USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     Jrs West: * 1:33.67  12/13/2013Dylan Carter, Una TROJ-CA
  SC Jrs Meet: # 1:33.40  12/9/2016 Drew Kibler, Carmel Swim Club
    13-14 NAG:   1:38.24  2016      Destin Lasco
    15-16 NAG:   1:33.30  2017      Drew Kibler
    17-18 NAG:   1:32.18  2017      Maxime Rooney
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Carrozza, Coby         17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:35.37    1:34.67   20  
    r:+0.74  22.22        46.23 (24.01)
        1:10.50 (24.27)     1:34.67 (24.17)
  2 Petrides, Michael      18 Kamehameha Swim-  1:35.65    1:35.21   17  
    r:+0.78  22.30        46.37 (24.07)
        1:10.75 (24.38)     1:35.21 (24.46)
  3 Larson, Peter          17 Edina Swim Club-  1:35.32    1:35.36   16  
    r:+0.65  21.99        46.38 (24.39)
        1:11.05 (24.67)     1:35.36 (24.31)
  4 Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S  1:37.49    1:36.06   15  
    r:+0.77  22.35        46.90 (24.55)
        1:11.50 (24.60)     1:36.06 (24.56)
  5 Saunders, Max          17 Santa Clara Swim  1:35.71    1:36.44   14  
    r:+0.71  22.77        47.44 (24.67)
        1:12.09 (24.65)     1:36.44 (24.35)
  6 Thornbrue, Luke        17 Hillsboro Swim T  1:37.50    1:37.36   13  
    r:+0.76  22.69        47.40 (24.71)
        1:12.65 (25.25)     1:37.36 (24.71)
  7 Dolan, Jack            17 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:36.10    1:37.54   12  
    r:+0.66  21.85        46.34 (24.49)
        1:11.65 (25.31)     1:37.54 (25.89)
  8 Bathurst, Christian    18 Beach Cities Swi  1:36.46    1:37.64   11  
    r:+0.66  22.74        47.26 (24.52)
        1:12.36 (25.10)     1:37.64 (25.28)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Miller, Lukas          16 Una EA-CO         1:37.57    1:36.22    9  
    r:+0.64  22.98        47.87 (24.89)
        1:12.34 (24.47)     1:36.22 (23.88)
 10 Deshpande, Aayush      17 Fox Valley Swim-  1:38.48    1:37.46    7  
    r:+0.77  22.77        47.43 (24.66)
        1:12.37 (24.94)     1:37.46 (25.09)
 11 Brown, Jace            18 Rockwall Aquatic  1:38.19    1:37.89    6  
    r:+0.73  22.87        47.46 (24.59)
        1:12.52 (25.06)     1:37.89 (25.37)
 12 Margarino, Dominic     18 BLAST Sharks-CA   1:37.87    1:37.99    5  
    r:+0.61  22.96        48.01 (25.05)
        1:12.97 (24.96)     1:37.99 (25.02)
 13 Husband, Ryan          17 Northwest Arkans  1:38.15    1:38.26    4  
    r:+0.71  23.39        48.50 (25.11)
        1:13.41 (24.91)     1:38.26 (24.85)
 14 Hickman-Chow, Nathani  18 Magnolia Aquatic  1:37.96    1:38.40    3  
    r:+0.72  23.08        47.85 (24.77)
        1:12.99 (25.14)     1:38.40 (25.41)
 15 Martinez, Trent        17 Tualatin Hills S  1:38.19    1:38.87    2  
    r:+0.72  23.44        48.30 (24.86)
        1:13.57 (25.27)     1:38.87 (25.30)
 16 Knox, Matthew          17 Springfield YMCA  1:38.23    1:39.66    1  
    r:+0.72  23.43        48.95 (25.52)
        1:14.28 (25.33)     1:39.66 (25.38)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Kadiu, Kledi           15 CSP Tideriders-O  1:38.71    1:38.49  
    r:+0.66  22.59        47.25 (24.66)
        1:12.75 (25.50)     1:38.49 (25.74)
 18 Hobson, Luke           15 Lakeridge Swim T  1:38.63    1:38.72  
    r:+0.80  22.97        47.82 (24.85)
        1:13.40 (25.58)     1:38.72 (25.32)
 19 Williams, Jude         16 Riverside Aquati  1:38.97    1:38.77  
    r:+0.77  23.24        48.32 (25.08)
        1:13.90 (25.58)     1:38.77 (24.87)
 19 Luo, Jaden             15 Austin Swim Club  1:39.00    1:38.77  
    r:+0.66  23.26        48.08 (24.82)
        1:13.58 (25.50)     1:38.77 (25.19)
 21 Bonson, Michael        16 Hurricane Swim C  1:38.76    1:38.99  
    r:+0.76  22.82        48.12 (25.30)
        1:13.70 (25.58)     1:38.99 (25.29)
 22 Powell, Jacob          17 Premier Aquatics  1:38.56    1:39.23  
    r:+0.68  23.65        48.98 (25.33)
        1:14.04 (25.06)     1:39.23 (25.19)
 23 Daniels, Connor        16 DART Swimming-SN  1:38.52    1:39.29  
    r:+0.71  23.30        48.53 (25.23)
        1:14.27 (25.74)     1:39.29 (25.02)
 24 Kawakami, Tyler        17 Kamehameha Swim-  1:38.85    1:39.34  
    r:+0.69  22.68        47.55 (24.87)
        1:13.08 (25.53)     1:39.34 (26.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Scott, Donald          17 Lakeside Aquatic  1:38.96             
             23.27        48.14 (24.87)
        1:13.67 (25.53)     1:38.96 (25.29)
 26 Nelson, Carter         16 Flyers Aquatic S  1:39.05             
             22.50        47.48 (24.98)
        1:12.97 (25.49)     1:39.05 (26.08)
 27 Tremblay, Victor       17 Blue Tide Aquati  1:39.11             
             22.95        48.10 (25.15)
        1:13.71 (25.61)     1:39.11 (25.40)
 28 Blinkman, Shane        17 St Croix Swim Cl  1:39.18             
             23.18        48.18 (25.00)
        1:13.42 (25.24)     1:39.18 (25.76)
 29 Artmann, Sam           18 Austin Swim Club  1:39.24             
             23.41        48.95 (25.54)
        1:14.59 (25.64)     1:39.24 (24.65)
 30 Hoagland, Jack         18 Charger Aquatics J1:39.24             
             23.06        48.01 (24.95)
        1:13.66 (25.65)     1:39.24 (25.58)
 31 Gray, Andrew           17 Edina Swim Club-  1:39.28             
             23.08        48.26 (25.18)
        1:14.23 (25.97)     1:39.28 (25.05)
 31 O'Haimhirgin, Finn     17 Sierra Marlins S  1:39.28             
             23.21        48.36 (25.15)
        1:13.47 (25.11)     1:39.28 (25.81)
 33 Bunnell, Devin         17 Hilltop Aquatic-  1:39.29             
             23.05        47.43 (24.38)
        1:12.70 (25.27)     1:39.29 (26.59)
 34 Lierz, Harrison        16 Una EA-CO         1:39.34             
             23.03        47.82 (24.79)
        1:13.39 (25.57)     1:39.34 (25.95)
 35 Furrer, Corby          16 Nitro Swimming-S  1:39.37             
             22.85        47.79 (24.94)
        1:13.57 (25.78)     1:39.37 (25.80)
 36 Morsch, Justin         18 Canyons Aquatic-  1:39.38             
             22.87        47.68 (24.81)
        1:13.41 (25.73)     1:39.38 (25.97)
 37 Melin, Dylan           16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:39.39             
             23.53        48.75 (25.22)
        1:13.98 (25.23)     1:39.39 (25.41)
 38 Linnihan, Michael      16 Elmbrook Swim Cl  1:39.48             
             23.02        48.30 (25.28)
        1:14.02 (25.72)     1:39.48 (25.46)
 38 Clark, Jakob           17 Metroplex Aquati  1:39.48             
             23.53        48.40 (24.87)
        1:13.98 (25.58)     1:39.48 (25.50)
 40 Van Zandt, Zac         16 CCAT Swimming-CA  1:39.56             
             22.58        47.24 (24.66)
        1:12.41 (25.17)     1:39.56 (27.15)
 41 Ingram, Hunter         17 Irvine Novaquati  1:39.61             
             23.62        48.79 (25.17)
        1:14.67 (25.88)     1:39.61 (24.94)
 42 Weed, Max              17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:39.66             
             23.22        47.92 (24.70)
        1:13.57 (25.65)     1:39.66 (26.09)
 43 McIntyre, Zachary      16 Marin Pirates-PC  1:39.67             
             22.99        47.91 (24.92)
        1:13.75 (25.84)     1:39.67 (25.92)
 43 Velasquez, Nicco       16 Austin Swim Club  1:39.67             
             23.39        48.45 (25.06)
        1:14.07 (25.62)     1:39.67 (25.60)
 45 Frandson, Trent        16 Central Iowa Aqu  1:39.72             
             23.11        48.24 (25.13)
        1:14.00 (25.76)     1:39.72 (25.72)
 46 Falls, Tanner          16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:39.75             
             23.88        48.92 (25.04)
        1:14.37 (25.45)     1:39.75 (25.38)
 47 Coakley, William       17 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:39.76             
             24.01        49.29 (25.28)
        1:14.76 (25.47)     1:39.76 (25.00)
 48 Blake, Will            17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:39.81             
             23.23        48.55 (25.32)
        1:14.43 (25.88)     1:39.81 (25.38)
 49 Nabor, Jadan           17 YMCA Westside Si  1:39.84             
             23.41        49.07 (25.66)
        1:14.80 (25.73)     1:39.84 (25.04)
 50 Peterson, Ryan         17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:39.85             
             22.66        47.54 (24.88)
        1:13.37 (25.83)     1:39.85 (26.48)
 51 Stef, Christian        18 Irvine Novaquati  1:39.87             
             23.33        48.93 (25.60)
        1:14.39 (25.46)     1:39.87 (25.48)
 52 Wenker, Jude           17 Bainbridge Islan  1:39.98             
             22.64        47.59 (24.95)
        1:13.43 (25.84)     1:39.98 (26.55)
 53 Affeld, Jonathan       16 Alto Swim Club-P  1:40.03             
             22.83        48.18 (25.35)
        1:14.22 (26.04)     1:40.03 (25.81)
 54 Hawk, Dylan            16 Santa Clara Swim  1:40.05             
             23.55        48.45 (24.90)
        1:13.99 (25.54)     1:40.05 (26.06)
 55 Holt, Evan             17 Club North Swimm  1:40.13             
             23.44        48.41 (24.97)
        1:13.93 (25.52)     1:40.13 (26.20)
 56 Player, Samuel         16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:40.14             
             22.90        48.09 (25.19)
        1:13.89 (25.80)     1:40.14 (26.25)
 57 Kohler, A.J.           17 Flyers Aquatic S  1:40.16             
             23.02        48.18 (25.16)
        1:14.11 (25.93)     1:40.16 (26.05)
 58 McMullen, Jameson      18 Los Angeles Swim  1:40.21             
             23.57        48.79 (25.22)
        1:13.96 (25.17)     1:40.21 (26.25)
 59 Bunn, Charlie          17 Lane Four Aquati  1:40.37             
             22.73        47.75 (25.02)
        1:13.75 (26.00)     1:40.37 (26.62)
 60 Collins, Leo           17 North Bay Aquati  1:40.38             
             23.22        47.86 (24.64)
        1:14.24 (26.38)     1:40.38 (26.14)
 61 Williams, Jaykob       17 North Texas Nada  1:40.43             
             23.62        48.91 (25.29)
        1:14.59 (25.68)     1:40.43 (25.84)
 62 Armstrong, Landon      18 North Texas Nada  1:40.45             
             22.94        48.47 (25.53)
        1:14.50 (26.03)     1:40.45 (25.95)
 63 Nickels, Gabe          16 King Aquatic Clu  1:40.47             
             23.10        48.33 (25.23)
        1:14.02 (25.69)     1:40.47 (26.45)
 63 Barrera, Isaac         18 Alamo Area Aquat  1:40.47             
             23.49        48.74 (25.25)
        1:14.84 (26.10)     1:40.47 (25.63)
 63 Davis, Luke            18 American Energy-  1:40.47             
             23.97        50.13 (26.16)
        1:15.42 (25.29)     1:40.47 (25.05)
 66 Taner, Brooks          17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:40.55             
             23.44        48.73 (25.29)
        1:14.42 (25.69)     1:40.55 (26.13)
 67 Fox, Nick              18 Jeffco Hurricane  1:40.61             
             22.94        48.18 (25.24)
        1:14.15 (25.97)     1:40.61 (26.46)
 68 King, Matt             16 Bellevue Club Sw  1:40.62             
             23.04        48.82 (25.78)
        1:14.97 (26.15)     1:40.62 (25.65)
 69 Repice, Kevin          17 North Texas Nada  1:40.63             
             23.41        48.59 (25.18)
        1:14.26 (25.67)     1:40.63 (26.37)
 70 Barton, Will           18 Nitro Swimming-S  1:40.65             
             23.05        48.22 (25.17)
        1:14.23 (26.01)     1:40.65 (26.42)
 71 Hart, Keelan           18 Charger Aquatics  1:40.71             
             23.59        48.83 (25.24)
        1:14.80 (25.97)     1:40.71 (25.91)
 72 Percin, Sean           17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:40.87             
             24.05        49.89 (25.84)
        1:15.77 (25.88)     1:40.87 (25.10)
 73 Kurka, Tadzio          18 Chicago Wolfpack  1:40.91             
             23.35        49.16 (25.81)
        1:15.23 (26.07)     1:40.91 (25.68)
 74 Katzman, Cam           18 Waterloo Swimmin  1:40.98             
             22.45        47.39 (24.94)
        1:13.40 (26.01)     1:40.98 (27.58)
 74 Brune, Noah            17 Mission Viejo Na  1:40.98             
             23.82        49.41 (25.59)
        1:15.21 (25.80)     1:40.98 (25.77)
 76 Tannenberger, Matthew  16 Swim Streamline-  1:41.06             
             23.57        48.93 (25.36)
        1:15.05 (26.12)     1:41.06 (26.01)
 77 Quarterman, Nathan     16 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:41.09             
             23.27        48.53 (25.26)
        1:14.51 (25.98)     1:41.09 (26.58)
 78 Cooley, Stefan         17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:41.13             
             23.67        49.65 (25.98)
        1:15.64 (25.99)     1:41.13 (25.49)
 79 Toledo Sanchez, Domin  17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:41.16             
             23.67        49.73 (26.06)
        1:15.07 (25.34)     1:41.16 (26.09)
 80 Duncan, Caleb          18 Dads Club Swim T  1:41.30             
             23.94        49.82 (25.88)
        1:15.77 (25.95)     1:41.30 (25.53)
 81 Boyle, Connor          16 Fox Valley Swim-  1:41.33             
             23.16        48.66 (25.50)
        1:15.13 (26.47)     1:41.33 (26.20)
 82 Kopp, Tyler            16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:41.36             
             23.61        49.04 (25.43)
        1:15.26 (26.22)     1:41.36 (26.10)
 83 Abdollahi, Ryan        16 Irvine Novaquati  1:41.40             
             24.53        50.95 (26.42)
        1:16.65 (25.70)     1:41.40 (24.75)
 84 Mykkanen, Christopher  17 Irvine Novaquati  1:41.48             
             23.54        49.35 (25.81)
        1:15.74 (26.39)     1:41.48 (25.74)
 85 Cavana, Sion           18 Crawfish Aquatic  1:41.52             
             23.16        48.44 (25.28)
        1:15.15 (26.71)     1:41.52 (26.37)
 86 Giacoppo, Gabriel      17 North Bay Aquati  1:41.57             
             23.64        49.24 (25.60)
        1:15.40 (26.16)     1:41.57 (26.17)
 87 Chase, Nick            18 Des Moines Swimm  1:41.89             
             23.52        49.13 (25.61)
        1:15.31 (26.18)     1:41.89 (26.58)
 88 Shutt, Paul            16 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:42.07             
             23.94        49.89 (25.95)
        1:16.17 (26.28)     1:42.07 (25.90)
 89 Milovanovic, Mateja    16 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:42.10             
             23.40        48.80 (25.40)
        1:15.41 (26.61)     1:42.10 (26.69)
 90 Wolf, Ben              17 Riverside Aquati  1:42.16             
             23.68        49.37 (25.69)
        1:16.05 (26.68)     1:42.16 (26.11)
 91 Nyboer, Mason          17 Tiger Aquatics-L  1:42.23             
             24.14        50.05 (25.91)
        1:16.27 (26.22)     1:42.23 (25.96)
 92 Chung, Matthew         15 Santa Clara Swim  1:42.24             
             23.65        49.37 (25.72)
        1:15.90 (26.53)     1:42.24 (26.34)
 93 Elizarov, Vlad         17 Seattle Metropol  1:42.33             
             23.09        48.38 (25.29)
        1:15.15 (26.77)     1:42.33 (27.18)
 94 Castro, Cameron        17 Lakewood Aquatic  1:42.44             
             24.15        50.21 (26.06)
        1:16.51 (26.30)     1:42.44 (25.93)
 95 Nolan, Parker          15 Chicago Wolfpack  1:42.46             
             23.34        48.99 (25.65)
        1:15.62 (26.63)     1:42.46 (26.84)
 96 Wight, Gavin           17 Diablo Aquatics-  1:42.51             
             24.05        49.48 (25.43)
        1:15.74 (26.26)     1:42.51 (26.77)
 97 Denison, Hunter        17 American Energy-  1:42.52             
             23.50        49.26 (25.76)
        1:15.84 (26.58)     1:42.52 (26.68)
 98 Schodorf, William      17 La Mirada Armada  1:42.63             
             23.86        49.62 (25.76)
        1:15.77 (26.15)     1:42.63 (26.86)
 99 Kuhn, Steven           18 Waterloo Swimmin  1:42.89             
             24.15        49.85 (25.70)
        1:16.17 (26.32)     1:42.89 (26.72)
100 Babin, Zachary         17 Tiger Aquatics-L  1:43.01             
             24.20        49.73 (25.53)
        1:16.25 (26.52)     1:43.01 (26.76)
101 Lindley, Christopher   18 North Texas Nada  1:43.11             
             24.49        50.82 (26.33)
        1:17.21 (26.39)     1:43.11 (25.90)
102 Hynes, JP              18 Kansas City Blaz  1:43.16             
             24.38        50.73 (26.35)
        1:17.17 (26.44)     1:43.16 (25.99)
103 Armstrong, Jack        17 Houston Bridge B  1:43.31             
             23.32        49.82 (26.50)
        1:16.88 (27.06)     1:43.31 (26.43)
103 Smigal, Alex           17 Pacific Swim-SI   1:43.31             
             24.20        50.36 (26.16)
        1:16.86 (26.50)     1:43.31 (26.45)
105 Gao, Lucius            17 Fort Collins Are  1:43.88             
             24.12        49.79 (25.67)
        1:16.30 (26.51)     1:43.88 (27.58)
106 King, Ryan             17 Montrose Marlins  1:44.05             
             24.38        50.62 (26.24)
        1:17.35 (26.73)     1:44.05 (26.70)
107 Mertz, David           18 Neptune Swimming  1:44.30             
             24.03        49.98 (25.95)
        1:16.91 (26.93)     1:44.30 (27.39)
108 Murphy, Cameron        17 Tsunami Swim Tea  1:44.68             
             24.53        51.17 (26.64)
        1:18.24 (27.07)     1:44.68 (26.44)
109 Hussong, Justin        16 Anaheim Aquatics  1:45.49             
             24.58        51.07 (26.49)
        1:18.05 (26.98)     1:45.49 (27.44)
110 Ahn, Seung Joon        17 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:46.27             
             23.95        49.77 (25.82)
        1:17.52 (27.75)     1:46.27 (28.75)
 -- Falcon, Dominic        18 Irvine Novaquati     DFS              
 -- Szabados, Bence        17 Chicago Wolfpack     DFS              
 -- Vargas, Kevin          17 La Mirada Armada                      
 -- Hu, Ethan              16 Peak Swimming-PC                      
 -- Scheuermann, Noah      17 Parkway Swim Clu     DFS              
 -- Grieshop, Jack         17 Nitro Swimming-S                      
 -- Rosen, Aaron           16 Scottsdale Aquat     DFS              
 -- Breazeale, Anderson    18 Aquajets Swim Te                      
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          148   2. Rose Bowl Aquatics                120
  3. Irvine Novaquatics                107   4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           102
  5. Nitro Swimming                     99   6. Hillsboro Swim Team                80
  6. Dart Swimming                      80   8. Sooner Swim Club                   73
  9. Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club      72  10. Charger Aquatics                   63
 11. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     60  12. Peak Swimming                      55
 13. Edina Swim Club                    50  14. Santa Clara Swim Club              48
 15. Longhorn Aquatics                  40  16. Orinda Aquatics                    38
 17. Austin Swim Club                   31  18. Phoenix Swim Club                  30
 19. Rockwood Swim Club                 29  19. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     29
 21. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        28  21. Kamehameha Swim Club               28
 23. La Mirada Armada                   26  23. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        26
 25. Rockwall Aquatic Center of Exc     24  26. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers         21
 27. Houston Bridge Bats                20  27. Bellevue Club Swim Team            20
 29. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        19  30. St Charles Swim Team               18
 30. Mission Viejo Nadadores            18  30. Metroplex Aquatics                 18
 33. Aquajets Swim Team                 17  33. Billings Aquatic Club              17
 33. St Croix Swim Club                 17  36. Riverside Aquatics Association     16
 37. Central Iowa Aquatics              14  37. Rosemead Rapids                    14
 39. Beach Cities Swimming              13  39. Unattached EA                      13
 41. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club          12  41. North Texas Nadadores              12
 43. Spring Swim Team                   11  44. Blast Sharks                       10
 45. Wichita Swim Club                   9  46. Fox Valley Swim Team                7
 46. Eastern Iowa Swim Federation        7  48. Life Time Northern California       6
 48. Empire KC Swim Club                 6  50. Rancho San Dieguito                 5
 51. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics         4  51. Lakeside Aquatic Club               4
 53. Magnolia Aquatic Club               3  53. Hurricane Swim Club                 3
 53. Lake Country Swim Team              3  53. American Energy Swim Club           3
 57. Tualatin Hills Swim Club            2  57. Multnomah Athletic Club             2
 57. Socal Aquatics Association          2  57. Marin Pirates                       2
 57. Dads Club Swim Team                 2  62. Nu Wave Swim Club                   1
 62. Parkway Swim Club                   1  62. Springfield YMCA Swim Team          1
 62. Lakeridge Swim Team                 1