USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     Jrs West: * 41.23  12/12/2015Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale Aquat
  SC Jrs Meet: # 41.23  12/12/2015Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale Aquat
    13-14 NAG:   43.90  2014      Michael Andrew
    15-16 NAG:   42.67  2013      Ryan Hoffer
    17-18 NAG:   41.23  2015      Ryan Hoffer
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Armstrong, Jack        17 Houston Bridge B    43.68      43.35   20  
    r:+0.69  20.64        43.35 (22.71)
  2 Carrozza, Coby         17 Longhorn Aquatic    44.25      43.57   17  
    r:+0.73  20.90        43.57 (22.67)
  3 King, Matt             16 Bellevue Club Sw    44.30      43.62   16  
    r:+0.66  21.03        43.62 (22.59)
  4 Dolan, Jack            17 Rockwood Swim Cl    44.16      43.77   15  
    r:+0.65  20.93        43.77 (22.84)
  5 Saunders, Max          17 Santa Clara Swim    44.25      44.29   14  
    r:+0.71  21.22        44.29 (23.07)
  6 Szabados, Bence        17 Chicago Wolfpack    44.54      44.39   13  
    r:+0.71  21.57        44.39 (22.82)
  7 Myhre, Will            18 St Charles Swim-    44.26      44.61   12  
    r:+0.70  21.55        44.61 (23.06)
  8 Farrar, Lucas          18 Lake Country Swi    44.23      44.69   11  
    r:+0.70  21.15        44.69 (23.54)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Lee, Connor            17 Rosemead Rapids-    45.01      44.23    9  
    r:+0.70  21.09        44.23 (23.14)
 10 Brown, Jace            18 Rockwall Aquatic    44.61      44.61    7  
    r:+0.67  21.42        44.61 (23.19)
 11 Artmann, Sam           18 Austin Swim Club    44.73      44.95    6  
    r:+0.68  21.81        44.95 (23.14)
 12 O'Haimhirgin, Finn     17 Sierra Marlins S    44.75      45.12    5  
    r:+0.74  21.67        45.12 (23.45)
 13 Van Zandt, Zac         16 CCAT Swimming-CA    45.03      45.14    4  
    r:+0.72  21.49        45.14 (23.65)
 14 Hart, Keelan           18 Charger Aquatics    44.82      45.23    3  
    r:+0.85  21.95        45.23 (23.28)
 15 Larson, Peter          17 Edina Swim Club-    44.71      45.49    2  
    r:+0.64  21.88        45.49 (23.61)
 16 Nelson, Carter         16 Flyers Aquatic S    45.05      45.68    1  
    r:+0.65  21.76        45.68 (23.92)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Miller, Lukas          16 Una EA-CO           45.17      44.54  
    r:+0.63  21.24        44.54 (23.30)
 18 Linnihan, Michael      16 Elmbrook Swim Cl    45.14      44.88  
    r:+0.70  21.52        44.88 (23.36)
 19 Petrides, Michael      18 Kamehameha Swim-    45.07      44.95  
    r:+0.73  21.61        44.95 (23.34)
 20 Klinksiek, Konnar      18 Alamo Area Aquat    45.12      45.02  
    r:+0.66  21.18        45.02 (23.84)
 21 Furrer, Corby          16 Nitro Swimming-S    45.21      45.15  
    r:+0.67  21.70        45.15 (23.45)
 22 Hughes, Parker         17 Scottsdale Aquat    45.15      45.18  
    r:+0.71  21.69        45.18 (23.49)
 22 Bathurst, Christian    18 Beach Cities Swi    45.20      45.18  
    r:+0.67  21.85        45.18 (23.33)
 24 Duncan, Caleb          18 Dads Club Swim T    45.09      45.42  
    r:+0.66  21.86        45.42 (23.56)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Bruns, Cole            17 Alamo Area Aquat    45.27             
             21.66        45.27 (23.61)
 26 Husband, Ryan          17 Northwest Arkans    45.29             
             22.12        45.29 (23.17)
 27 Knox, Matthew          17 Springfield YMCA   J45.29             
             21.71        45.29 (23.58)
 28 Oderinde, David        16 Premier Aquatics    45.30             
             21.47        45.30 (23.83)
 29 Thornbrue, Luke        17 Hillsboro Swim T    45.31             
             22.22        45.31 (23.09)
 30 Lierz, Harrison        16 Una EA-CO           45.32             
             21.80        45.32 (23.52)
 31 Lowe, Dalton           16 Spring Swim Team    45.33             
             21.89        45.33 (23.44)
 32 Powell, Jacob          17 Premier Aquatics    45.35             
             21.89        45.35 (23.46)
 33 Blake, Will            17 Rose Bowl Aquati    45.40             
             22.00        45.40 (23.40)
 34 Scott, Donald          17 Lakeside Aquatic    45.41             
             22.01        45.41 (23.40)
 35 Nolan, Parker          15 Chicago Wolfpack    45.42             
             21.62        45.42 (23.80)
 36 Nabor, Jadan           17 YMCA Westside Si    45.45             
             21.82        45.45 (23.63)
 37 Carlson, Jacob         17 Waukesha Express    45.46             
             21.52        45.46 (23.94)
 38 McIntyre, Zachary      16 Marin Pirates-PC    45.47             
             21.67        45.47 (23.80)
 39 Wenker, Jude           17 Bainbridge Islan    45.48             
             21.84        45.48 (23.64)
 40 Bunn, Charlie          17 Lane Four Aquati    45.53             
             21.42        45.53 (24.11)
 41 Trepanier, Andrew      18 South Metro Stor    45.56             
             21.55        45.56 (24.01)
 42 Falls, Tanner          16 Scottsdale Aquat    45.57             
             21.97        45.57 (23.60)
 43 Ingram, Hunter         17 Irvine Novaquati    45.61             
             22.25        45.61 (23.36)
 43 Kadiu, Kledi           15 CSP Tideriders-O    45.61             
             21.75        45.61 (23.86)
 45 Kawakami, Tyler        17 Kamehameha Swim-    45.65             
             21.86        45.65 (23.79)
 46 Slusiewicz, Sean       17 Irvine Novaquati    45.67             
             22.00        45.67 (23.67)
 47 Hayes, Aiden           15 Sooner Swim Club    45.68             
             21.16        45.68 (24.52)
 48 Armstrong, Landon      18 North Texas Nada    45.70             
             22.02        45.70 (23.68)
 49 Margarino, Dominic     18 BLAST Sharks-CA     45.73             
             22.10        45.73 (23.63)
 50 Filipovic, Alec        14 St Charles Swim-    45.74             
             21.82        45.74 (23.92)
 51 McMullen, Jameson      18 Los Angeles Swim    45.75             
             22.30        45.75 (23.45)
 52 Peterson, Ryan         17 DU Hilltoppers-C    45.78             
             21.89        45.78 (23.89)
 52 Clark, Rush            17 Greater Omaha Aq    45.78             
             21.99        45.78 (23.79)
 52 Hawton, Max            17 Charger Aquatics    45.78             
             21.88        45.78 (23.90)
 55 Hawk, Dylan            16 Santa Clara Swim    45.80             
             21.94        45.80 (23.86)
 56 Hammer, Kevin          17 Nitro Swimming-S    45.81             
             21.82        45.81 (23.99)
 57 Boyle, Connor          16 Fox Valley Swim-    45.84             
             21.66        45.84 (24.18)
 58 Morsch, Justin         18 Canyons Aquatic-    45.88             
             22.28        45.88 (23.60)
 59 Martinez, Trent        17 Tualatin Hills S    45.96             
             22.28        45.96 (23.68)
 60 Hickman-Chow, Nathani  18 Magnolia Aquatic    46.00             
             22.08        46.00 (23.92)
 61 Tremblay, Victor       17 Blue Tide Aquati    46.06             
             21.78        46.06 (24.28)
 62 Eckerman, Brendan      18 Aquawolves Swimm    46.07             
             22.07        46.07 (24.00)
 63 Repice, Kevin          17 North Texas Nada    46.09             
             22.14        46.09 (23.95)
 64 Wight, Gavin           17 Diablo Aquatics-    46.13             
             22.21        46.13 (23.92)
 65 Cosman, Brooks         17 Flyers Aquatic S    46.16             
             21.88        46.16 (24.28)
 66 Frandson, Trent        16 Central Iowa Aqu    46.18             
             22.15        46.18 (24.03)
 67 Deshpande, Aayush      17 Fox Valley Swim-    46.19             
             22.12        46.19 (24.07)
 68 Lukashev, Stephan      17 Rancho San Diegu    46.20             
             22.33        46.20 (23.87)
 68 Autry, Ethan           18 Katy Aquatic Tea    46.20             
             22.18        46.20 (24.02)
 70 Aung, Winn             16 Redding Swim Tea    46.21             
             22.20        46.21 (24.01)
 70 Luo, Jaden             15 Austin Swim Club    46.21             
             22.40        46.21 (23.81)
 72 Tannenberger, Matthew  16 Swim Streamline-    46.23             
             22.14        46.23 (24.09)
 72 Washburn, Zachary      15 Manta Ray Aquati    46.23             
             22.16        46.23 (24.07)
 74 Melin, Dylan           16 Scottsdale Aquat    46.24             
             22.21        46.24 (24.03)
 74 Law, Caleb             17 Northern Lights-    46.24             
             21.89        46.24 (24.35)
 74 Hines, Ben             16 Berzerker Swimmi    46.24             
             21.77        46.24 (24.47)
 77 Cavana, Sion           18 Crawfish Aquatic    46.33             
             22.26        46.33 (24.07)
 78 Hu, Ethan              16 Peak Swimming-PC    46.35             
             22.36        46.35 (23.99)
 79 Collins, Leo           17 North Bay Aquati    46.36             
             22.43        46.36 (23.93)
 80 Hynes, JP              18 Kansas City Blaz    46.37             
             22.12        46.37 (24.25)
 81 Adrian, Spencer        17 The Dolphins Por    46.40             
             22.21        46.40 (24.19)
 82 Mason, Jackson         17 North Bay Aquati    46.45             
             21.96        46.45 (24.49)
 83 Williams, Jude         16 Riverside Aquati    46.47             
             22.65        46.47 (23.82)
 84 Lee, Aaron             17 Mission Viejo Na    46.48             
             22.33        46.48 (24.15)
 84 Percin, Sean           17 Orinda Aquatics-    46.48             
             22.62        46.48 (23.86)
 86 Fitzpatrick, Frankie   17 San Ramon Valley    46.49             
             22.68        46.49 (23.81)
 87 Giacoppo, Gabriel      17 North Bay Aquati    46.50             
             22.55        46.50 (23.95)
 88 Zelen, Ryan            18 Lake Superior Sw    46.57             
             21.98        46.57 (24.59)
 89 Lou, Brian             16 Irvine Novaquati    46.62             
             22.27        46.62 (24.35)
 90 Moore, Jered           17 Scottsdale Aquat    46.63             
             22.30        46.63 (24.33)
 90 Wolf, Ben              17 Riverside Aquati    46.63             
             22.41        46.63 (24.22)
 92 Alderson, Justin       16 Peoria Area Wate    46.67             
             22.66        46.67 (24.01)
 93 Toledo Sanchez, Domin  17 Nitro Swimming-S    46.69             
             22.37        46.69 (24.32)
 94 Stef, Christian        18 Irvine Novaquati    46.70             
             22.47        46.70 (24.23)
 95 Sichak, Kevin          16 Quicksilver Swim    46.72             
             22.62        46.72 (24.10)
 95 Chase, Nick            18 Des Moines Swimm    46.72             
             22.55        46.72 (24.17)
 97 Parker, Mateo          15 North Coast Aqua    46.79             
             22.26        46.79 (24.53)
 98 Iannaccone, Ryan       18 Walnut Creek Aqu    46.85             
             22.47        46.85 (24.38)
 98 Richardson, James      17 Bellevue Club Sw    46.85             
             22.66        46.85 (24.19)
100 Heasley, Ethan         17 Hillsboro Swim T    46.89             
             22.56        46.89 (24.33)
101 Cross, Kayde           15 Parkway Swim Clu    46.95             
             22.39        46.95 (24.56)
101 Huang, Andy            16 Peak Swimming-PC    46.95             
             22.67        46.95 (24.28)
103 Bailey, Pearce         16 New Trier Aquati    46.98             
             22.54        46.98 (24.44)
104 Dalmacio, Ronald       14 Rose Bowl Aquati    47.06             
             22.81        47.06 (24.25)
105 Foley, Michael         17 Franco's Fins-LA    47.07             
             22.54        47.07 (24.53)
106 Johns, Tyler           17 Lakeside Aquatic    47.20             
             22.71        47.20 (24.49)
107 Tang, Jonathan         17 Sooner Swim Club    47.32             
             22.15        47.32 (25.17)
108 Bonson, Michael        16 Hurricane Swim C    47.33             
             22.54        47.33 (24.79)
109 Weed, Max              17 Scottsdale Aquat    47.34             
             23.05        47.34 (24.29)
110 Belair, Michael        16 Texas Ford Aquat    47.38             
             22.98        47.38 (24.40)
111 Seymour, Chris         17 The Woodlands Sw    47.40             
             22.87        47.40 (24.53)
112 Heritage, Barrett      15 Alto Swim Club-P    47.60             
             22.79        47.60 (24.81)
113 Olson, Gavin           17 Foothills Swim T    47.68             
             22.71        47.68 (24.97)
114 Reeves, Grant          18 Rochester Swim C    47.77             
             23.01        47.77 (24.76)
115 Hobson, Luke           15 Lakeridge Swim T    47.80             
             22.72        47.80 (25.08)
116 Hayon, Will            14 Mid Wisconsin Wa    47.89             
             22.59        47.89 (25.30)
117 Katzman, Cam           18 Waterloo Swimmin    50.96             
             23.46        50.96 (27.50)
118 Stelmar, Eric          16 Mansfield Aquati    51.35             
             24.47        51.35 (26.88)
 -- Dillard, Ben           17 Sierra Marlins S     DFS              
 -- Taner, Brooks          17 Palo Alto Stanfo                      
 -- Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S     DFS              
 -- Planells, Preston      18 Brea Aquatics-CA     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                  
 
  1. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          207   2. Rose Bowl Aquatics                166
  3. Irvine Novaquatics                156   4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           139
  5. Nitro Swimming                    131   6. Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club     120
  7. Dart Swimming                     111   8. Sooner Swim Club                  104
  9. Alamo Area Aquatic Association    100   9. Hillsboro Swim Team               100
 11. Edina Swim Club                    86  12. Billings Aquatic Club              78
 13. Santa Clara Swim Club              68  13. Charger Aquatics                   68
 15. Longhorn Aquatics                  57  16. Rockwood Swim Club                 56
 17. Peak Swimming                      55  18. Bellevue Club Swim Team            52
 19. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     51  20. St Charles Swim Team               47
 21. Unattached EA                      44  22. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        43
 23. St Croix Swim Club                 42  24. Mission Viejo Nadadores            41
 25. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        40  25. Houston Bridge Bats                40
 27. Orinda Aquatics                    38  28. Austin Swim Club                   37
 29. Riverside Aquatics Association     32  30. Wichita Swim Club                  31
 30. Phoenix Swim Club                  31  30. Rockwall Aquatic Center of Exc     31
 33. Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C     30  34. Kamehameha Swim Club               28
 35. Eastern Iowa Swim Federation       27  36. Foothills Swim Team                26
 36. La Mirada Armada                   26  36. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers         26
 39. Rosemead Rapids                    23  39. Rancho San Dieguito                23
 41. Central Iowa Aquatics              21  41. Aquajets Swim Team                 21
 43. Empire KC Swim Club                20  44. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        19
 45. Metroplex Aquatics                 18  46. Team Rebel Aquatics                16
 47. King Aquatic Club                  15  48. Lake Country Swim Team             14
 48. Tiger Aquatics                     14  50. Beach Cities Swimming              13
 51. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club          12  51. North Texas Nadadores              12
 53. Spring Swim Team                   11  53. West Coast Aquatics                11
 55. Blast Sharks                       10  56. Mansfield Aquatic Club              9
 56. Montrose Marlins Swim Club          9  58. Sarpy County Swim Club              7
 58. Fox Valley Swim Team                7  60. Lakeridge Swim Team                 6
 60. Life Time Northern California       6  60. Lakeside Aquatic Club               6
 60. YMCA Westside Silver Fins           6  64. Canyons Aquatic Club                5
 65. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics         4  65. Ccat Swimming                       4
 65. North Bay Aquatics                  4  65. Boise YMCA Swim Team                4
 69. American Energy Swim Club           3  69. Hurricane Swim Club                 3
 69. Tule Nation Tritons                 3  69. Magnolia Aquatic Club               3
 73. Tualatin Hills Swim Club            2  73. Multnomah Athletic Club             2
 73. Dads Club Swim Team                 2  73. Marin Pirates                       2
 73. Nu Wave Swim Club                   2  73. North Coast Aquatics                2
 73. Socal Aquatics Association          2  80. Springfield YMCA Swim Team          1
 80. Santa Maria Swim Club               1  80. Parkway Swim Club                   1
 80. Flyers Aquatic Swim Team            1