60)
        1:14.63 (25.67)     1:40.70 (26.07)
        2:06.67 (25.97)     2:32.79 (26.12)
        2:58.95 (26.16)     3:25.20 (26.25)
        3:51.13 (25.93)     4:16.95 (25.82)
  2 Larson, Peter          17 Edina Swim Club-  4:22.83    4:20.31   17  
    r:+0.66  22.55        47.66 (25.11)
        1:13.37 (25.71)     1:39.79 (26.42)
        2:06.60 (26.81)     2:32.84 (26.24)
        2:59.47 (26.63)     3:26.51 (27.04)
        3:53.75 (27.24)     4:20.31 (26.56)
  3 Williams, Jude         16 Riverside Aquati  4:24.44    4:21.89   16  
    r:+0.78  23.56        49.08 (25.52)
        1:15.03 (25.95)     1:41.58 (26.55)
        2:08.26 (26.68)     2:35.24 (26.98)
        3:02.16 (26.92)     3:29.04 (26.88)
        3:56.06 (27.02)     4:21.89 (25.83)
  4 Hoagland, Jack         18 Charger Aquatics  4:24.55    4:23.21   15  
    r:+0.74  23.61        49.58 (25.97)
        1:15.91 (26.33)     1:42.50 (26.59)
        2:09.45 (26.95)     2:36.20 (26.75)
        3:03.32 (27.12)     3:30.55 (27.23)
        3:57.30 (26.75)     4:23.21 (25.91)
  5 Frandson, Trent        16 Central Iowa Aqu  4:23.15    4:23.78   14  
    r:+0.78  23.77        49.80 (26.03)
        1:16.05 (26.25)     1:42.58 (26.53)
        2:09.49 (26.91)     2:36.48 (26.99)
        3:03.85 (27.37)     3:31.15 (27.30)
        3:58.16 (27.01)     4:23.78 (25.62)
  6 Thornbrue, Luke        17 Hillsboro Swim T  4:24.50    4:23.82   13  
    r:+0.75  23.71        49.51 (25.80)
        1:15.90 (26.39)     1:42.88 (26.98)
        2:09.81 (26.93)     2:36.57 (26.76)
        3:03.74 (27.17)     3:31.12 (27.38)
        3:58.23 (27.11)     4:23.82 (25.59)
  7 Heasley, Ethan         17 Hillsboro Swim T  4:25.75    4:28.51   12  
    r:+0.75  23.90        49.93 (26.03)
        1:16.78 (26.85)     1:43.73 (26.95)
        2:11.12 (27.39)     2:38.44 (27.32)
        3:05.83 (27.39)     3:33.77 (27.94)
        4:01.56 (27.79)     4:28.51 (26.95)
  8 Petrides, Michael      18 Kamehameha Swim-  4:24.57    4:28.67   11  
    r:+0.80  23.93        49.50 (25.57)
        1:15.88 (26.38)     1:42.42 (26.54)
        2:08.96 (26.54)     2:35.97 (27.01)
        3:02.96 (26.99)     3:31.34 (28.38)
        4:00.08 (28.74)     4:28.67 (28.59)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kopp, Tyler            16 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:27.29    4:23.89    9  
    r:+0.68  24.52        50.96 (26.44)
        1:17.63 (26.67)     1:44.38 (26.75)
        2:10.88 (26.50)     2:37.36 (26.48)
        3:04.04 (26.68)     3:30.80 (26.76)
        3:57.74 (26.94)     4:23.89 (26.15)
 10 Clark, Jakob           17 Metroplex Aquati  4:26.94    4:25.32    7  
    r:+0.86  24.15        50.41 (26.26)
        1:17.30 (26.89)     1:44.17 (26.87)
        2:11.24 (27.07)     2:38.40 (27.16)
        3:05.56 (27.16)     3:32.50 (26.94)
        3:59.61 (27.11)     4:25.32 (25.71)
 11 Vargas, Kevin          17 La Mirada Armada  4:26.47    4:25.68    6  
    r:+0.72  24.30        50.77 (26.47)
        1:17.57 (26.80)     1:44.75 (27.18)
        2:11.91 (27.16)     2:38.77 (26.86)
        3:05.73 (26.96)     3:32.54 (26.81)
        3:59.54 (27.00)     4:25.68 (26.14)
 12 Margarino, Dominic     18 BLAST Sharks-CA   4:27.16    4:26.48    5  
    r:+0.63  24.40        51.52 (27.12)
        1:18.49 (26.97)     1:45.45 (26.96)
        2:12.88 (27.43)     2:40.34 (27.46)
        3:07.31 (26.97)     3:34.15 (26.84)
        4:00.99 (26.84)     4:26.48 (25.49)
 13 Cooley, Stefan         17 Scottsdale Aquat  4:27.11    4:26.50    4  
    r:+0.69  24.16        50.60 (26.44)
        1:17.45 (26.85)     1:44.49 (27.04)
        2:11.82 (27.33)     2:39.05 (27.23)
        3:06.94 (27.89)     3:33.85 (26.91)
        4:00.81 (26.96)     4:26.50 (25.69)
 14 Bonson, Michael        16 Hurricane Swim C  4:27.16    4:27.25    3  
    r:+0.76  24.36        50.81 (26.45)
        1:17.74 (26.93)     1:45.10 (27.36)
        2:12.21 (27.11)     2:39.01 (26.80)
        3:06.57 (27.56)     3:33.78 (27.21)
        4:00.54 (26.76)     4:27.25 (26.71)
 15 Bathurst, Christian    18 Beach Cities Swi  4:26.83    4:28.87    2  
    r:+0.68  24.18        50.58 (26.40)
        1:17.45 (26.87)     1:44.73 (27.28)
        2:12.12 (27.39)     2:39.33 (27.21)
        3:06.68 (27.35)     3:34.32 (27.64)
        4:01.82 (27.50)     4:28.87 (27.05)
 16 Hobson, Luke           15 Lakeridge Swim T  4:27.20    4:32.88    1  
    r:+0.83  24.40        51.16 (26.76)
        1:17.86 (26.70)     1:44.98 (27.12)
        2:12.32 (27.34)     2:39.61 (27.29)
        3:07.68 (28.07)     3:36.11 (28.43)
        4:04.68 (28.57)     4:32.88 (28.20)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Daniels, Connor        16 DART Swimming-SN  4:27.61    4:23.47  
    r:+0.70  24.16        50.54 (26.38)
        1:17.08 (26.54)     1:43.64 (26.56)
        2:10.40 (26.76)     2:37.89 (27.49)
        3:04.94 (27.05)     3:31.82 (26.88)
        3:58.12 (26.30)     4:23.47 (25.35)
 18 Nickels, Gabe          16 King Aquatic Clu  4:28.40    4:27.53  
    r:+0.72  24.63        51.70 (27.07)
        1:18.93 (27.23)     1:46.17 (27.24)
        2:13.52 (27.35)     2:40.63 (27.11)
        3:07.58 (26.95)     3:34.52 (26.94)
        4:01.22 (26.70)     4:27.53 (26.31)
 19 Falcon, Dominic        18 Irvine Novaquati  4:27.46    4:28.23  
    r:+0.74  24.46        51.85 (27.39)
        1:19.38 (27.53)     1:47.15 (27.77)
        2:14.51 (27.36)     2:41.68 (27.17)
        3:09.05 (27.37)     3:36.30 (27.25)
        4:02.96 (26.66)     4:28.23 (25.27)
 20 Martinez, Trent        17 Tualatin Hills S  4:27.48    4:30.24  
    r:+0.70  25.09        52.20 (27.11)
        1:19.61 (27.41)     1:47.18 (27.57)
        2:14.87 (27.69)     2:42.44 (27.57)
        3:10.19 (27.75)     3:38.02 (27.83)
        4:04.31 (26.29)     4:30.24 (25.93)
 21 Williams, Jaykob       17 North Texas Nada  4:28.28    4:30.63  
    r:+0.73  24.75        51.73 (26.98)
        1:19.17 (27.44)     1:46.76 (27.59)
        2:14.30 (27.54)     2:41.84 (27.54)
        3:09.06 (27.22)     3:36.54 (27.48)
        4:03.67 (27.13)     4:30.63 (26.96)
 22 Tannenberger, Matthew  16 Swim Streamline-  4:27.95    4:31.17  
    r:+0.78  24.65        51.56 (26.91)
        1:18.92 (27.36)     1:46.72 (27.80)
        2:14.26 (27.54)     2:41.43 (27.17)
        3:09.18 (27.75)     3:36.68 (27.50)
        4:04.51 (27.83)     4:31.17 (26.66)
 23 Affeld, Jonathan       16 Alto Swim Club-P  4:27.92    4:32.23  
    r:+0.73  23.91        50.55 (26.64)
        1:17.54 (26.99)     1:44.86 (27.32)
        2:12.55 (27.69)     2:40.67 (28.12)
        3:08.67 (28.00)     3:36.97 (28.30)
        4:05.13 (28.16)     4:32.23 (27.10)
 24 Scott, Donald          17 Lakeside Aquatic  4:27.78    4:33.07  
    r:+0.72  24.99        51.96 (26.97)
        1:19.05 (27.09)     1:46.56 (27.51)
        2:13.81 (27.25)     2:41.01 (27.20)
        3:08.78 (27.77)     3:37.15 (28.37)
        4:05.64 (28.49)     4:33.07 (27.43)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Falls, Tanner          16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:28.58             
             24.23        50.59 (26.36)
        1:17.37 (26.78)     1:44.50 (27.13)
        2:11.71 (27.21)     2:39.04 (27.33)
        3:06.49 (27.45)     3:34.38 (27.89)
        4:02.18 (27.80)     4:28.58 (26.40)
 26 Lindley, Christopher   18 North Texas Nada  4:29.46             
             24.94        51.63 (26.69)
        1:18.45 (26.82)                    
            2:13.10 ( )     2:41.06 (27.96)
        3:08.15 (27.09)     3:35.62 (27.47)
        4:03.15 (27.53)     4:29.46 (26.31)
 27 Nyboer, Mason          17 Tiger Aquatics-L J4:29.46             
             25.19        52.11 (26.92)
        1:19.04 (26.93)     1:46.57 (27.53)
        2:13.91 (27.34)     2:41.40 (27.49)
        3:08.91 (27.51)     3:36.62 (27.71)
        4:03.98 (27.36)     4:29.46 (25.48)
 28 Brune, Noah            17 Mission Viejo Na  4:30.10             
             24.48        51.45 (26.97)
        1:18.44 (26.99)     1:45.85 (27.41)
        2:13.31 (27.46)     2:40.78 (27.47)
        3:08.04 (27.26)     3:35.72 (27.68)
        4:03.14 (27.42)     4:30.10 (26.96)
 29 Collins, Leo           17 North Bay Aquati  4:30.52             
             24.40        51.23 (26.83)
        1:18.10 (26.87)     1:45.43 (27.33)
        2:12.71 (27.28)     2:40.07 (27.36)
        3:07.51 (27.44)     3:35.06 (27.55)
        4:02.95 (27.89)     4:30.52 (27.57)
 30 Mykkanen, Christopher  17 Irvine Novaquati  4:30.54             
             24.06        50.76 (26.70)
        1:18.04 (27.28)     1:45.78 (27.74)
        2:13.53 (27.75)     2:41.12 (27.59)
        3:08.85 (27.73)     3:36.64 (27.79)
        4:04.15 (27.51)     4:30.54 (26.39)
 31 Thompson, Peter        16 Billings Aquatic  4:30.61             
             23.88        50.21 (26.33)
        1:17.05 (26.84)     1:44.29 (27.24)
        2:11.73 (27.44)     2:39.58 (27.85)
        3:07.55 (27.97)     3:35.44 (27.89)
        4:03.76 (28.32)     4:30.61 (26.85)
 32 Ahn, Seung Joon        17 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:30.73             
             24.99        51.61 (26.62)
        1:18.80 (27.19)     1:46.02 (27.22)
        2:13.63 (27.61)     2:41.38 (27.75)
        3:09.24 (27.86)     3:37.02 (27.78)
        4:04.18 (27.16)     4:30.73 (26.55)
 33 Furrer, Corby          16 Nitro Swimming-S  4:30.88             
             24.39        50.89 (26.50)
        1:18.32 (27.43)     1:45.92 (27.60)
                                2:40.72 ( )
        3:08.85 (28.13)     3:37.10 (28.25)
        4:04.81 (27.71)     4:30.88 (26.07)
 34 Coakley, William       17 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:31.22             
             24.77        51.38 (26.61)
        1:18.57 (27.19)     1:45.80 (27.23)
        2:13.38 (27.58)     2:41.01 (27.63)
        3:09.05 (28.04)     3:37.25 (28.20)
        4:04.63 (27.38)     4:31.22 (26.59)
 35 Percin, Sean           17 Orinda Aquatics-  4:31.69             
             24.86        51.67 (26.81)
        1:18.79 (27.12)     1:46.25 (27.46)
        2:13.79 (27.54)     2:41.74 (27.95)
        3:09.58 (27.84)     3:37.45 (27.87)
        4:04.96 (27.51)     4:31.69 (26.73)
 36 Holt, Evan             17 Club North Swimm  4:31.70             
             24.34        50.72 (26.38)
        1:17.98 (27.26)     1:45.49 (27.51)
        2:13.18 (27.69)     2:41.08 (27.90)
        3:09.11 (28.03)     3:36.86 (27.75)
        4:04.62 (27.76)     4:31.70 (27.08)
 37 Leuthold, Jack         17 Billings Aquatic  4:31.74             
             24.78        51.52 (26.74)
        1:18.77 (27.25)     1:46.39 (27.62)
        2:13.97 (27.58)     2:41.73 (27.76)
        3:09.53 (27.80)     3:37.47 (27.94)
        4:05.18 (27.71)     4:31.74 (26.56)
 38 Bunnell, Devin         17 Hilltop Aquatic-  4:32.15             
             24.50        51.68 (27.18)
        1:18.73 (27.05)     1:45.85 (27.12)
        2:13.34 (27.49)     2:40.91 (27.57)
        3:08.68 (27.77)     3:36.72 (28.04)
        4:04.57 (27.85)     4:32.15 (27.58)
 39 Luo, Jaden             15 Austin Swim Club  4:32.18             
             25.40        53.07 (27.67)
        1:20.60 (27.53)     1:48.06 (27.46)
        2:15.22 (27.16)     2:43.17 (27.95)
        3:11.03 (27.86)     3:38.71 (27.68)
        4:05.83 (27.12)     4:32.18 (26.35)
 40 Hickman-Chow, Nathani  18 Magnolia Aquatic  4:32.23             
             24.11        50.25 (26.14)
        1:16.74 (26.49)     1:43.67 (26.93)
        2:11.06 (27.39)                    
            3:06.53 ( )     3:34.84 (28.31)
        4:03.56 (28.72)     4:32.23 (28.67)
 41 Melin, Dylan           16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:32.41             
             24.01        50.45 (26.44)
        1:17.63 (27.18)     1:45.05 (27.42)
        2:12.51 (27.46)     2:40.12 (27.61)
        3:08.35 (28.23)     3:36.77 (28.42)
        4:05.13 (28.36)     4:32.41 (27.28)
 42 King, Ryan             17 Montrose Marlins  4:32.78             
             24.64        51.28 (26.64)
        1:18.00 (26.72)     1:45.18 (27.18)
        2:12.71 (27.53)     2:40.70 (27.99)
        3:08.72 (28.02)     3:36.79 (28.07)
        4:05.19 (28.40)     4:32.78 (27.59)
 43 Feehery, Colin         17 Lakeside Aquatic  4:32.97             
             24.78        51.68 (26.90)
        1:19.23 (27.55)     1:46.46 (27.23)
        2:13.94 (27.48)     2:41.55 (27.61)
        3:09.55 (28.00)     3:37.48 (27.93)
        4:05.57 (28.09)     4:32.97 (27.40)
 44 McNulty, Kieran        16 Humboldt Swim Cl  4:33.38             
             24.20        50.98 (26.78)
        1:18.15 (27.17)     1:45.83 (27.68)
        2:13.52 (27.69)     2:41.65 (28.13)
        3:10.04 (28.39)     3:38.37 (28.33)
        4:06.47 (28.10)     4:33.38 (26.91)
 45 Dafoe, Cameron         16 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:33.63             
             24.70        51.93 (27.23)
        1:19.71 (27.78)     1:47.15 (27.44)
        2:14.84 (27.69)     2:42.91 (28.07)
        3:11.27 (28.36)     3:39.99 (28.72)
        4:07.30 (27.31)     4:33.63 (26.33)
 46 Johnston, David        17 Rockwall Aquatic  4:33.69             
             24.37        51.17 (26.80)
        1:18.73 (27.56)     1:46.63 (27.90)
        2:14.55 (27.92)     2:42.65 (28.10)
        3:10.57 (27.92)     3:38.68 (28.11)
        4:06.64 (27.96)     4:33.69 (27.05)
 47 Nagy, Kolos            17 Lubbock Swim Clu  4:33.98             
             24.49        51.00 (26.51)
        1:18.36 (27.36)     1:46.31 (27.95)
        2:14.46 (28.15)     2:42.48 (28.02)
        3:10.39 (27.91)     3:38.98 (28.59)
        4:07.47 (28.49)     4:33.98 (26.51)
 48 Weed, Max              17 Scottsdale Aquat  4:34.12             
             24.95        52.01 (27.06)
        1:18.90 (26.89)     1:46.17 (27.27)
        2:13.83 (27.66)     2:41.97 (28.14)
        3:10.36 (28.39)     3:38.65 (28.29)
        4:06.89 (28.24)     4:34.12 (27.23)
 49 Milton, Rhys           16 Swim Utah-UT      4:34.21             
             24.29        51.06 (26.77)
        1:18.48 (27.42)     1:46.45 (27.97)
        2:14.41 (27.96)     2:42.51 (28.10)
        3:10.92 (28.41)     3:39.28 (28.36)
        4:07.26 (27.98)     4:34.21 (26.95)
 50 Kurka, Tadzio          18 Chicago Wolfpack  4:34.29             
             24.22        51.19 (26.97)
        1:18.94 (27.75)     1:47.26 (28.32)
        2:15.23 (27.97)     2:43.93 (28.70)
        3:11.74 (27.81)     3:39.84 (28.10)
        4:07.60 (27.76)     4:34.29 (26.69)
 51 Davis, Jake            16 Mission Viejo Na  4:34.34             
             24.52        51.28 (26.76)
        1:18.60 (27.32)     1:46.27 (27.67)
        2:14.24 (27.97)     2:42.23 (27.99)
        3:10.71 (28.48)                    
            4:07.25 ( )     4:34.34 (27.09)
 52 Velasquez, Nicco       16 Austin Swim Club  4:34.49             
             25.06        51.91 (26.85)
        1:19.29 (27.38)     1:46.78 (27.49)
        2:14.22 (27.44)     2:41.92 (27.70)
        3:09.99 (28.07)     3:38.37 (28.38)
        4:07.07 (28.70)     4:34.49 (27.42)
 53 Skinner, Nick          17 Pleasanton Seaha  4:35.14             
             24.82        52.24 (27.42)
        1:20.05 (27.81)     1:47.98 (27.93)
                                2:43.75 ( )
        3:11.80 (28.05)     3:39.98 (28.18)
        4:35.14 (55.16)                    
 54 Bohon, Ellis           16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:35.26             
             24.78        51.66 (26.88)
        1:18.82 (27.16)     1:46.88 (28.06)
        2:15.48 (28.60)     2:43.85 (28.37)
        3:12.15 (28.30)     3:40.53 (28.38)
        4:08.47 (27.94)     4:35.26 (26.79)
 55 Machado, Gabe          15 Boise YMCA Swim-  4:35.54             
             25.04        52.18 (27.14)
        1:19.51 (27.33)     1:47.41 (27.90)
        2:15.66 (28.25)     2:43.95 (28.29)
        3:12.24 (28.29)     3:40.54 (28.30)
        4:08.58 (28.04)     4:35.54 (26.96)
 56 Repice, Kevin          17 North Texas Nada  4:35.55             
             24.51        51.17 (26.66)
        1:17.75 (26.58)     1:44.79 (27.04)
        2:12.90 (28.11)     2:40.64 (27.74)
        3:09.12 (28.48)     3:37.84 (28.72)
        4:07.06 (29.22)     4:35.55 (28.49)
 57 Williams, Nick         16 Mission Viejo Na  4:35.56             
             25.08        52.49 (27.41)
        1:20.29 (27.80)     1:48.28 (27.99)
        2:15.80 (27.52)     2:43.86 (28.06)
        3:12.12 (28.26)     3:40.51 (28.39)
        4:08.67 (28.16)     4:35.56 (26.89)
 58 Rizzo, Timothy         17 Riptide-MN        4:35.64             
             25.43        52.71 (27.28)
        1:20.77 (28.06)     1:48.74 (27.97)
        2:16.64 (27.90)     2:44.41 (27.77)
        3:12.55 (28.14)     3:40.65 (28.10)
        4:08.63 (27.98)     4:35.64 (27.01)
 59 Schodorf, William      17 La Mirada Armada  4:35.67             
             25.26        52.18 (26.92)
        1:19.88 (27.70)     1:48.05 (28.17)
        2:16.07 (28.02)     2:43.96 (27.89)
        3:12.01 (28.05)     3:40.18 (28.17)
        4:08.41 (28.23)     4:35.67 (27.26)
 60 Nelson, Tanner         16 Utah Valley Aqua  4:35.77             
             23.33        49.74 (26.41)
        1:17.30 (27.56)     1:45.30 (28.00)
        2:13.35 (28.05)     2:41.70 (28.35)
        3:10.24 (28.54)     3:38.88 (28.64)
        4:07.53 (28.65)     4:35.77 (28.24)
 61 Elizarov, Vlad         17 Seattle Metropol  4:35.92             
             24.37        51.46 (27.09)
        1:18.98 (27.52)     1:46.69 (27.71)
        2:14.93 (28.24)     2:43.28 (28.35)
        3:11.53 (28.25)     3:39.94 (28.41)
        4:08.25 (28.31)     4:35.92 (27.67)
 62 Briggs, Warren         16 Issaquah Swim Te  4:36.01             
             24.64        51.37 (26.73)
        1:18.93 (27.56)     1:47.00 (28.07)
        2:15.19 (28.19)     2:43.55 (28.36)
        3:11.98 (28.43)     3:40.53 (28.55)
        4:08.85 (28.32)     4:36.01 (27.16)
 63 Nagy, Chris            16 North Coast Aqua  4:36.12             
             25.55        52.75 (27.20)
        1:20.59 (27.84)     1:48.96 (28.37)
        2:16.68 (27.72)     2:44.55 (27.87)
        3:12.81 (28.26)     3:41.08 (28.27)
        4:09.30 (28.22)     4:36.12 (26.82)
 64 Andres, Nick           16 NWDupage YMCA /-  4:36.14             
             24.47        51.08 (26.61)
        1:18.02 (26.94)     1:45.18 (27.16)
        2:12.68 (27.50)     2:40.98 (28.30)
        3:10.00 (29.02)     3:38.45 (28.45)
        4:07.36 (28.91)     4:36.14 (28.78)
 65 Louviere, Henderson    17 Mesa Aquatics-CA  4:36.46             
             24.51        51.39 (26.88)
        1:18.75 (27.36)     1:46.57 (27.82)
        2:14.44 (27.87)     2:42.56 (28.12)
        3:10.98 (28.42)     3:39.72 (28.74)
        4:08.41 (28.69)     4:36.46 (28.05)
 66 Headrick, Jake         17 Bellevue Club Sw  4:36.84             
             24.41        51.28 (26.87)
        1:19.18 (27.90)     1:47.33 (28.15)
        2:15.17 (27.84)     2:43.49 (28.32)
        3:12.15 (28.66)     3:40.74 (28.59)
        4:09.05 (28.31)     4:36.84 (27.79)
 67 Blake, Will            17 Rose Bowl Aquati  4:36.85             
             24.43        51.72 (27.29)
        1:19.38 (27.66)     1:47.51 (28.13)
        2:15.97 (28.46)     2:44.70 (28.73)
        3:13.09 (28.39)     3:41.68 (28.59)
        4:10.16 (28.48)     4:36.85 (26.69)
 67 Denison, Hunter        17 American Energy-  4:36.85             
             24.29        50.77 (26.48)
        1:18.40 (27.63)     1:46.43 (28.03)
        2:14.51 (28.08)     2:42.88 (28.37)
        3:11.63 (28.75)     3:40.50 (28.87)
        4:09.14 (28.64)     4:36.85 (27.71)
 69 Christenson, William   17 Evergreen Swim C  4:36.86             
             24.63        51.36 (26.73)
        1:19.05 (27.69)     1:46.92 (27.87)
        2:15.04 (28.12)     2:43.26 (28.22)
        3:11.63 (28.37)     3:40.12 (28.49)
        4:08.62 (28.50)     4:36.86 (28.24)
 70 Copses, Adam           17 Los Angeles Swim  4:36.90             
             24.90        52.34 (27.44)
        1:19.64 (27.30)     1:47.07 (27.43)
        2:14.78 (27.71)     2:42.68 (27.90)
        3:11.14 (28.46)     3:39.68 (28.54)
        4:08.66 (28.98)     4:36.90 (28.24)
 71 Castro, Cameron        17 Lakewood Aquatic  4:37.13             
             25.18        52.54 (27.36)
        1:20.10 (27.56)     1:48.08 (27.98)
        2:16.23 (28.15)     2:44.64 (28.41)
        3:13.06 (28.42)     3:41.42 (28.36)
        4:09.40 (27.98)     4:37.13 (27.73)
 72 Sita, John             18 Orinda Aquatics-  4:37.15             
             24.54        51.57 (27.03)
        1:19.49 (27.92)     1:47.60 (28.11)
        2:16.06 (28.46)     2:44.61 (28.55)
        3:13.18 (28.57)     3:42.04 (28.86)
        4:10.28 (28.24)     4:37.15 (26.87)
 73 Blischke, Caleb        17 Waukesha Express  4:37.34             
             24.47        51.28 (26.81)
        1:19.01 (27.73)     1:46.69 (27.68)
        2:14.73 (28.04)     2:43.09 (28.36)
        3:11.61 (28.52)     3:40.30 (28.69)
        4:08.96 (28.66)     4:37.34 (28.38)
 74 Shutt, Paul            16 Boise YMCA Swim-  4:37.46             
             24.94        52.42 (27.48)
        1:20.04 (27.62)     1:48.35 (28.31)
        2:16.82 (28.47)     2:45.30 (28.48)
        3:13.90 (28.60)     3:42.26 (28.36)
        4:10.87 (28.61)     4:37.46 (26.59)
 75 Simpson, Blake         17 Santa Maria Swim  4:37.48             
             25.72        53.10 (27.38)
        1:20.56 (27.46)     1:48.31 (27.75)
        2:16.42 (28.11)     2:44.76 (28.34)
        3:13.30 (28.54)     3:41.56 (28.26)
        4:09.73 (28.17)     4:37.48 (27.75)
 76 Carlton, Mason         16 Quicksilver Swim  4:38.44             
             24.55        51.79 (27.24)
        1:19.89 (28.10)     1:48.28 (28.39)
        2:16.77 (28.49)     2:44.97 (28.20)
        3:13.30 (28.33)     3:42.02 (28.72)
        4:10.45 (28.43)     4:38.44 (27.99)
 77 Moak, Gavin            17 Austin Swim Club  4:38.49             
             25.42        52.84 (27.42)
        1:20.99 (28.15)     1:49.72 (28.73)
        2:18.10 (28.38)     2:46.20 (28.10)
        3:14.66 (28.46)     3:43.17 (28.51)
        4:11.44 (28.27)     4:38.49 (27.05)
 78 Mertz, David           18 Neptune Swimming  4:39.21             
             25.29        52.74 (27.45)
        1:20.66 (27.92)     1:48.85 (28.19)
        2:17.07 (28.22)     2:45.53 (28.46)
        3:14.12 (28.59)     3:42.59 (28.47)
        4:11.14 (28.55)     4:39.21 (28.07)
 79 Murphy, Cameron        17 Tsunami Swim Tea  4:39.30             
             25.09        52.44 (27.35)
        1:20.32 (27.88)     1:48.37 (28.05)
        2:16.91 (28.54)     2:45.44 (28.53)
        3:14.34 (28.90)     3:43.01 (28.67)
        4:11.58 (28.57)     4:39.30 (27.72)
 80 Mes, Connor            17 Rancho San Diegu  4:39.83             
             25.41        52.55 (27.14)
        1:20.08 (27.53)     1:47.78 (27.70)
        2:16.18 (28.40)     2:44.89 (28.71)
        3:13.80 (28.91)     3:42.73 (28.93)
        4:11.44 (28.71)     4:39.83 (28.39)
 81 Smigal, Alex           17 Pacific Swim-SI   4:39.94             
             24.68        51.66 (26.98)
        1:19.46 (27.80)     1:46.99 (27.53)
        2:15.05 (28.06)     2:43.79 (28.74)
        3:12.94 (29.15)     3:42.08 (29.14)
        4:11.50 (29.42)     4:39.94 (28.44)
 82 Taylor, Davis          17 Mission Viejo Na  4:39.99             
             24.56        52.00 (27.44)
        1:19.97 (27.97)     1:48.45 (28.48)
        2:17.12 (28.67)     2:45.69 (28.57)
        3:14.46 (28.77)     3:43.12 (28.66)
        4:11.73 (28.61)     4:39.99 (28.26)
 83 Barton, Will           18 Nitro Swimming-S  4:41.36             
             24.54        51.51 (26.97)
        1:19.25 (27.74)     1:47.53 (28.28)
        2:16.07 (28.54)     2:45.01 (28.94)
        3:14.04 (29.03)     3:43.55 (29.51)
        4:13.06 (29.51)     4:41.36 (28.30)
 84 Goswitz, Anton         16 The Dolphins Por  4:42.49             
             24.03        50.83 (26.80)
        1:18.12 (27.29)     1:46.31 (28.19)
        2:15.28 (28.97)     2:44.40 (29.12)
                                3:43.65 ( )
        4:12.97 (29.32)     4:42.49 (29.52)
 85 Samaniego, Brandon     16 Irvine Novaquati  4:44.05             
             25.01        52.44 (27.43)
        1:20.90 (28.46)     1:49.82 (28.92)
        2:18.77 (28.95)     2:47.92 (29.15)
        3:17.20 (29.28)     3:46.01 (28.81)
        4:15.56 (29.55)     4:44.05 (28.49)
 86 Belair, Michael        16 Texas Ford Aquat  5:10.30             
             26.20        54.78 (28.58)
        1:23.73 (28.95)     1:54.32 (30.59)
        2:25.33 (31.01)     2:56.82 (31.49)
        3:29.99 (33.17)     4:03.43 (33.44)
        4:36.79 (33.36)     5:10.30 (33.51)
 -- Ispas, Alexandru       16 Mission Viejo Na      NS              
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Sierra Marlins Swim Team           80   2. Nitro Swimming                     60
  3. Irvine Novaquatics                 54   3. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 54
  5. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            50   6. Hillsboro Swim Team                49
  7. Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club      42   8. Charger Aquatics                   39
  9. Santa Clara Swim Club              34  10. Sooner Swim Club                   32
 11. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        28  11. Austin Swim Club                   28
 13. Dart Swimming                      26  13. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     26
 15. Edina Swim Club                    23  16. Longhorn Aquatics                  20
 17. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        17  18. Riverside Aquatics Association     16
 19. Central Iowa Aquatics              14  20. Orinda Aquatics                    12
 20. North Texas Nadadores              12  22. Kamehameha Swim Club               11
 23. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics         7  23. Aquajets Swim Team                  7
 23. Metroplex Aquatics                  7  26. La Mirada Armada                    6
 27. Blast Sharks                        5  28. Peak Swimming                       4
 28. Lakeside Aquatic Club               4  30. Hurricane Swim Club                 3
 31. Marin Pirates                       2  31. Beach Cities Swimming               2
 33. Lakeridge Swim Team                 1