USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     Jrs West: * 1:40.79  12/10/2011Jacob Pebley, Corvallis Aquati
  SC Jrs Meet: # 1:40.79  12/10/2011Jacob Pebley, Corvallis Aquati
    13-14 NAG:   1:43.15  2014      Michael Andrew
    15-16 NAG:   1:40.90  2011      Ryan Murphy
    17-18 NAG:   1:37.35  2014      Ryan Murphy
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Larson, Peter          17 Edina Swim Club-  1:42.48    1:41.60   20  
             23.69        49.20 (25.51)
        1:15.17 (25.97)     1:41.60 (26.43)
  2 Harder, Ethan          18 Billings Aquatic  1:44.27    1:41.94   17  
             24.34        50.05 (25.71)
        1:16.13 (26.08)     1:41.94 (25.81)
  3 Lierz, Harrison        16 Una EA-CO         1:45.85    1:43.70   16  
             24.04        49.81 (25.77)
        1:16.77 (26.96)     1:43.70 (26.93)
  4 Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S  1:46.25    1:44.43   15  
             24.21        50.73 (26.52)
        1:17.59 (26.86)     1:44.43 (26.84)
  5 Lu, Tyler              15 Seattle Metropol  1:45.88    1:44.80   14  
             24.56        50.78 (26.22)
        1:17.48 (26.70)     1:44.80 (27.32)
  6 Olson, Gavin           17 Foothills Swim T  1:43.83    1:44.86   13  
             24.14        49.92 (25.78)
        1:17.35 (27.43)     1:44.86 (27.51)
  7 Blinkman, Shane        17 St Croix Swim Cl  1:46.63    1:45.31   12  
             24.95        51.36 (26.41)
        1:18.09 (26.73)     1:45.31 (27.22)
  8 Patton, Ben            18 Wichita Swim Clu  1:46.50    1:48.18   11  
             24.83        51.79 (26.96)
        1:19.86 (28.07)     1:48.18 (28.32)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Stelmar, Eric          16 Mansfield Aquati  1:47.47    1:45.89    9  
             24.94        51.58 (26.64)
        1:18.69 (27.11)     1:45.89 (27.20)
 10 Hayes, Nathan          16 Seattle Metropol  1:47.24    1:46.37    7  
             24.91        51.78 (26.87)
        1:19.10 (27.32)     1:46.37 (27.27)
 11 Nabor, Jadan           17 YMCA Westside Si  1:47.72    1:46.46    6  
             25.32        52.34 (27.02)
        1:19.63 (27.29)     1:46.46 (26.83)
 12 Tiffany, Jordan        16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:47.11    1:46.62    5  
             25.22        52.40 (27.18)
        1:19.67 (27.27)     1:46.62 (26.95)
 13 Kurka, Tadzio          18 Chicago Wolfpack  1:47.79    1:47.74    4  
             25.09        52.54 (27.45)
        1:20.79 (28.25)     1:47.74 (26.95)
 14 Childs, Kevin          17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:47.81    1:47.80    3  
             25.16        52.56 (27.40)
        1:20.34 (27.78)     1:47.80 (27.46)
 15 Alarcon, Greyson       17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:46.86    1:48.05    2  
             25.75        53.37 (27.62)
        1:20.61 (27.24)     1:48.05 (27.44)
 16 Edwards, Davis         18 Nu Wave Swim Clu  1:47.61    1:48.55    1  
             25.52        52.69 (27.17)
        1:20.55 (27.86)     1:48.55 (28.00)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Green, Cameron         16 Utah Valley Aqua  1:47.84    1:47.46  
             25.57        52.66 (27.09)
        1:19.84 (27.18)     1:47.46 (27.62)
 18 Hulet, Ty              16 The Woodlands Sw  1:48.05    1:47.93  
             25.60        53.05 (27.45)
        1:20.65 (27.60)     1:47.93 (27.28)
 19 Fox, Nick              18 Jeffco Hurricane  1:48.07    1:48.03  
             25.22        52.38 (27.16)
        1:20.39 (28.01)     1:48.03 (27.64)
 20 Pretorius, Johan       16 North Texas Nada  1:48.03    1:48.57  
             25.49        52.76 (27.27)
        1:20.85 (28.09)     1:48.57 (27.72)
 21 Katzman, Cam           18 Waterloo Swimmin  1:48.34    1:48.91  
             24.79        51.77 (26.98)
        1:19.91 (28.14)     1:48.91 (29.00)
 22 Pry, Daniel            18 Redlands Swim Te  1:48.60    1:49.20  
             25.40        52.97 (27.57)
        1:20.88 (27.91)     1:49.20 (28.32)
 23 Quarterman, Nathan     16 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:48.72    1:49.32  
             25.07        52.02 (26.95)
        1:20.35 (28.33)     1:49.32 (28.97)
 24 Glenn, Kevin           16 Kansas City Blaz  1:48.13    1:49.44  
             25.96        53.71 (27.75)
        1:21.81 (28.10)     1:49.44 (27.63)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Urlando, Gianluca      16 DART Swimming-SN  1:42.11             
             23.64        48.69 (25.05)
        1:14.66 (25.97)     1:42.11 (27.45)
 26 Junker, CJ             18 Seahawks Swim cl  1:48.94             
             25.69        53.53 (27.84)
        1:21.18 (27.65)     1:48.94 (27.76)
 27 Dalmacio, Ronald       14 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:48.98             
             25.85        53.61 (27.76)
        1:21.55 (27.94)     1:48.98 (27.43)
 27 Jones, Elliott         17 Premier Aquatics  1:48.98             
             25.38        53.25 (27.87)
        1:21.64 (28.39)     1:48.98 (27.34)
 29 Kruse, Sawyer          18 Fort Collins Are  1:49.08             
             25.40        52.42 (27.02)
        1:19.97 (27.55)     1:49.08 (29.11)
 30 Machado, Gabe          15 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:49.28             
             26.05        53.68 (27.63)
        1:21.74 (28.06)     1:49.28 (27.54)
 31 Bergerson, Liam        18 Blackline Aquati  1:49.35             
             25.60        52.97 (27.37)
        1:20.96 (27.99)     1:49.35 (28.39)
 32 Bunnell, Devin         17 Hilltop Aquatic-  1:49.38             
             26.00        53.45 (27.45)
        1:21.23 (27.78)     1:49.38 (28.15)
 33 Smith, Colton          17 Texas Ford Aquat  1:49.39             
             26.15        53.76 (27.61)
        1:21.82 (28.06)     1:49.39 (27.57)
 34 Breazeale, Anderson    18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:49.42             
             25.42        53.15 (27.73)
        1:20.98 (27.83)     1:49.42 (28.44)
 35 McCrary, Mark          17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:49.44             
             25.69        53.31 (27.62)
        1:21.46 (28.15)     1:49.44 (27.98)
 36 Pearce, Bobby          18 Pearland Aquatic  1:49.45             
             25.51        52.61 (27.10)
        1:20.64 (28.03)     1:49.45 (28.81)
 37 Mickelson, McKay       17 Team Rebel Aquat  1:49.52             
             25.14        52.94 (27.80)
        1:21.05 (28.11)     1:49.52 (28.47)
 37 Kreidl, Max            16 Una EA-CO         1:49.52             
             26.16        53.10 (26.94)
        1:21.00 (27.90)     1:49.52 (28.52)
 39 Le-Nguyen, Zach        15 Orinda Aquatics-  1:49.64             
             25.43        52.94 (27.51)
        1:21.47 (28.53)     1:49.64 (28.17)
 40 Blanco, Mattias        17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:49.72             
             25.22        53.06 (27.84)
        1:21.08 (28.02)     1:49.72 (28.64)
 41 Plumb, Payton          16 Southern Utah Sw  1:49.81             
             25.84        54.21 (28.37)
        1:22.49 (28.28)     1:49.81 (27.32)
 42 Richardson, James      17 Bellevue Club Sw  1:49.86             
             24.94        52.51 (27.57)
        1:20.86 (28.35)     1:49.86 (29.00)
 43 Munoz Renteria, Carlo  15 Rancho San Diegu  1:49.89             
             25.85        53.29 (27.44)
        1:21.44 (28.15)     1:49.89 (28.45)
 44 Brockette, Carson      15 Dallas Mustangs-  1:49.91             
             25.82        53.36 (27.54)
        1:21.37 (28.01)     1:49.91 (28.54)
 45 Korndorffer, Charles   18 Nu Wave Swim Clu  1:50.05             
             25.75        54.14 (28.39)
        1:22.78 (28.64)     1:50.05 (27.27)
 46 Tu, Kevin              17 Irvine Novaquati  1:50.07             
             25.80        53.48 (27.68)
        1:21.53 (28.05)     1:50.07 (28.54)
 47 Olson, Jaden           16 Chicago Wolfpack  1:50.09             
             25.82        53.68 (27.86)
        1:21.60 (27.92)     1:50.09 (28.49)
 48 Stukerjurgen, Brek     16 Central Iowa Aqu  1:50.10             
             25.74        53.45 (27.71)
        1:21.84 (28.39)     1:50.10 (28.26)
 49 O'Brien, Andrew        17 CSP Tideriders-O  1:50.11             
             26.37        53.99 (27.62)
        1:22.08 (28.09)     1:50.11 (28.03)
 50 Allison, Nicholas      17 La Mirada Armada  1:50.14             
             25.66        54.04 (28.38)
        1:22.16 (28.12)     1:50.14 (27.98)
 51 Hoagland, Jack         18 Charger Aquatics  1:50.19             
             25.93        53.45 (27.52)
        1:21.96 (28.51)     1:50.19 (28.23)
 52 O'Connor, Jack         17 Academy Bullets-  1:50.24             
             25.76        53.73 (27.97)
        1:22.16 (28.43)     1:50.24 (28.08)
 52 Vorobev, Andrew        17 Highland Park Aq  1:50.24             
             25.40        52.95 (27.55)
        1:21.68 (28.73)     1:50.24 (28.56)
 54 Boyle, Mac             16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:50.25             
             25.96        53.36 (27.40)
        1:21.72 (28.36)     1:50.25 (28.53)
 55 Cho, Joshua            16 Irvine Novaquati  1:50.33             
             26.19        53.79 (27.60)
        1:21.81 (28.02)     1:50.33 (28.52)
 56 Henderson, James       16 Crawfish Aquatic  1:50.35             
             25.44        52.88 (27.44)
        1:21.07 (28.19)     1:50.35 (29.28)
 57 Fuchs, Collin          16 Premier Aquatics  1:50.45             
             26.10        53.32 (27.22)
        1:21.64 (28.32)     1:50.45 (28.81)
 58 Lane, Austin           15 Fresno Dolphins-  1:50.57             
             25.34        53.13 (27.79)
        1:21.62 (28.49)     1:50.57 (28.95)
 59 Edge, Dylan            17 Desert Thunder A  1:50.60             
             25.98        53.22 (27.24)
        1:21.58 (28.36)     1:50.60 (29.02)
 60 Jones, Jed Michael     16 Metroplex Aquati  1:50.68             
             25.98        54.05 (28.07)
        1:22.62 (28.57)     1:50.68 (28.06)
 61 Milovanovic, Mateja    16 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:50.78             
             25.67        52.96 (27.29)
        1:21.63 (28.67)     1:50.78 (29.15)
 62 Clancy, Noah           16 Tri-city Area Ym  1:50.79             
             25.21        52.85 (27.64)
        1:22.13 (29.28)     1:50.79 (28.66)
 63 Waite, Garrett         17 Bainbridge Islan  1:50.80             
             26.29        53.96 (27.67)
        1:22.28 (28.32)     1:50.80 (28.52)
 64 Bass, Jacob            17 Blue Tide Aquati  1:50.90             
             25.91        53.31 (27.40)
        1:21.63 (28.32)     1:50.90 (29.27)
 65 Trujillo, Jack         16 Irvine Novaquati  1:50.94             
             26.26        54.31 (28.05)
        1:23.05 (28.74)     1:50.94 (27.89)
 66 Lucas, Samuel          16 Lakeside Aquatic  1:51.02             
             25.56        53.28 (27.72)
        1:21.95 (28.67)     1:51.02 (29.07)
 67 Neamand, Quinn         17 Mission Viejo Na  1:51.06             
             26.23        54.01 (27.78)
        1:22.41 (28.40)     1:51.06 (28.65)
 68 Skinner, Nick          17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:51.17             
             25.57        53.51 (27.94)
        1:22.53 (29.02)     1:51.17 (28.64)
 69 Boylan, David          18 Crawfish Aquatic  1:51.33             
             26.81        55.02 (28.21)
        1:23.44 (28.42)     1:51.33 (27.89)
 70 Huenefeld, James       15 Bulldog Aquatic-  1:51.40             
             25.86        53.56 (27.70)
        1:22.23 (28.67)     1:51.40 (29.17)
 71 Shay, Michael          17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:51.48             
             25.79        53.61 (27.82)
        1:22.50 (28.89)     1:51.48 (28.98)
 72 Clark, Jakob           17 Metroplex Aquati  1:51.49             
             26.23        54.17 (27.94)
        1:22.67 (28.50)     1:51.49 (28.82)
 73 Hayes, Fletcher        15 Aces Swim Club-C  1:51.62             
             25.92        54.16 (28.24)
        1:22.98 (28.82)     1:51.62 (28.64)
 74 Barton, Will           18 Nitro Swimming-S  1:51.67             
             25.39        53.67 (28.28)
        1:22.90 (29.23)     1:51.67 (28.77)
 75 Williams, Nick         16 Mission Viejo Na  1:51.82             
             26.65        54.87 (28.22)
        1:23.01 (28.14)     1:51.82 (28.81)
 76 Reeves, Grant          18 Rochester Swim C  1:51.95             
             25.85        53.89 (28.04)
        1:22.90 (29.01)     1:51.95 (29.05)
 77 Cavanaugh, Mark        17 Sarpy County Swi  1:51.96             
             26.20        54.66 (28.46)
        1:23.57 (28.91)     1:51.96 (28.39)
 78 Kruse, Wylie           15 Fort Collins Are  1:52.00             
             26.56        54.48 (27.92)
        1:23.36 (28.88)     1:52.00 (28.64)
 79 Sachtjen, Desmon       18 McFarland Sparta  1:52.19             
             25.54        53.89 (28.35)
        1:23.07 (29.18)     1:52.19 (29.12)
 80 Simons, Nick           14 Lake Oswego Swim  1:52.27             
             25.78        54.33 (28.55)
        1:23.59 (29.26)     1:52.27 (28.68)
 81 Lewczyk, Ethan         16 North Bay Aquati  1:52.42             
             25.71        53.93 (28.22)
        1:23.04 (29.11)     1:52.42 (29.38)
 82 Linder, Cameron        16 Central Iowa Aqu  1:52.66             
             26.45        54.73 (28.28)
        1:23.74 (29.01)     1:52.66 (28.92)
 83 Kennedy, Jackson       16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:52.67             
             25.41        53.33 (27.92)
        1:22.42 (29.09)     1:52.67 (30.25)
 84 Fitzgibbon, Cooper     17 Lakeside Aquatic  1:52.74             
             26.68        54.77 (28.09)
        1:23.84 (29.07)     1:52.74 (28.90)
 85 Dafoe, Cameron         16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:52.80             
             26.29        55.05 (28.76)
        1:24.86 (29.81)     1:52.80 (27.94)
 86 Walters, Jake          17 Cache Valley Mar  1:52.90             
             26.05        54.84 (28.79)
        1:23.83 (28.99)     1:52.90 (29.07)
 87 Lee, Nathan            15 Bellevue Club Sw  1:52.93             
             26.19        55.03 (28.84)
        1:24.14 (29.11)     1:52.93 (28.79)
 88 Musser, Caleb          16 Empire KC Swim C  1:53.01             
             26.07        54.93 (28.86)
        1:23.99 (29.06)     1:53.01 (29.02)
 89 Ingram, Zhenya         16 American Energy-  1:53.02             
             25.95        54.25 (28.30)
        1:23.28 (29.03)     1:53.02 (29.74)
 90 Park, Tommy            15 Una PASA-CA       1:53.09             
             25.71        53.99 (28.28)
        1:23.45 (29.46)     1:53.09 (29.64)
 91 Brown, Riley           16 Crawfish Aquatic  1:53.17             
             26.71        54.94 (28.23)
        1:24.02 (29.08)     1:53.17 (29.15)
 92 Shutt, Paul            16 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:53.20             
             27.20        55.37 (28.17)
        1:24.39 (29.02)     1:53.20 (28.81)
 93 Gao, Lucius            17 Fort Collins Are  1:53.43             
             26.37        54.73 (28.36)
        1:23.90 (29.17)     1:53.43 (29.53)
 94 Kyi, Kevin             15 Seattle Metropol  1:53.48             
             26.16        54.41 (28.25)
        1:23.52 (29.11)     1:53.48 (29.96)
 95 Porter, Evan           18 Central Iowa Aqu  1:53.59             
             26.28        55.15 (28.87)
        1:24.56 (29.41)     1:53.59 (29.03)
 96 Grieshop, Jack         17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:53.94             
             25.82        53.61 (27.79)
        1:22.97 (29.36)     1:53.94 (30.97)
 97 Beagle, Braden         15 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:53.96             
             26.61        54.68 (28.07)
        1:24.04 (29.36)     1:53.96 (29.92)
 98 Makler, Theo           16 Peak Swimming-PC  1:54.28             
             27.22        55.86 (28.64)
        1:24.98 (29.12)     1:54.28 (29.30)
 99 Easton, John           17 Lakeside Aquatic  1:54.30             
             26.00        54.60 (28.60)
        1:24.58 (29.98)     1:54.30 (29.72)
100 Woodsum, Kenneth       17 Irvine Novaquati  1:54.65             
             25.74        54.46 (28.72)
        1:24.30 (29.84)     1:54.65 (30.35)
101 Deyoung, Maxwell       16 Laramie Swim Clu  1:54.78             
             25.08        53.18 (28.10)
        1:23.45 (30.27)     1:54.78 (31.33)
102 Wilson, Brett          17 Evergreen Swim C  1:54.93             
             25.73        53.84 (28.11)
        1:24.01 (30.17)     1:54.93 (30.92)
103 Garcia, Brandon        17 Alamo Area Aquat  1:55.51             
             26.92        55.92 (29.00)
        1:25.50 (29.58)     1:55.51 (30.01)
104 Schodorf, William      17 La Mirada Armada  1:55.67             
             27.12        56.10 (28.98)
        1:25.97 (29.87)     1:55.67 (29.70)
105 Moore, Jered           17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:57.78             
             25.65        54.16 (28.51)
        1:25.26 (31.10)     1:57.78 (32.52)
106 Miceli, Mateo          16 Sarpy County Swi  1:58.26             
             26.66        56.56 (29.90)
        1:27.72 (31.16)     1:58.26 (30.54)
 -- Planells, Preston      18 Brea Aquatics-CA      DQ              
             26.19        53.78 (27.59)
        1:22.26 (28.48)          DQ (28.27)
 -- Van Law, Trevor        17 Highlands Ranch-      DQ              
             25.99        53.77 (27.78)
        1:22.80 (29.03)          DQ (27.86)
 -- Petrides, Michael      18 Kamehameha Swim-                      
 -- Dolan, Jack            17 Rockwood Swim Cl                      
 -- Oderinde, David        16 Premier Aquatics                      
 -- Tan, Zachary           15 Phoenix Swim Clu                      
 -- Belair, Michael        16 Texas Ford Aquat                      
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                  
 
  1. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          202   2. Rose Bowl Aquatics                166
  3. Irvine Novaquatics                156   4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           139
  5. Nitro Swimming                    131   6. Dart Swimming                     111
  7. Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club     107   8. Sooner Swim Club                  104
  9. Alamo Area Aquatic Association    100   9. Hillsboro Swim Team               100
 11. Edina Swim Club                    84  12. Billings Aquatic Club              78
 13. Charger Aquatics                   65  14. Peak Swimming                      55
 15. Santa Clara Swim Club              54  16. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     51
 17. Unattached EA                      44  18. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        43
 19. St Croix Swim Club                 42  20. Mission Viejo Nadadores            41
 20. Rockwood Swim Club                 41  22. Longhorn Aquatics                  40
 22. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        40  24. Orinda Aquatics                    38
 25. Bellevue Club Swim Team            36  26. St Charles Swim Team               35
 27. Riverside Aquatics Association     32  28. Phoenix Swim Club                  31
 28. Austin Swim Club                   31  28. Wichita Swim Club                  31
 31. Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C     30  32. Kamehameha Swim Club               28
 33. Eastern Iowa Swim Federation       27  34. Foothills Swim Team                26
 34. La Mirada Armada                   26  34. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers         26
 37. Rockwall Aquatic Center of Exc     24  38. Rancho San Dieguito                23
 39. Central Iowa Aquatics              21  39. Aquajets Swim Team                 21
 41. Houston Bridge Bats                20  41. Empire KC Swim Club                20
 43. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        19  44. Metroplex Aquatics                 18
 45. Team Rebel Aquatics                16  46. King Aquatic Club                  15
 47. Rosemead Rapids                    14  47. Tiger Aquatics                     14
 49. Beach Cities Swimming              13  50. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club          12
 50. North Texas Nadadores              12  52. Spring Swim Team                   11
 52. West Coast Aquatics                11  54. Blast Sharks                       10
 55. Mansfield Aquatic Club              9  55. Montrose Marlins Swim Club          9
 57. Fox Valley Swim Team                7  57. Sarpy County Swim Club              7
 59. Life Time Northern California       6  59. Lakeside Aquatic Club               6
 59. YMCA Westside Silver Fins           6  59. Lakeridge Swim Team                 6
 63. Canyons Aquatic Club                5  64. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics         4
 64. Boise YMCA Swim Team                4  64. North Bay Aquatics                  4
 67. American Energy Swim Club           3  67. Magnolia Aquatic Club               3
 67. Lake Country Swim Team              3  67. Tule Nation Tritons                 3
 67. Hurricane Swim Club                 3  72. Multnomah Athletic Club             2
 72. Nu Wave Swim Club                   2  72. Socal Aquatics Association          2
 72. Marin Pirates                       2  72. North Coast Aquatics                2
 72. Tualatin Hills Swim Club            2  72. Dads Club Swim Team                 2
 79. Springfield YMCA Swim Team          1  79. Santa Maria Swim Club               1
 79. Parkway Swim Club                   1