USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     Jrs West: * 1:40.91  12/8/2018 Gianluca Urlando, DART Swimming-SN
  SC Jrs Meet: # 1:40.91  12/8/2018 Gianluca Urlando, DART Swimming-SN
    13-14 NAG:   1:45.39  2014      Michael Andrew
    15-16 NAG:   1:42.10  2002      Michael Phelps
    17-18 NAG:   1:40.85  2018      Nicolas Albiero
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Urlando, Gianluca      16 DART Swimming-SN  1:44.84    1:40.91*  20  
    r:+0.72  22.88        48.50 (25.62)
        1:14.08 (25.58)     1:40.91 (26.83)
  2 Szabados, Bence        17 Chicago Wolfpack  1:46.12    1:44.84   17  
    r:+0.72  23.59        50.20 (26.61)
        1:17.30 (27.10)     1:44.84 (27.54)
  3 Carrozza, Coby         17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:46.70    1:45.34   16  
    r:+0.74  24.11        49.89 (25.78)
        1:17.35 (27.46)     1:45.34 (27.99)
  4 Miller, Ben            18 Tigard Tualatin-  1:46.19    1:45.79   15  
    r:+0.68  24.14        51.15 (27.01)
        1:18.20 (27.05)     1:45.79 (27.59)
  5 Taner, Brooks          17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:46.96    1:46.52   14  
    r:+0.67  23.79        50.90 (27.11)
        1:18.89 (27.99)     1:46.52 (27.63)
  6 Scheuermann, Noah      17 Parkway Swim Clu  1:47.73    1:48.32   13  
    r:+0.60  24.01        51.36 (27.35)
        1:19.57 (28.21)     1:48.32 (28.75)
  7 Brune, Noah            17 Mission Viejo Na  1:47.32    1:48.87   12  
    r:+0.71  24.48        51.93 (27.45)
        1:20.10 (28.17)     1:48.87 (28.77)
  8 Clark, Rush            17 Greater Omaha Aq  1:47.28    1:49.32   11  
    r:+0.71  23.53        50.56 (27.03)
        1:19.44 (28.88)     1:49.32 (29.88)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Hu, Ethan              16 Peak Swimming-PC  1:48.15    1:45.11    9  
    r:+0.65  22.89        49.59 (26.70)
        1:16.89 (27.30)     1:45.11 (28.22)
 10 Davis, Luke            18 American Energy-  1:48.13    1:47.10    7  
    r:+0.67  23.80        50.49 (26.69)
        1:18.48 (27.99)     1:47.10 (28.62)
 11 Nickels, Gabe          16 King Aquatic Clu  1:48.48    1:47.99    6  
    r:+0.77  24.28        51.90 (27.62)
        1:19.97 (28.07)     1:47.99 (28.02)
 12 Aung, Winn             16 Redding Swim Tea  1:48.38    1:48.61    5  
    r:+0.65  23.56        50.83 (27.27)
        1:19.21 (28.38)     1:48.61 (29.40)
 13 Harder, Ethan          18 Billings Aquatic  1:48.27    1:48.70    4  
    r:+0.65  24.20        51.50 (27.30)
        1:19.82 (28.32)     1:48.70 (28.88)
 14 Tiffany, Jordan        16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:48.55    1:51.06    3  
    r:+0.75  23.97        51.38 (27.41)
        1:20.53 (29.15)     1:51.06 (30.53)
 15 Syrkin, Danny          16 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:48.21    1:51.33    2  
    r:+0.69  23.97        51.47 (27.50)
        1:20.57 (29.10)     1:51.33 (30.76)
 16 Artmann, Sam           18 Austin Swim Club  1:48.35    1:51.39    1  
    r:+0.69  24.68        52.97 (28.29)
        1:22.28 (29.31)     1:51.39 (29.11)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Ahn, Seung Joon        17 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:48.62    1:47.40  
    r:+0.64  24.22        51.27 (27.05)
        1:19.10 (27.83)     1:47.40 (28.30)
 18 Hayes, Aiden           15 Sooner Swim Club  1:49.35    1:48.20  
    r:+0.73  23.39        50.96 (27.57)
        1:19.51 (28.55)     1:48.20 (28.69)
 19 Kreidl, Max            16 Una EA-CO         1:49.19    1:49.16  
    r:+0.74  24.97        52.74 (27.77)
        1:20.61 (27.87)     1:49.16 (28.55)
 20 Flanders, Harry        18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:48.98    1:49.26  
    r:+0.68  24.50        52.50 (28.00)
        1:20.96 (28.46)     1:49.26 (28.30)
 21 Cheng, Vincent         15 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:48.59    1:49.43  
    r:+0.63  25.13        52.92 (27.79)
        1:20.96 (28.04)     1:49.43 (28.47)
 22 Vegas, Armando         16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:49.26    1:50.24  
    r:+0.69  24.36        52.49 (28.13)
        1:21.28 (28.79)     1:50.24 (28.96)
 23 Alarcon, Greyson       17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:48.55    1:50.62  
    r:+0.75  24.67        52.90 (28.23)
        1:21.56 (28.66)     1:50.62 (29.06)
 24 Bathurst, Christian    18 Beach Cities Swi  1:49.15    1:52.06  
    r:+0.70  24.70        52.72 (28.02)
        1:22.23 (29.51)     1:52.06 (29.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Siebert, Tavis         16 Pitchfork Aquati  1:49.42             
             24.02        51.96 (27.94)
        1:20.49 (28.53)     1:49.42 (28.93)
 26 Andres, Nick           16 NWDupage YMCA /-  1:49.45             
             24.80        52.81 (28.01)
        1:20.99 (28.18)     1:49.45 (28.46)
 27 Falcon, Dominic        18 Irvine Novaquati  1:49.81             
             24.46        52.21 (27.75)
        1:20.72 (28.51)     1:49.81 (29.09)
 28 Zinn, Tona             14 SOCAL Aquatics A  1:49.84             
             25.38        52.88 (27.50)
        1:21.03 (28.15)     1:49.84 (28.81)
 29 Deshpande, Aayush      17 Fox Valley Swim-  1:49.92             
             24.30        51.83 (27.53)
        1:20.49 (28.66)     1:49.92 (29.43)
 30 Hussong, Justin        16 Anaheim Aquatics  1:50.00             
             24.99        53.11 (28.12)
        1:21.14 (28.03)     1:50.00 (28.86)
 31 Cho, Eddy              16 Mission Viejo Na  1:50.04             
             24.78        52.86 (28.08)
        1:21.28 (28.42)     1:50.04 (28.76)
 32 Vargas, Kevin          17 La Mirada Armada  1:50.05             
             24.96        53.00 (28.04)
        1:21.44 (28.44)     1:50.05 (28.61)
 33 Godard, Lance          15 Empire KC Swim C  1:50.10             
             23.83        51.57 (27.74)
        1:20.29 (28.72)     1:50.10 (29.81)
 34 Moak, Gavin            17 Austin Swim Club  1:50.21             
             25.21        53.03 (27.82)
        1:21.36 (28.33)     1:50.21 (28.85)
 35 Elizarov, Vlad         17 Seattle Metropol  1:50.23             
             24.41        52.29 (27.88)
        1:21.04 (28.75)     1:50.23 (29.19)
 35 Holton, Stuart         17 Irvine Novaquati  1:50.23             
             24.28        52.19 (27.91)
        1:20.83 (28.64)     1:50.23 (29.40)
 37 Gillies, Ryan          17 Alto Swim Club-P  1:50.27             
             24.76        52.80 (28.04)
        1:21.35 (28.55)     1:50.27 (28.92)
 37 Brown, Jace            18 Rockwall Aquatic  1:50.27             
             24.86        53.05 (28.19)
        1:21.58 (28.53)     1:50.27 (28.69)
 39 Keough, Patrick        15 University Place  1:50.50             
             24.51        52.23 (27.72)
        1:20.96 (28.73)     1:50.50 (29.54)
 40 Huskey, AJ             16 Columbia Swim Cl  1:50.54             
             24.55        52.61 (28.06)
        1:21.47 (28.86)     1:50.54 (29.07)
 41 Player, Samuel         16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:50.57             
             24.02        51.38 (27.36)
        1:19.94 (28.56)     1:50.57 (30.63)
 42 Koster, JD             17 Tule Nation Trit  1:50.78             
             25.35        53.36 (28.01)
        1:21.62 (28.26)     1:50.78 (29.16)
 43 Cooley, Stefan         17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:50.80             
             25.28        53.22 (27.94)
        1:22.11 (28.89)     1:50.80 (28.69)
 44 Williams, Jaykob       17 North Texas Nada  1:50.83             
             25.58        54.09 (28.51)
        1:22.52 (28.43)     1:50.83 (28.31)
 45 Schreiber, Jason       17 Mission Viejo Na  1:50.85             
             25.34        53.73 (28.39)
        1:22.38 (28.65)     1:50.85 (28.47)
 46 Liu, George            17 Quicksilver Swim  1:50.87             
             24.76        52.77 (28.01)
        1:21.38 (28.61)     1:50.87 (29.49)
 46 Moridaira, Shogo       17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:50.87             
             24.16        52.19 (28.03)
        1:20.78 (28.59)     1:50.87 (30.09)
 48 Heasley, Ethan         17 Hillsboro Swim T  1:50.90             
             23.93        51.66 (27.73)
        1:21.08 (29.42)     1:50.90 (29.82)
 49 Gray, Andrew           17 Edina Swim Club-  1:50.98             
             24.23        52.02 (27.79)
        1:20.53 (28.51)     1:50.98 (30.45)
 50 Lee, Connor            17 Rosemead Rapids-  1:51.08             
             24.61        52.44 (27.83)
        1:21.06 (28.62)     1:51.08 (30.02)
 51 Boylan, David          18 Crawfish Aquatic  1:51.26             
             25.89        53.26 (27.37)
        1:21.90 (28.64)     1:51.26 (29.36)
 52 Ingram, Zhenya         16 American Energy-  1:51.32             
             24.87        53.37 (28.50)
        1:21.93 (28.56)     1:51.32 (29.39)
 52 Wong, Brian            17 Quicksilver Swim  1:51.32             
             24.81        52.98 (28.17)
        1:22.18 (29.20)     1:51.32 (29.14)
 54 Goswitz, Anton         16 The Dolphins Por  1:51.35             
             24.59        52.58 (27.99)
        1:21.99 (29.41)     1:51.35 (29.36)
 55 Roling, Christopher    16 Santa Clara Swim  1:51.45             
             25.38        53.56 (28.18)
        1:22.26 (28.70)     1:51.45 (29.19)
 56 Gore, Cris             16 Life Time Northe  1:51.57             
             24.77        52.93 (28.16)
        1:22.25 (29.32)     1:51.57 (29.32)
 57 Christenson, William   17 Evergreen Swim C  1:51.58             
             24.91        52.72 (27.81)
        1:21.41 (28.69)     1:51.58 (30.17)
 58 Matheson, Daniel       16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:51.60             
             25.69        54.05 (28.36)
        1:22.81 (28.76)     1:51.60 (28.79)
 59 Burroughs, Charles     17 Highlands Ranch-  1:51.80             
             25.02        52.93 (27.91)
        1:21.73 (28.80)     1:51.80 (30.07)
 60 Tjaden, Harry          17 Empire KC Swim C  1:51.85             
             25.33        54.19 (28.86)
        1:23.09 (28.90)     1:51.85 (28.76)
 61 Holt, Spencer          17 Glacier Swim Clu  1:52.02             
             23.82        51.92 (28.10)
        1:21.03 (29.11)     1:52.02 (30.99)
 62 Quick, Jon             17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:52.07             
             24.90        53.06 (28.16)
        1:21.83 (28.77)     1:52.07 (30.24)
 63 Mickelson, McKay       17 Team Rebel Aquat  1:52.34             
             24.78        53.32 (28.54)
        1:22.50 (29.18)     1:52.34 (29.84)
 64 Dugas, Yuma            16 Rancho San Diegu  1:52.45             
             24.73        52.87 (28.14)
        1:22.09 (29.22)     1:52.45 (30.36)
 65 Olvera, Jonathan       18 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:52.48             
             24.69        52.76 (28.07)
        1:21.95 (29.19)     1:52.48 (30.53)
 66 Lukashev, Stephan      17 Rancho San Diegu  1:52.51             
             24.13        52.60 (28.47)
        1:22.31 (29.71)     1:52.51 (30.20)
 67 Rosen, Aaron           16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:52.56             
             25.33        53.54 (28.21)
        1:22.67 (29.13)     1:52.56 (29.89)
 68 Korndorffer, Charles   18 Nu Wave Swim Clu  1:52.60             
             24.69        53.21 (28.52)
        1:22.64 (29.43)     1:52.60 (29.96)
 69 Repice, Kevin          17 North Texas Nada  1:52.61             
             25.17        53.81 (28.64)
        1:22.91 (29.10)     1:52.61 (29.70)
 70 Edwards, Davis         18 Nu Wave Swim Clu  1:52.71             
             24.93        53.57 (28.64)
        1:23.20 (29.63)     1:52.71 (29.51)
 71 Murphy, Cameron        17 Tsunami Swim Tea  1:52.74             
             25.36        53.86 (28.50)
        1:23.24 (29.38)     1:52.74 (29.50)
 72 Williams, Nick         16 Mission Viejo Na  1:52.80             
             25.02        53.83 (28.81)
        1:23.69 (29.86)     1:52.80 (29.11)
 73 Rivers, Jacob          17 Una TMEC-CA       1:52.93             
             25.14        53.24 (28.10)
        1:22.59 (29.35)     1:52.93 (30.34)
 74 Peterson, Jake         16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:52.97             
             24.59        52.30 (27.71)
        1:21.83 (29.53)     1:52.97 (31.14)
 74 King, Ryan             17 Montrose Marlins  1:52.97             
             25.40        53.90 (28.50)
        1:23.04 (29.14)     1:52.97 (29.93)
 76 Jones, Jed Michael     16 Metroplex Aquati  1:53.03             
             25.54        54.44 (28.90)
        1:23.62 (29.18)     1:53.03 (29.41)
 77 Elwyn, Connor          17 Velocity Swimmin  1:53.07             
             24.35        53.26 (28.91)
        1:22.94 (29.68)     1:53.07 (30.13)
 78 Luo, Jaden             15 Austin Swim Club  1:53.26             
             25.27        53.99 (28.72)
        1:23.37 (29.38)     1:53.26 (29.89)
 79 Waite, Garrett         17 Bainbridge Islan  1:53.29             
             24.87        53.08 (28.21)
        1:22.42 (29.34)     1:53.29 (30.87)
 80 Cai, Sebastian         17 Alto Swim Club-P  1:53.31             
             25.20        54.09 (28.89)
        1:23.42 (29.33)     1:53.31 (29.89)
 81 Grieshop, Jack         17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:53.33             
             25.01        53.65 (28.64)
        1:23.41 (29.76)     1:53.33 (29.92)
 82 Kruse, Sawyer          18 Fort Collins Are  1:53.37             
             24.87        53.10 (28.23)
        1:22.53 (29.43)     1:53.37 (30.84)
 83 O'Donnell, Darien      16 Charger Aquatics  1:53.44             
             24.54        52.77 (28.23)
        1:22.53 (29.76)     1:53.44 (30.91)
 84 Serrano, Zachary       17 La Mirada Armada  1:53.61             
             25.62        54.25 (28.63)
        1:23.84 (29.59)     1:53.61 (29.77)
 85 Gillespie, Jack        16 Sierra Marlins S  1:53.65             
             24.77        53.18 (28.41)
        1:22.95 (29.77)     1:53.65 (30.70)
 86 Rogers, Gavin          15 Highlands Ranch-  1:53.70             
             25.19        53.54 (28.35)
        1:23.09 (29.55)     1:53.70 (30.61)
 87 Lewis, Tyler           17 Parkway Swim Clu  1:53.90             
             25.40        54.21 (28.81)
        1:24.45 (30.24)     1:53.90 (29.45)
 88 Seymour, Chris         17 The Woodlands Sw  1:53.96             
             25.62        53.65 (28.03)
        1:23.00 (29.35)     1:53.96 (30.96)
 89 Hanna, Lars            16 Aces Swim Club-C  1:54.04             
             25.49        54.48 (28.99)
        1:24.28 (29.80)     1:54.04 (29.76)
 90 Whitmarsh, Braden      17 Colorado Springs  1:54.11             
             25.40        54.42 (29.02)
        1:23.48 (29.06)     1:54.11 (30.63)
 91 Price, Garrison        17 Tule Nation Trit  1:54.15             
             25.19        53.45 (28.26)
        1:23.26 (29.81)     1:54.15 (30.89)
 92 Smith, Dillon          15 San Ramon Valley  1:54.64             
             25.81        54.78 (28.97)
        1:24.56 (29.78)     1:54.64 (30.08)
 93 Young, Nalex           18 Tualatin Hills S  1:54.71             
             25.75        54.57 (28.82)
        1:24.34 (29.77)     1:54.71 (30.37)
 94 Woodsum, Kenneth       17 Irvine Novaquati  1:54.98             
             25.38        54.34 (28.96)
        1:24.57 (30.23)     1:54.98 (30.41)
 95 Milton, Rhys           16 Swim Utah-UT      1:55.00             
             25.87        54.82 (28.95)
        1:24.86 (30.04)     1:55.00 (30.14)
 96 Giacoppo, Gabriel      17 North Bay Aquati  1:55.67             
             25.14        53.50 (28.36)
        1:23.45 (29.95)     1:55.67 (32.22)
 97 Shirakata, Ike         18 Beach Cities Swi  1:55.71             
             24.95        53.78 (28.83)
        1:24.23 (30.45)     1:55.71 (31.48)
 98 Heritage, Barrett      15 Alto Swim Club-P  1:56.14             
             24.58        53.40 (28.82)
        1:23.72 (30.32)     1:56.14 (32.42)
 99 Hobson, Luke           15 Lakeridge Swim T  1:56.40             
             25.70        55.11 (29.41)
        1:24.96 (29.85)     1:56.40 (31.44)
100 Samaniego, Brandon     16 Irvine Novaquati  1:56.99             
             26.69        56.16 (29.47)
        1:26.63 (30.47)     1:56.99 (30.36)
101 Falls, Tanner          16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:58.16             
             25.48        55.84 (30.36)
        1:27.19 (31.35)     1:58.16 (30.97)
 -- Childs, Kevin          17 Canyons Aquatic-      DQ              
             24.83        52.58 (27.75)
        1:21.30 (28.72)          DQ (29.51)
 -- Allison, Nicholas      17 La Mirada Armada     DFS              
 -- Tan, Zachary           15 Phoenix Swim Clu                      
 -- Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S                      
 -- Daniels, Connor        16 DART Swimming-SN                      
 -- Trepanier, Andrew      18 South Metro Stor      NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                  
 
  1. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          222   2. Rose Bowl Aquatics                168
  3. Irvine Novaquatics                156   4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           142
  5. Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club     137   6. Dart Swimming                     131
  6. Nitro Swimming                    131   8. Sooner Swim Club                  104
  9. Alamo Area Aquatic Association    100   9. Hillsboro Swim Team               100
 11. Edina Swim Club                    86  12. Billings Aquatic Club              82
 13. Longhorn Aquatics                  73  14. Peak Swimming                      70
 15. Mission Viejo Nadadores            69  16. Charger Aquatics                   68
 16. Santa Clara Swim Club              68  18. St Charles Swim Team               60
 19. Rockwood Swim Club                 56  20. Bellevue Club Swim Team            52
 21. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     51  22. Phoenix Swim Club                  45
 23. Unattached EA                      44  23. Eastern Iowa Swim Federation       44
 25. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        43  26. St Croix Swim Club                 42
 27. Houston Bridge Bats                40  27. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        40
 29. Austin Swim Club                   38  29. Orinda Aquatics                    38
 29. Wichita Swim Club                  38  32. King Aquatic Club                  37
 33. Team Rebel Aquatics                36  34. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers         35
 35. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        33  35. Aquajets Swim Team                 33
 37. Riverside Aquatics Association     32  38. Rockwall Aquatic Center of Exc     31
 39. Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C     30  40. Kamehameha Swim Club               28
 41. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club          27  42. La Mirada Armada                   26
 42. Foothills Swim Team                26  44. Empire KC Swim Club                24
 45. Rancho San Dieguito                23  45. Rosemead Rapids                    23
 47. Central Iowa Aquatics              21  48. Metroplex Aquatics                 18
 49. Lake Country Swim Team             14  49. Tiger Aquatics                     14
 49. Parkway Swim Club                  14  52. Beach Cities Swimming              13
 52. West Coast Aquatics                13  54. North Texas Nadadores              12
 55. Greater Omaha Aquatics Leopard     11  55. Spring Swim Team                   11
 57. Blast Sharks                       10  57. American Energy Swim Club          10
 59. Mansfield Aquatic Club              9  59. Montrose Marlins Swim Club          9
 61. Sarpy County Swim Club              7  61. Fox Valley Swim Team                7
 63. Lakeridge Swim Team                 6  63. Life Time Northern California       6
 63. Lakeside Aquatic Club               6  63. YMCA Westside Silver Fins           6
 67. Canyons Aquatic Club                5  67. Redding Swim Team                   5
 69. Ccat Swimming                       4  69. Boise YMCA Swim Team                4
 69. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics         4  69. North Bay Aquatics                  4
 73. Magnolia Aquatic Club               3  73. Hurricane Swim Club                 3
 73. Swim Pasadena                       3  73. Tule Nation Tritons                 3
 77. Tualatin Hills Swim Club            2  77. Nu Wave Swim Club                   2
 77. Marin Pirates                       2  77. North Coast Aquatics                2
 77. Socal Aquatics Association          2  77. Dads Club Swim Team                 2
 77. Multnomah Athletic Club             2  84. Flyers Aquatic Swim Team            1
 84. Springfield YMCA Swim Team          1  84. Santa Maria Swim Club               1