USA Swimming-National Meets                            12/8/2018 - 9:11 PM
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     Jrs West: * 2:55.89  12/8/2012 Bolles School Sharks
                          J Booth, C Dressel, S Condorelli, J Schooling
  SC Jrs Meet: # 2:55.89  12/8/2012 Bolles School Sharks
                          J Booth, C Dressel, S Condorelli, J Schooling
    13-14 NAG:   3:09.70  2015      Irvine Novaquatics
    15-16 NAG:   3:01.01  2014      Upper Dublin A.C.
    17-18 NAG:   2:56.15  2013      SwimMAC
    15-18 NAG:   2:53.81  2018      Allegheny North Swim Club
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA  'A'            3:05.06    2:59.42   40  
     1) Blake, Will 17                2) r:+0.18 Dalmacio, Ronald 14  
     3) r:+0.22 McCrary, Mark 17      4) r:+0.18 Syrkin, Danny 16     
    r:+0.68  21.54        44.89 (44.89)
        1:06.11 (21.22)     1:30.12 (45.23)
        1:51.44 (21.32)     2:15.22 (45.10)
        2:35.92 (20.70)     2:59.42 (44.20)
  2 Sierra Marlins S-SN  'A'            3:03.56    3:00.49   34  
     1) Dillard, Ben 17               2) r:+0.30 Mefford, Colby 17    
     3) r:+0.43 Swift, Sean 16        4) r:+0.20 O'Haimhirgin, Finn 17
    r:+0.76  21.60        45.15 (45.15)
        1:06.04 (20.89)     1:28.98 (43.83)
        1:51.15 (22.17)     2:15.68 (46.70)
        2:36.87 (21.19)     3:00.49 (44.81)
  3 Irvine Novaquati-CA  'A'            3:00.31    3:00.79   32  
     1) Slusiewicz, Sean 17           2) r:+0.44 Lou, Brian 16        
     3) r:+0.29 Falcon, Dominic 18    4) r:+0.44 Ingram, Hunter 17    
    r:+0.68  21.37        44.69 (44.69)
        1:06.05 (21.36)     1:30.32 (45.63)
        1:52.04 (21.72)     2:15.75 (45.43)
        2:37.52 (21.77)     3:00.79 (45.04)
  4 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  'A'            3:05.36    3:01.20   30  
     1) Falls, Tanner 16              2) r:+0.32 Melin, Dylan 16      
     3) r:+0.39 Cooley, Stefan 17     4) r:+0.33 Hughes, Parker 17    
    r:+0.66  21.71        45.41 (45.41)
        1:07.15 (21.74)     1:30.58 (45.17)
        1:52.71 (22.13)     2:16.61 (46.03)
        2:37.64 (21.03)     3:01.20 (44.59)
  5 Nitro Swimming-ST  'A'              3:03.29    3:01.41   28  
     1) Hammer, Kevin 17              2) r:+0.38 Toledo Sanchezinic 17
     3) r:+0.21 Ribeiro, Vincent 16   4) r:+0.29 Furrer, Corby 16     
    r:+0.64  21.71        45.76 (45.76)
        1:07.43 (21.67)     1:31.68 (45.92)
        1:53.57 (21.89)     2:17.01 (45.33)
        2:38.25 (21.24)     3:01.41 (44.40)
  6 Premier Aquatics-GU  'A'            3:06.21    3:01.88   26  
     1) Oderinde, David 16            2) r:+0.26 Powell, Jacob 17     
     3) r:+0.50 Darnell, Cooper 17    4) r:+0.17 Fuchs, Collin 16     
    r:+0.63  21.70        45.13 (45.13)
        1:06.41 (21.28)     1:29.70 (44.57)
        1:51.94 (22.24)     2:16.40 (46.70)
        2:37.86 (21.46)     3:01.88 (45.48)
  7 Alamo Area Aquat-ST  'A'            3:05.59    3:02.05   24  
     1) Bruns, Cole 17                2) r:+0.26 Klinksiek, Konnar 18 
     3) r:+0.35 Player, Samuel 16     4) r:+0.37 Nwaeze, Amechi 16    
    r:+0.67  21.59        45.51 (45.51)
        1:06.02 (20.51)     1:30.29 (44.78)
        1:51.76 (21.47)     2:15.69 (45.40)
        2:37.36 (21.67)     3:02.05 (46.36)
  8 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'A'            3:04.60    3:02.31   22  
     1) Hawk, Dylan 16                2) r:+0.35 Saunders, Max 17     
     3) r:+0.44 Chung, Matthew 15     4) r:+0.43 Roling, Christpher 16
    r:+0.73  21.83        45.41 (45.41)
        1:06.31 (20.90)     1:29.42 (44.01)
        1:51.42 (22.00)     2:15.27 (45.85)
        2:37.80 (22.53)     3:02.31 (47.04)
  9 Chicago Wolfpack-IL  'A'            3:04.51    3:02.58   18  
     1) Nolan, Parker 15              2) r:+0.38 Olson, Jaden 16      
     3) r:+0.22 Fernandez, Matthew 17 4) r:+0.45 Szabados, Bence 17   
    r:+0.68  21.73        45.46 (45.46)
        1:07.42 (21.96)     1:31.77 (46.31)
        1:53.62 (21.85)     2:18.16 (46.39)
        2:39.33 (21.17)     3:02.58 (44.42)
 10 Charger Aquatics-NM  'A'            3:03.06    3:02.89   14  
     1) Hawton, Max 17                2) r:+0.36 Hand, Jake 17        
     3) r:+0.28 Hoagland, Jack 18     4) r:+0.58 Hart, Keelan 18      
    r:+0.67  22.00        45.83 (45.83)
        1:08.24 (22.41)     1:32.57 (46.74)
        1:54.32 (21.75)     2:17.72 (45.15)
        2:39.65 (21.93)     3:02.89 (45.17)
 11 Austin Swim Club-ST  'A'            3:05.87    3:03.79   12  
     1) Torres Hecker, Axel 17        2) r:+0.39 Artmann, Sam 18      
     3) r:+0.54 Luo, Jaden 15         4) r:+0.33 Velasquez, Nicco 16  
    r:+0.66  22.50        47.12 (47.12)
        1:08.92 (21.80)     1:31.99 (44.87)
        1:54.07 (22.08)     2:17.85 (45.86)
        2:39.78 (21.93)     3:03.79 (45.94)
 12 North Bay Aquati-PC  'A'            3:02.61    3:04.46   10  
     1) Mason, Jackson 17             2) r:+0.17 Giacoppo, Gabriel 17 
     3) r:+0.09 Lewczyk, Ethan 16     4) r:+0.19 Collins, Leo 17      
    r:+0.80  22.23        46.07 (46.07)
        1:08.28 (22.21)     1:32.34 (46.27)
        1:54.55 (22.21)     2:19.21 (46.87)
        2:40.81 (21.60)     3:04.46 (45.25)
 13 Lakeside Aquatic-NT  'A'            3:01.13    3:04.53    8  
     1) Scott, Donald 17              2) r:+0.32 Johns, Tyler 17      
     3) r:+0.09 Easton, John 17       4) r:+0.43 Dix, Jacob 15        
    r:+0.73  21.78        45.39 (45.39)
        1:07.65 (22.26)     1:32.20 (46.81)
        1:53.67 (21.47)     2:18.16 (45.96)
        2:40.09 (21.93)     3:04.53 (46.37)
 14 Alamo Area Aquat-ST  'B'            3:07.27    3:04.58    6  
     1) Barrera, Isaac 18             2) r:+0.27 Garcia, Brandon 17   
     3) r:+0.45 Hunt, Joseph 16       4) r:+0.45 Kennedy, Jackson 16  
    r:+0.70  22.16        45.83 (45.83)
        1:07.55 (21.72)     1:31.95 (46.12)
        1:53.95 (22.00)     2:18.14 (46.19)
        2:40.28 (22.14)     3:04.58 (46.44)
 15 Bellevue Club Sw-PN  'A'            3:04.14    3:04.73    4  
     1) Richardson, James 17          2) r:+0.33 King, Matt 16        
     3) r:+0.55 Lee, Nathan 15        4) r:+0.23 Headrick, Jake 17    
    r:+0.69  22.18        45.94 (45.94)
        1:06.48 (20.54)     1:29.23 (43.29)
        1:52.26 (23.03)     2:17.57 (48.34)
        2:40.01 (22.44)     3:04.73 (47.16)
 16 Irvine Novaquati-CA  'B'            3:02.84    3:05.08    2  
     1) Mykkanen, Christopher 17      2) r:+0.37 Stef, Christian 18   
     3) r:+0.12 Tu, Kevin 17          4) r:+0.30 Abdollahi, Ryan 16   
    r:+0.83  22.64        46.58 (46.58)
        1:08.36 (21.78)     1:32.57 (45.99)
        1:54.73 (22.16)     2:19.04 (46.47)
        2:41.32 (22.28)     3:05.08 (46.04)
 17 Hillsboro Swim T-OR  'A'            3:04.29    3:05.28  
     1) Thornbrue, Luke 17            2) r:+0.31 Champlin, Brett 18   
     3) r:+0.30 Woodbury, Max 18      4) r:+0.23 Heasley, Ethan 17    
    r:+0.76  21.90        45.83 (45.83)
        1:07.92 (22.09)     1:32.38 (46.55)
        1:54.62 (22.24)     2:19.96 (47.58)
        2:41.55 (21.59)     3:05.28 (45.32)
 18 North Texas Nada-NT  'A'            3:02.80    3:05.34  
     1) Armstrong, Landon 18          2) r:+0.36 Repice, Kevin 17     
     3) r:+0.29 Williams, Jaykob 17   4) r:+0.33 Lindley, Chrispher 18
    r:+0.68  22.26        46.76 (46.76)
        1:08.25 (21.49)     1:32.14 (45.38)
        1:54.03 (21.89)     2:18.46 (46.32)
        2:41.08 (22.62)     3:05.34 (46.88)
 19 Metroplex Aquati-NT  'A'            3:03.21    3:05.38  
     1) Sanchez, Alexander 16         2) r:+0.36 Clark, Jakob 17      
     3) r:+0.24 Jones, Jed Michael 16 4) r:+0.29 Vaughn, James 17     
    r:+0.70  22.39        46.63 (46.63)
        1:08.43 (21.80)     1:31.93 (45.30)
        1:54.23 (22.30)     2:18.58 (46.65)
        2:40.87 (22.29)     3:05.38 (46.80)
 20 Rancho San Diegu-SI  'A'            3:02.58    3:05.54  
     1) Lukashev, Stephan 17          2) r:+0.11 Dugas, Yuma 16       
     3) r:+0.28 Wythes, George 17     4) r:+0.35 Pozdnyakov, Phil 16  
    r:+0.59  21.91        45.84 (45.84)
        1:07.91 (22.07)     1:32.94 (47.10)
        1:55.37 (22.43)     2:19.96 (47.02)
        2:41.68 (21.72)     3:05.54 (45.58)
 21 Orinda Aquatics-PC  'A'             3:04.85    3:05.75  
     1) Baker, Alec 18                2) r:+0.30 Percin, Sean 17      
     3) r:+0.33 Le-Nguyen, Zach 15    4) r:+0.23 Lenahan, Ryan 17     
    r:+0.73  22.15        46.12 (46.12)
        1:08.27 (22.15)     1:31.66 (45.54)
        1:54.09 (22.43)     2:18.42 (46.76)
        2:40.98 (22.56)     3:05.75 (47.33)
 22 DART Swimming-SN  'A'               3:04.96    3:06.13  
     1) Ranlett, Christopher 15       2) r:+0.38 Daniels, Connor 16   
     3) r:+0.26 Cutler, Tate 15       4) r:+0.40 Urlando, Gianluca 16 
    r:+0.79  22.69        47.01 (47.01)
        1:09.51 (22.50)     1:33.66 (46.65)
        1:56.48 (22.82)     2:21.46 (47.80)
        2:42.87 (21.41)     3:06.13 (44.67)
 23 Nitro Swimming-ST  'B'              3:07.25    3:06.53  
     1) Corona, William 17            2) r:+0.42 Barton, Will 18      
     3) r:+0.24 Pineiro, Danny 15     4) r:+0.32 Alarcon, Greyson 17  
    r:+0.72  22.37        46.06 (46.06)
        1:08.09 (22.03)     1:32.29 (46.23)
        1:54.55 (22.26)     2:19.46 (47.17)
        2:41.77 (22.31)     3:06.53 (47.07)
 24 DU Hilltoppers-CO  'A'              3:03.34    3:06.66  
     1) Bruce, Alex 18                2) r:+0.16 Peterson, Ryan 17    
     3) r:+0.16 Goodwin, Will 18      4) r:+0.19 Wolff, Sebastian 15  
    r:+0.64  22.71        47.28 (47.28)
        1:08.57 (21.29)     1:32.22 (44.94)
        1:54.19 (21.97)     2:18.48 (46.26)
        2:41.10 (22.62)     3:06.66 (48.18)
 25 Boise YMCA Swim-SR  'A'             3:03.23    3:06.86  
     1) Shutt, Paul 16                2) r:+0.19 Quarterman, Nathan 16
     3) r:+0.34 Machado, Gabe 15      4) r:+0.23 Sutton, Josh 16      
    r:+0.74  22.90        47.16 (47.16)
        1:08.87 (21.71)     1:33.15 (45.99)
        1:55.66 (22.51)     2:20.48 (47.33)
        2:42.52 (22.04)     3:06.86 (46.38)
 26 Bainbridge Islan-PN  'A'            3:03.75    3:07.04  
     1) Wenker, Jude 17               2) r:+0.18 Witty, Andrew 16     
     3) r:+0.08 Sanchez, James 16     4) r:+0.15 Waite, Garrett 17    
    r:+0.63  21.92        45.84 (45.84)
        1:07.43 (21.59)     1:32.61 (46.77)
        1:55.02 (22.41)     2:20.49 (47.88)
        2:42.70 (22.21)     3:07.04 (46.55)
 27 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU  'A'            3:04.38    3:07.13  
     1) Autry, Ethan 18               2) r:+0.38 Coakley, William 17  
     3) r:+0.29 Dafoe, Cameron 16     4) r:+0.32 Boyle, Mac 16        
    r:+0.69  21.45        45.94 (45.94)
        1:08.48 (22.54)     1:33.43 (47.49)
        1:55.47 (22.04)     2:20.03 (46.60)
        2:42.33 (22.30)     3:07.13 (47.10)
 28 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  'B'            3:06.95    3:07.89  
     1) Moore, Jered 17               2) r:+0.33 Weed, Max 17         
     3) r:+0.25 Leblanc, Matthew 17   4) r:+0.17 Rosen, Aaron 16      
    r:+0.70  21.92        46.42 (46.42)
        1:08.73 (22.31)     1:32.72 (46.30)
        1:55.02 (22.30)     2:20.11 (47.39)
        2:42.71 (22.60)     3:07.89 (47.78)
 29 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  'A'            3:07.20    3:08.06  
     1) Bayless, Kolbe 17             2) r:+0.12 Tan, Zachary 15      
     3) r:+0.15 Clark, Jaedin 18      4) r:+0.46 Milovanovic, Mteja 16
    r:+0.76  22.53        47.13 (47.13)
        1:09.08 (21.95)     1:33.12 (45.99)
        1:55.80 (22.68)     2:20.89 (47.77)
        2:43.53 (22.64)     3:08.06 (47.17)
 30 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'A'            3:03.87    3:08.23  
     1) Mills, Justin 16              2) r:+0.16 Taner, Brooks 17     
     3) r:+0.17 Kim, Ryan 16          4) r:+0.35 Walker, Lucas 18     
    r:+0.62  22.14        46.70 (46.70)
        1:08.19 (21.49)     1:32.61 (45.91)
        1:54.77 (22.16)     2:20.14 (47.53)
        2:43.09 (22.95)     3:08.23 (48.09)
 31 Fort Collins Are-CO  'A'            3:04.79    3:08.49  
     1) Gao, Lucius 17                2) r:+0.05 Kruse, Sawyer 18     
     3) r:+0.33 Bartel, Zach 16       4) r:+0.35 Kruse, Wylie 15      
    r:+0.72  22.21        46.88 (46.88)
        1:08.83 (21.95)     1:33.98 (47.10)
        1:56.02 (22.04)     2:20.47 (46.49)
        2:43.62 (23.15)     3:08.49 (48.02)
 32 Edina Swim Club-MN  'A'             3:06.51    3:08.86  
     1) Gray, Andrew 17               2) r:+0.30 Webb, Charlie 17     
     3) r:+0.51 Pruett, Spencer 18    4) r:+0.30 Biscan, Jacob 16     
    r:+0.73  22.39        46.44 (46.44)
        1:09.00 (22.56)     1:34.20 (47.76)
        1:56.65 (22.45)     2:21.09 (46.89)
        2:43.30 (22.21)     3:08.86 (47.77)
 33 Flyers Aquatic S-OZ  'A'            3:06.09    3:09.32  
     1) Nelson, Carter 16             2) r:+0.29 Kohler, A.J. 17      
     3) r:+0.34 Brandt, August 17     4) r:+0.44 Cosman, Brooks 17    
    r:+0.64  22.04        46.19 (46.19)
        1:08.76 (22.57)     1:33.03 (46.84)
        1:55.74 (22.71)     2:21.11 (48.08)
        2:44.02 (22.91)     3:09.32 (48.21)
 34 Canyons Aquatic-CA  'A'             3:07.24    3:09.53  
     1) Childs, Kevin 17              2) r:+0.31 Morsch, Justin 18    
     3) r:+0.21 Quick, Jon 17         4) r:+0.24 Alejandro, Keane 16  
    r:+0.71  22.75        47.29 (47.29)
        1:09.15 (21.86)     1:33.37 (46.08)
        1:55.77 (22.40)     2:20.41 (47.04)
        2:43.94 (23.53)     3:09.53 (49.12)
 35 Tualatin Hills S-OR  'A'            2:59.47    3:09.93  
     1) Martinez, Trent 17            2) r:+0.21 Nosack, Marco 16     
     3) r:+0.37 Corbeau, Angus 15     4) r:+0.23 Young, Nalex 18      
    r:+0.68  22.17        46.01 (46.01)
        1:08.84 (22.83)     1:33.55 (47.54)
        1:56.42 (22.87)     2:22.06 (48.51)
        2:45.05 (22.99)     3:09.93 (47.87)
 36 North Coast Aqua-SI  'A'            3:06.17    3:10.75  
     1) Brown, Lucius 14              2) r:+0.31 Parker, Mateo 15     
     3) r:+0.50 Palguta, Matthew 17   4) r:+0.25 Zhu, Lan 14          
    r:+0.58  22.72        47.85 (47.85)
        1:09.35 (21.50)     1:34.20 (46.35)
        1:56.88 (22.68)     2:21.94 (47.74)
        2:44.72 (22.78)     3:10.75 (48.81)
 37 Colorado Springs-CO  'A'            3:07.14    3:10.88  
     1) Rauchut, Tommy 17             2) r:+0.17 Whitmarsh, Braden 17 
     3) r:+0.20 Lujan, Joshua-ryan 17 4) r:+0.19 Grauvogel, Gabe 17   
    r:+0.66  22.49        46.95 (46.95)
        1:09.16 (22.21)     1:34.04 (47.09)
        1:57.21 (23.17)     2:23.14 (49.10)
        2:45.59 (22.45)     3:10.88 (47.74)
 -- Sooner Swim Club-OK  'A'            3:07.24         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Wilson, Daniel 16             2) r:+0.42 Tang, Jonathan 17    
     3) r:+0.54 Sullivan, Caleb 18    4) r:-0.06 Hayes, Aiden 15      
    r:+0.80  21.71        45.96 (45.96)
        1:07.66 (21.70)     1:32.01 (46.05)
        1:54.43 (22.42)     2:19.15 (47.14)
        2:39.22 (20.07)          DQ (44.12)
 -- Terrapins Swim T-PC  'A'            3:00.79        SCR  
 -- Dads Club Swim T-GU  'A'            3:03.14        SCR  
 -- Elevation Athlet-CO  'A'            3:06.63        SCR  
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                      
 
  1. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          256   2. Rose Bowl Aquatics                208
  3. Irvine Novaquatics                190   4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club           172
  5. Nitro Swimming                    159   6. Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club     155
  7. Dart Swimming                     131   8. Alamo Area Aquatic Association    130
  9. Sooner Swim Club                  104  10. Hillsboro Swim Team               100
 11. Santa Clara Swim Club              90  12. Edina Swim Club                    86
 13. Charger Aquatics                   82  13. Billings Aquatic Club              82
 15. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     77  16. Longhorn Aquatics                  73
 17. Peak Swimming                      70  18. Mission Viejo Nadadores            69
 19. St Charles Swim Team               60  20. Bellevue Club Swim Team            56
 20. Rockwood Swim Club                 56  22. Austin Swim Club                   50
 23. Phoenix Swim Club                  45  24. Eastern Iowa Swim Federation       44
 24. Unattached EA                      44  26. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        43
 27. St Croix Swim Club                 42  28. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        40
 28. Houston Bridge Bats                40  30. Orinda Aquatics                    38
 30. Wichita Swim Club                  38  32. King Aquatic Club                  37
 33. Team Rebel Aquatics                36  34. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers         35
 35. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        33  35. Aquajets Swim Team                 33
 37. Riverside Aquatics Association     32  38. Rockwall Aquatic Center of Exc     31
 39. Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C     30  40. Kamehameha Swim Club               28
 41. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club          27  42. La Mirada Armada                   26
 42. Foothills Swim Team                26  44. Empire KC Swim Club                24
 45. Rancho San Dieguito                23  45. Rosemead Rapids                    23
 47. Central Iowa Aquatics              21  48. Metroplex Aquatics                 18
 49. Tiger Aquatics                     14  49. Lake Country Swim Team             14
 49. North Bay Aquatics                 14  49. Lakeside Aquatic Club              14
 49. Parkway Swim Club                  14  54. Beach Cities Swimming              13
 54. West Coast Aquatics                13  56. North Texas Nadadores              12
 57. Greater Omaha Aquatics Leopard     11  57. Spring Swim Team                   11
 59. American Energy Swim Club          10  59. Blast Sharks                       10
 61. Montrose Marlins Swim Club          9  61. Mansfield Aquatic Club              9
 63. Fox Valley Swim Team                7  63. Sarpy County Swim Club              7
 65. Life Time Northern California       6  65. YMCA Westside Silver Fins           6
 65. Lakeridge Swim Team                 6  68. Canyons Aquatic Club                5
 68. Redding Swim Team                   5  70. Boise YMCA Swim Team                4
 70. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics         4  70. Ccat Swimming                       4
 73. Swim Pasadena                       3  73. Tule Nation Tritons                 3
 73. Hurricane Swim Club                 3  73. Magnolia Aquatic Club               3
 77. Tualatin Hills Swim Club            2  77. Nu Wave Swim Club                   2
 77. Dads Club Swim Team                 2  77. Multnomah Athletic Club             2
 77. Marin Pirates                       2  77. North Coast Aquatics                2
 77. Socal Aquatics Association          2  84. Santa Maria Swim Club               1
 84. Springfield YMCA Swim Team          1  84. Flyers Aquatic Swim Team            1