USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     Jrs West: * 3:44.26  12/13/2013Curtis Ogren, Palo Alto Stanfo
  SC Jrs Meet: # 3:43.64  12/8/2017 Kieran Smith, Ridgefield Aquat
    13-14 NAG:   3:51.54  2018      Tyler Lu
    15-16 NAG:   3:42.08  2002      Michael Phelps
    17-18 NAG:   3:37.52  2015      Andrew Seliskar
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Vargas, Kevin          17 La Mirada Armada  3:52.04    3:47.52   20  
    r:+0.73  24.52        52.61 (28.09)
        1:22.57 (29.96)     1:52.07 (29.50)
        2:23.43 (31.36)     2:55.23 (31.80)
        3:21.72 (26.49)     3:47.52 (25.80)
  2 Hoagland, Jack         18 Charger Aquatics  3:53.82    3:49.30   17  
    r:+0.75  24.74        53.00 (28.26)
        1:22.89 (29.89)     1:52.08 (29.19)
        2:24.40 (32.32)     2:57.39 (32.99)
        3:23.97 (26.58)     3:49.30 (25.33)
  3 Tan, Zachary           15 Phoenix Swim Clu  3:53.59    3:49.62   16  
    r:+0.67  24.33        52.71 (28.38)
        1:22.93 (30.22)     1:51.83 (28.90)
        2:23.32 (31.49)     2:55.27 (31.95)
        3:23.19 (27.92)     3:49.62 (26.43)
  4 Goodwin, Will          18 DU Hilltoppers-C  3:51.79    3:49.74   15  
    r:+0.67  24.66        53.25 (28.59)
        1:23.07 (29.82)     1:52.38 (29.31)
        2:23.83 (31.45)     2:56.05 (32.22)
        3:23.14 (27.09)     3:49.74 (26.60)
  5 Tiffany, Jordan        16 Scottsdale Aquat  3:51.93    3:50.62   14  
    r:+0.74  23.61        51.68 (28.07)
        1:21.07 (29.39)     1:50.27 (29.20)
        2:23.07 (32.80)     2:57.18 (34.11)
        3:24.35 (27.17)     3:50.62 (26.27)
  6 Schreiber, Jason       17 Mission Viejo Na  3:53.17    3:51.97   13  
    r:+0.70  24.99        53.18 (28.19)
        1:23.15 (29.97)     1:53.46 (30.31)
        2:24.51 (31.05)     2:57.16 (32.65)
        3:24.80 (27.64)     3:51.97 (27.17)
  7 Miller, Ben            18 Tigard Tualatin-  3:54.28    3:53.22   12  
    r:+0.71  24.10        51.84 (27.74)
        1:21.52 (29.68)     1:50.70 (29.18)
        2:24.04 (33.34)     2:58.11 (34.07)
        3:25.86 (27.75)     3:53.22 (27.36)
  8 Jones, Jed Michael     16 Metroplex Aquati  3:54.36    3:54.20   11  
    r:+0.69  24.78        53.46 (28.68)
        1:22.82 (29.36)     1:52.02 (29.20)
        2:25.79 (33.77)     2:59.67 (33.88)
        3:27.63 (27.96)     3:54.20 (26.57)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kopp, Tyler            16 Katy Aquatic Tea  3:55.50    3:52.87    9  
    r:+0.74  25.16        53.14 (27.98)
        1:22.60 (29.46)     1:51.26 (28.66)
        2:24.61 (33.35)     2:58.54 (33.93)
        3:26.20 (27.66)     3:52.87 (26.67)
 10 Falcon, Dominic        18 Irvine Novaquati  3:54.49    3:54.41    7  
    r:+0.71  24.58        52.85 (28.27)
        1:23.95 (31.10)     1:54.09 (30.14)
        2:27.48 (33.39)     3:00.99 (33.51)
        3:28.56 (27.57)     3:54.41 (25.85)
 11 Worth, Daniel          16 Empire KC Swim C  3:56.01    3:54.93    6  
    r:+0.84  25.17        54.05 (28.88)
        1:24.51 (30.46)     1:55.30 (30.79)
        2:26.82 (31.52)     2:58.97 (32.15)
        3:27.64 (28.67)     3:54.93 (27.29)
 12 Cho, Eddy              16 Mission Viejo Na  3:56.17    3:56.53    5  
    r:+0.69  24.78        52.95 (28.17)
        1:24.03 (31.08)     1:54.83 (30.80)
        2:27.82 (32.99)     3:01.44 (33.62)
        3:29.20 (27.76)     3:56.53 (27.33)
 13 Heasley, Ethan         17 Hillsboro Swim T  3:56.37    3:57.03    4  
    r:+0.79  24.10        53.08 (28.98)
        1:23.86 (30.78)     1:56.06 (32.20)
        2:28.71 (32.65)     3:03.63 (34.92)
        3:30.66 (27.03)     3:57.03 (26.37)
 14 Abdollahi, Ryan        16 Irvine Novaquati  3:56.28    3:57.35    3  
    r:+0.79  25.67        54.71 (29.04)
        1:25.16 (30.45)     1:56.09 (30.93)
        2:29.12 (33.03)     3:03.76 (34.64)
        3:31.91 (28.15)     3:57.35 (25.44)
 15 Keil, Kevin            17 Multnomah Athlet  3:56.40    3:57.58    2  
    r:+0.98  26.15        55.14 (28.99)
        1:25.65 (30.51)     1:55.02 (29.37)
        2:28.94 (33.92)     3:02.96 (34.02)
        3:30.99 (28.03)     3:57.58 (26.59)
 16 Cooley, Stefan         17 Scottsdale Aquat  3:56.46    3:58.04    1  
    r:+0.72  24.95        53.57 (28.62)
        1:24.95 (31.38)     1:55.95 (31.00)
        2:30.84 (34.89)     3:05.53 (34.69)
        3:32.39 (26.86)     3:58.04 (25.65)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Zinn, Tona             14 SOCAL Aquatics A  3:56.50    3:52.53  
    r:+0.72  25.49        53.93 (28.44)
        1:23.55 (29.62)     1:52.50 (28.95)
        2:24.93 (32.43)     2:57.89 (32.96)
        3:25.63 (27.74)     3:52.53 (26.90)
 18 Edwards, Davis         18 Nu Wave Swim Clu  3:56.70    3:53.54  
    r:+0.73  24.97        53.63 (28.66)
        1:22.66 (29.03)     1:51.10 (28.44)
        2:24.79 (33.69)     2:58.91 (34.12)
        3:26.90 (27.99)     3:53.54 (26.64)
 19 Ribeiro, Vincent       16 Nitro Swimming-S  3:56.50    3:55.37  
    r:+0.70  25.42        54.26 (28.84)
        1:23.93 (29.67)     1:53.04 (29.11)
        2:26.30 (33.26)     3:00.30 (34.00)
        3:28.62 (28.32)     3:55.37 (26.75)
 20 Huskey, AJ             16 Columbia Swim Cl  3:57.46    3:56.48  
    r:+0.63  24.66        52.92 (28.26)
        1:23.17 (30.25)     1:52.10 (28.93)
        2:25.82 (33.72)     3:00.17 (34.35)
        3:29.09 (28.92)     3:56.48 (27.39)
 21 Clark, Jakob           17 Metroplex Aquati  3:57.18    3:57.20  
    r:+0.87  25.49        54.82 (29.33)
        1:24.74 (29.92)     1:54.30 (29.56)
        2:28.96 (34.66)     3:04.08 (35.12)
        3:30.94 (26.86)     3:57.20 (26.26)
 22 Scheuermann, Noah      17 Parkway Swim Clu  3:57.07    3:57.70  
    r:+0.63  24.88        53.18 (28.30)
        1:23.59 (30.41)     1:52.89 (29.30)
        2:27.02 (34.13)     3:02.51 (35.49)
        3:30.16 (27.65)     3:57.70 (27.54)
 23 Serrano, Zachary       17 La Mirada Armada  3:57.43    3:58.58  
    r:+0.77  24.80        53.48 (28.68)
        1:23.69 (30.21)     1:54.14 (30.45)
        2:27.70 (33.56)     3:02.58 (34.88)
        3:31.13 (28.55)     3:58.58 (27.45)
 24 Dafoe, Cameron         16 Katy Aquatic Tea  3:57.47    4:00.95  
    r:+0.68  25.76        54.94 (29.18)
        1:25.52 (30.58)     1:55.68 (30.16)
        2:29.67 (33.99)     3:04.18 (34.51)
        3:33.16 (28.98)     4:00.95 (27.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Lin, Tristan           17 Swim Pasadena-CA  3:57.53             
             25.01        53.62 (28.61)
        1:25.92 (32.30)     1:57.24 (31.32)
        2:29.55 (32.31)     3:02.35 (32.80)
        3:30.70 (28.35)     3:57.53 (26.83)
 26 Lu, Tyler              15 Seattle Metropol  3:57.54             
             25.13        54.53 (29.40)
        1:23.92 (29.39)     1:53.28 (29.36)
        2:28.41 (35.13)     3:02.93 (34.52)
        3:30.67 (27.74)     3:57.54 (26.87)
 27 Hand, Jake             17 Charger Aquatics  3:57.59             
             25.77        55.11 (29.34)
        1:25.31 (30.20)     1:55.14 (29.83)
        2:29.10 (33.96)     3:02.81 (33.71)
        3:31.34 (28.53)     3:57.59 (26.25)
 28 Macy, Parker           15 Mission Viejo Na  3:57.62             
             26.32        55.17 (28.85)
        1:25.82 (30.65)     1:55.91 (30.09)
        2:28.55 (32.64)     3:02.01 (33.46)
        3:29.92 (27.91)     3:57.62 (27.70)
 29 Boylan, David          18 Crawfish Aquatic  3:57.63             
             25.35        54.35 (29.00)
        1:25.36 (31.01)     1:54.67 (29.31)
        2:28.94 (34.27)     3:03.18 (34.24)
        3:30.80 (27.62)     3:57.63 (26.83)
 30 Williams, Nick         16 Mission Viejo Na  3:57.66             
             25.55        54.74 (29.19)
        1:24.60 (29.86)     1:55.09 (30.49)
        2:28.76 (33.67)     3:03.19 (34.43)
        3:31.48 (28.29)     3:57.66 (26.18)
 31 Shirakata, Ike         18 Beach Cities Swi  3:58.13             
             25.22        54.30 (29.08)
        1:24.78 (30.48)     1:55.20 (30.42)
        2:28.96 (33.76)     3:02.81 (33.85)
        3:30.67 (27.86)     3:58.13 (27.46)
 32 Linder, Cameron        16 Central Iowa Aqu  3:58.21             
             26.18        56.05 (29.87)
        1:25.51 (29.46)     1:54.42 (28.91)
        2:27.88 (33.46)     3:01.98 (34.10)
        3:30.51 (28.53)     3:58.21 (27.70)
 33 Chung, Matthew         15 Santa Clara Swim  3:58.26             
             25.11        53.34 (28.23)
        1:23.53 (30.19)     1:53.56 (30.03)
        2:27.83 (34.27)     3:02.69 (34.86)
        3:31.69 (29.00)     3:58.26 (26.57)
 34 Johnston, David        17 Rockwall Aquatic  3:58.34             
             25.46        54.72 (29.26)
        1:24.73 (30.01)     1:54.29 (29.56)
        2:28.89 (34.60)     3:03.86 (34.97)
        3:31.82 (27.96)     3:58.34 (26.52)
 35 Doromal, James         16 NWDupage YMCA /-  3:58.37             
             25.29        53.68 (28.39)
        1:23.58 (29.90)     1:52.42 (28.84)
        2:25.58 (33.16)     3:00.23 (34.65)
        3:29.62 (29.39)     3:58.37 (28.75)
 36 Lindley, Christopher   18 North Texas Nada  3:58.44             
             25.36        53.18 (27.82)
        1:23.96 (30.78)     1:54.70 (30.74)
        2:29.37 (34.67)     3:04.42 (35.05)
        3:32.23 (27.81)     3:58.44 (26.21)
 37 Brune, Noah            17 Mission Viejo Na  3:58.68             
             25.09        53.43 (28.34)
        1:25.08 (31.65)     1:56.32 (31.24)
        2:30.74 (34.42)     3:05.48 (34.74)
        3:32.69 (27.21)     3:58.68 (25.99)
 38 Louviere, Henderson    17 Mesa Aquatics-CA  3:58.78             
             25.00        53.72 (28.72)
        1:23.93 (30.21)     1:54.55 (30.62)
        2:27.23 (32.68)     3:02.45 (35.22)
        3:30.87 (28.42)     3:58.78 (27.91)
 39 Eckerman, Brendan      18 Aquawolves Swimm  3:59.03             
             25.06        53.87 (28.81)
        1:24.17 (30.30)     1:53.86 (29.69)
        2:28.83 (34.97)     3:02.95 (34.12)
        3:31.03 (28.08)     3:59.03 (28.00)
 40 Pry, Daniel            18 Redlands Swim Te  3:59.08             
             25.57        54.67 (29.10)
        1:24.55 (29.88)     1:54.03 (29.48)
        2:28.16 (34.13)     3:03.55 (35.39)
        3:31.27 (27.72)     3:59.08 (27.81)
 41 Bass, Jacob            17 Blue Tide Aquati  3:59.16             
             25.56        54.73 (29.17)
        1:25.27 (30.54)     1:54.58 (29.31)
        2:27.85 (33.27)     3:01.75 (33.90)
        3:30.62 (28.87)     3:59.16 (28.54)
 42 Godard, Lance          15 Empire KC Swim C  3:59.25             
             24.75        53.40 (28.65)
        1:24.26 (30.86)     1:55.36 (31.10)
        2:29.96 (34.60)     3:05.32 (35.36)
        3:32.44 (27.12)     3:59.25 (26.81)
 43 Lewis, Tyler           17 Parkway Swim Clu  3:59.81             
             25.43        54.74 (29.31)
        1:26.03 (31.29)     1:56.18 (30.15)
        2:30.16 (33.98)     3:03.20 (33.04)
        3:32.24 (29.04)     3:59.81 (27.57)
 44 King, Ryan             17 Montrose Marlins  3:59.85             
             25.91        54.17 (28.26)
        1:24.56 (30.39)     1:54.25 (29.69)
        2:30.36 (36.11)     3:05.67 (35.31)
        3:33.31 (27.64)     3:59.85 (26.54)
 45 Bartel, Zach           16 Fort Collins Are  4:00.09             
             25.45        54.30 (28.85)
        1:26.09 (31.79)     1:57.18 (31.09)
        2:30.97 (33.79)     3:04.74 (33.77)
        3:33.21 (28.47)     4:00.09 (26.88)
 46 Mickelson, McKay       17 Team Rebel Aquat  4:00.13             
             25.01        53.69 (28.68)
        1:23.01 (29.32)     1:52.29 (29.28)
        2:27.05 (34.76)     3:02.94 (35.89)
        3:32.31 (29.37)     4:00.13 (27.82)
 47 Shay, Michael          17 Nitro Swimming-S  4:00.32             
             25.63        55.24 (29.61)
        1:24.06 (28.82)     1:53.71 (29.65)
        2:28.15 (34.44)     3:03.61 (35.46)
        3:31.86 (28.25)     4:00.32 (28.46)
 48 Machado, Gabe          15 Boise YMCA Swim-  4:00.55             
             26.54        56.29 (29.75)
        1:26.29 (30.00)     1:55.10 (28.81)
        2:31.00 (35.90)     3:06.89 (35.89)
        3:34.35 (27.46)     4:00.55 (26.20)
 49 Moridaira, Shogo       17 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:00.67             
             24.92        54.17 (29.25)
        1:24.89 (30.72)     1:55.11 (30.22)
        2:28.38 (33.27)     3:02.26 (33.88)
        3:31.78 (29.52)     4:00.67 (28.89)
 50 Rosen, Aaron           16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:00.80             
             25.60        54.25 (28.65)
        1:25.20 (30.95)     1:56.40 (31.20)
        2:30.45 (34.05)     3:04.73 (34.28)
        3:33.25 (28.52)     4:00.80 (27.55)
 51 Rathle, Jacques        15 Crawfish Aquatic  4:01.10             
             26.05        55.53 (29.48)
        1:26.62 (31.09)     1:56.91 (30.29)
        2:30.24 (33.33)     3:04.61 (34.37)
        3:33.84 (29.23)     4:01.10 (27.26)
 52 Leblanc, Matthew       17 Scottsdale Aquat  4:01.17             
             24.55        53.14 (28.59)
        1:23.71 (30.57)     1:54.72 (31.01)
        2:28.23 (33.51)     3:02.94 (34.71)
        3:32.54 (29.60)     4:01.17 (28.63)
 53 Nelson, Tanner         16 Utah Valley Aqua  4:01.25             
             24.81        53.37 (28.56)
        1:24.40 (31.03)     1:55.45 (31.05)
        2:30.38 (34.93)     3:05.63 (35.25)
        3:34.42 (28.79)     4:01.25 (26.83)
 54 Cheng, Vincent         15 Brea Aquatics-CA  4:01.48             
             25.71        53.74 (28.03)
        1:24.18 (30.44)     1:54.78 (30.60)
        2:29.39 (34.61)     3:04.78 (35.39)
        3:33.65 (28.87)     4:01.48 (27.83)
 55 O'Connor, Jack         17 Academy Bullets-  4:01.67             
             26.30        55.87 (29.57)
        1:26.75 (30.88)     1:57.07 (30.32)
        2:30.96 (33.89)     3:04.95 (33.99)
        3:34.26 (29.31)     4:01.67 (27.41)
 56 Matheson, Daniel       16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:01.69             
             25.43        53.55 (28.12)
        1:24.51 (30.96)     1:55.02 (30.51)
        2:30.09 (35.07)     3:05.01 (34.92)
        3:33.66 (28.65)     4:01.69 (28.03)
 57 Lee, Nathan            15 Bellevue Club Sw  4:01.75             
             26.26        55.89 (29.63)
        1:25.81 (29.92)     1:55.51 (29.70)
        2:30.68 (35.17)     3:05.77 (35.09)
        3:34.57 (28.80)     4:01.75 (27.18)
 58 Player, Samuel         16 Alamo Area Aquat  4:02.11             
             24.78        53.24 (28.46)
        1:24.15 (30.91)                    
            2:29.14 ( )     3:05.08 (35.94)
        3:34.12 (29.04)     4:02.11 (27.99)
 59 Jones, Elliott         17 Premier Aquatics  4:02.41             
             26.11        56.60 (30.49)
        1:27.21 (30.61)     1:57.03 (29.82)
        2:31.69 (34.66)     3:06.31 (34.62)
        3:35.52 (29.21)     4:02.41 (26.89)
 60 Feehery, Colin         17 Lakeside Aquatic  4:02.46             
             26.16        57.17 (31.01)
        1:28.40 (31.23)     1:58.41 (30.01)
        2:32.70 (34.29)     3:08.41 (35.71)
        3:36.30 (27.89)     4:02.46 (26.16)
 61 Munoz Renteria, Carlo  15 Rancho San Diegu  4:02.55             
             25.69        55.11 (29.42)
        1:25.22 (30.11)     1:55.18 (29.96)
        2:30.64 (35.46)     3:06.42 (35.78)
        3:35.08 (28.66)     4:02.55 (27.47)
 62 Whitmarsh, Braden      17 Colorado Springs  4:02.62             
             25.50        54.47 (28.97)
        1:25.43 (30.96)     1:56.16 (30.73)
        2:31.05 (34.89)     3:07.02 (35.97)
        3:35.08 (28.06)     4:02.62 (27.54)
 63 Pickering, Owen        16 Blue Tide Aquati  4:02.73             
             25.68        54.35 (28.67)
        1:25.91 (31.56)     1:57.06 (31.15)
        2:31.75 (34.69)     3:05.30 (33.55)
        3:34.46 (29.16)     4:02.73 (28.27)
 63 Christenson, William   17 Evergreen Swim C  4:02.73             
             25.21        53.35 (28.14)
        1:24.58 (31.23)     1:54.66 (30.08)
        2:31.08 (36.42)     3:07.12 (36.04)
        3:35.53 (28.41)     4:02.73 (27.20)
 65 Nosack, Marco          16 Tualatin Hills S  4:02.74             
             26.68        57.11 (30.43)
        1:28.93 (31.82)     1:59.91 (30.98)
        2:33.00 (33.09)     3:06.54 (33.54)
        3:35.94 (29.40)     4:02.74 (26.80)
 66 Sita, John             18 Orinda Aquatics-  4:02.98             
             26.32        56.70 (30.38)
        1:27.87 (31.17)     1:58.92 (31.05)
        2:32.96 (34.04)     3:07.51 (34.55)
        3:35.74 (28.23)     4:02.98 (27.24)
 67 Waite, Garrett         17 Bainbridge Islan  4:03.12             
             24.67        53.11 (28.44)
        1:23.84 (30.73)     1:54.66 (30.82)
        2:29.87 (35.21)     3:05.07 (35.20)
        3:34.71 (29.64)     4:03.12 (28.41)
 68 Taylor, Davis          17 Mission Viejo Na  4:03.13             
             25.30        54.82 (29.52)
        1:26.37 (31.55)     1:57.93 (31.56)
        2:32.51 (34.58)     3:07.82 (35.31)
        3:35.90 (28.08)     4:03.13 (27.23)
 69 Kimble, Blayze         17 Wasatch Front Fi  4:03.20             
             26.00        55.59 (29.59)
        1:28.12 (32.53)     1:59.27 (31.15)
        2:33.27 (34.00)     3:07.49 (34.22)
        3:36.79 (29.30)     4:03.20 (26.41)
 70 Christianson, Cayden   17 Montrose Marlins  4:03.51             
             25.15        53.65 (28.50)
        1:24.88 (31.23)     1:55.13 (30.25)
        2:29.36 (34.23)     3:04.32 (34.96)
        3:34.53 (30.21)     4:03.51 (28.98)
 71 Fitzgibbon, Cooper     17 Lakeside Aquatic  4:03.59             
             25.90        55.26 (29.36)
        1:25.05 (29.79)     1:54.68 (29.63)
        2:30.55 (35.87)     3:06.67 (36.12)
        3:35.70 (29.03)     4:03.59 (27.89)
 72 Nagy, Kolos            17 Lubbock Swim Clu  4:03.65             
             25.07        53.54 (28.47)
        1:24.33 (30.79)     1:54.81 (30.48)
        2:30.87 (36.06)     3:07.10 (36.23)
        3:35.84 (28.74)     4:03.65 (27.81)
 73 Simpson, Aidan         16 Inland Coastal A  4:04.02             
             26.61        56.17 (29.56)
        1:28.38 (32.21)     2:00.77 (32.39)
        2:34.29 (33.52)     3:08.93 (34.64)
        3:37.09 (28.16)     4:04.02 (26.93)
 74 Carlton, Mason         16 Quicksilver Swim  4:04.14             
             26.10        56.46 (30.36)
        1:27.95 (31.49)     1:58.50 (30.55)
        2:34.97 (36.47)     3:09.30 (34.33)
        3:37.42 (28.12)     4:04.14 (26.72)
 75 Huang, Andy            16 Peak Swimming-PC  4:04.40             
             24.82        54.25 (29.43)
        1:25.05 (30.80)     1:55.47 (30.42)
        2:31.40 (35.93)     3:07.23 (35.83)
        3:36.43 (29.20)     4:04.40 (27.97)
 76 Milling, Adam          16 Springfield YMCA  4:04.41             
             25.83        55.05 (29.22)
        1:25.98 (30.93)     1:56.25 (30.27)
        2:30.50 (34.25)     3:05.31 (34.81)
        3:35.29 (29.98)     4:04.41 (29.12)
 77 Murphy, Cameron        17 Tsunami Swim Tea  4:04.77             
             25.42        54.16 (28.74)
        1:26.26 (32.10)     1:56.82 (30.56)
        2:33.56 (36.74)     3:09.89 (36.33)
        3:37.48 (27.59)     4:04.77 (27.29)
 77 Blischke, Caleb        17 Waukesha Express  4:04.77             
             25.40        54.99 (29.59)
        1:26.19 (31.20)     1:57.45 (31.26)
        2:33.36 (35.91)     3:09.34 (35.98)
        3:37.29 (27.95)     4:04.77 (27.48)
 79 Samaniego, Brandon     16 Irvine Novaquati  4:05.19             
             25.93        55.48 (29.55)
        1:26.38 (30.90)     1:56.99 (30.61)
        2:33.44 (36.45)     3:10.21 (36.77)
        3:37.82 (27.61)     4:05.19 (27.37)
 80 Lowengrub, David       18 Mission Viejo Na  4:05.53             
             26.23        55.39 (29.16)
        1:27.65 (32.26)     2:00.45 (32.80)
        2:32.40 (31.95)     3:06.35 (33.95)
        3:35.46 (29.11)     4:05.53 (30.07)
 81 Grauvogel, Gabe        17 Colorado Springs  4:05.84             
             26.12        57.08 (30.96)
        1:30.66 (33.58)     2:04.05 (33.39)
        2:37.31 (33.26)     3:10.27 (32.96)
        3:38.82 (28.55)     4:05.84 (27.02)
 82 Copses, Adam           17 Los Angeles Swim  4:06.10             
             25.79        54.75 (28.96)
        1:26.60 (31.85)     1:58.06 (31.46)
        2:33.70 (35.64)     3:10.28 (36.58)
        3:38.64 (28.36)     4:06.10 (27.46)
 83 Ngan, Owen             15 Mount Hood Aquat  4:06.44             
             27.04        57.27 (30.23)
        1:28.68 (31.41)     1:59.54 (30.86)
        2:34.19 (34.65)     3:09.45 (35.26)
        3:38.46 (29.01)     4:06.44 (27.98)
 84 Huang, Roderick        15 Santa Clara Swim  4:07.21             
             26.28        55.17 (28.89)
        1:27.93 (32.76)     2:00.28 (32.35)
        2:33.80 (33.52)     3:08.62 (34.82)
        3:38.41 (29.79)     4:07.21 (28.80)
 85 Lucas, Samuel          16 Lakeside Aquatic  4:07.31             
             25.53        55.06 (29.53)
        1:25.68 (30.62)     1:55.87 (30.19)
        2:31.72 (35.85)     3:08.99 (37.27)
        3:38.37 (29.38)     4:07.31 (28.94)
 86 Burroughs, Charles     17 Highlands Ranch-  4:07.46             
             25.27        53.52 (28.25)
        1:25.39 (31.87)     1:57.38 (31.99)
        2:34.28 (36.90)     3:11.14 (36.86)
        3:40.06 (28.92)     4:07.46 (27.40)
 87 Walker, Lucas          18 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:08.51             
             26.53        57.24 (30.71)
        1:30.05 (32.81)     2:02.09 (32.04)
        2:35.80 (33.71)     3:10.24 (34.44)
        3:39.57 (29.33)     4:08.51 (28.94)
 88 Wolff, Sebastian       15 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:08.64             
             25.81        55.72 (29.91)
        1:27.95 (32.23)     1:59.92 (31.97)
        2:33.40 (33.48)     3:09.11 (35.71)
        3:39.40 (30.29)     4:08.64 (29.24)
 89 Bohon, Ellis           16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:09.53             
             26.73        56.64 (29.91)
        1:28.48 (31.84)     2:00.13 (31.65)
        2:36.42 (36.29)     3:12.51 (36.09)
        3:41.30 (28.79)     4:09.53 (28.23)
 90 Chang, Allen           16 Santa Clara Swim  4:10.19             
             27.01        56.54 (29.53)
        1:29.86 (33.32)     2:01.76 (31.90)
        2:35.97 (34.21)     3:10.50 (34.53)
        3:40.82 (30.32)     4:10.19 (29.37)
 91 Woodbury, Max          18 Hillsboro Swim T  4:10.29             
             28.04        59.14 (31.10)
        1:31.60 (32.46)     2:03.61 (32.01)
        2:37.84 (34.23)     3:12.32 (34.48)
        3:42.04 (29.72)     4:10.29 (28.25)
 92 Rizzo, Timothy         17 Riptide-MN        4:10.47             
             26.00        55.15 (29.15)
        1:27.40 (32.25)     1:59.45 (32.05)
        2:36.99 (37.54)     3:14.92 (37.93)
        3:43.18 (28.26)     4:10.47 (27.29)
 93 Czelusta, Noah         17 Dads Club Swim T  4:10.54             
             26.19        55.70 (29.51)
        1:28.61 (32.91)     2:00.74 (32.13)
        2:36.00 (35.26)     3:11.80 (35.80)
        3:41.68 (29.88)     4:10.54 (28.86)
 94 Tay, Eddy              16 Peak Swimming-PC  4:11.88             
             25.95        55.77 (29.82)
        1:27.85 (32.08)     1:59.92 (32.07)
        2:34.38 (34.46)     3:11.03 (36.65)
        3:41.60 (30.57)     4:11.88 (30.28)
 -- Falls, Tanner          16 Scottsdale Aquat      DQ              
             24.86        53.52 (28.66)
        1:23.69 (30.17)     1:53.11 (29.42)
        2:27.56 (34.45)     3:02.56 (35.00)
        3:29.90 (27.34)          DQ (26.32)
 -- Tannenberger, Matthew  16 Swim Streamline-      DQ              
             24.86        52.32 (27.46)
        1:24.32 (32.00)     1:55.18 (30.86)
        2:29.75 (34.57)     3:05.11 (35.36)
        3:34.54 (29.43)          DQ (28.17)
 -- Zheng, Hayden          15 Aquajets Swim Te                      
 -- Repice, Kevin          17 North Texas Nada     DFS              
 -- Hayes, Nathan          16 Seattle Metropol                      
 -- He, Joshua             17 Rancho San Diegu     DFS              
 -- Goswitz, Anton         16 The Dolphins Por                      
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          133   2. Rose Bowl Aquatics                107
  3. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           102   4. Irvine Novaquatics                 98
  5. Nitro Swimming                     92   6. Hillsboro Swim Team                67
  7. Charger Aquatics                   63   8. Dart Swimming                      60
  8. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     60  10. Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club      57
 10. Sooner Swim Club                   57  12. Peak Swimming                      38
 13. Orinda Aquatics                    34  13. Edina Swim Club                    34
 13. Santa Clara Swim Club              34  16. Phoenix Swim Club                  30
 17. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     29  18. Austin Swim Club                   28
 18. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        28  20. La Mirada Armada                   26
 20. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        26  22. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers         21
 23. Houston Bridge Bats                20  23. Longhorn Aquatics                  20
 23. Bellevue Club Swim Team            20  26. Mission Viejo Nadadores            18
 26. Metroplex Aquatics                 18  28. Rockwood Swim Club                 17
 28. Aquajets Swim Team                 17  28. St Croix Swim Club                 17
 31. Riverside Aquatics Association     16  32. Billings Aquatic Club              15
 33. Central Iowa Aquatics              14  34. Rockwall Aquatic Center of Exc     13
 35. North Texas Nadadores              12  35. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club          12
 35. St Charles Swim Team               12  38. Kamehameha Swim Club               11
 39. Wichita Swim Club                   9  40. Eastern Iowa Swim Federation        7
 40. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics         7  42. Life Time Northern California       6
 42. Empire KC Swim Club                 6  44. Rancho San Dieguito                 5
 44. Blast Sharks                        5  46. Lakeside Aquatic Club               4
 46. Unattached EA                       4  48. Hurricane Swim Club                 3
 48. American Energy Swim Club           3  48. Lake Country Swim Team              3
 51. Socal Aquatics Association          2  51. Beach Cities Swimming               2
 51. Multnomah Athletic Club             2  51. Dads Club Swim Team                 2
 51. Marin Pirates                       2  56. Parkway Swim Club                   1
 56. Lakeridge Swim Team                 1