USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 217  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === - Time Trial ===                           
 
  1 Thompson, Peter        16 Billings Aquatic  1:43.01    1:41.52  
             23.46        49.11 (25.65)
        1:15.80 (26.69)     1:41.52 (25.72)
  2 Smithson, Hunter       17 Sarpy County Swi  1:44.50    1:41.98  
             23.44        49.91 (26.47)
        1:15.53 (25.62)     1:41.98 (26.45)
  3 Lenahan, Ryan          17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:43.00    1:42.42  
             24.07        50.29 (26.22)
        1:16.56 (26.27)     1:42.42 (25.86)
  4 Cosman, Brooks         17 Flyers Aquatic S  1:45.38    1:42.68  
             23.65        49.58 (25.93)
        1:15.88 (26.30)     1:42.68 (26.80)
  5 Palguta, Matthew       17 North Coast Aqua  1:44.52    1:42.83  
             23.70        49.93 (26.23)
        1:16.48 (26.55)     1:42.83 (26.35)
  6 Goswitz, Anton         16 The Dolphins Por  1:44.04    1:42.93  
             23.13        49.07 (25.94)
        1:15.54 (26.47)     1:42.93 (27.39)
  7 O'Brien, Andrew        17 CSP Tideriders-O  1:43.80    1:43.09  
             23.39        49.84 (26.45)
        1:16.59 (26.75)     1:43.09 (26.50)
  8 Milton, Rhys           16 Swim Utah-UT      1:44.28    1:43.20  
             24.19        50.51 (26.32)
        1:17.04 (26.53)     1:43.20 (26.16)
  9 Hou, Dylan             18 La Mirada Armada  1:43.81    1:43.67  
             24.24        50.52 (26.28)
        1:17.49 (26.97)     1:43.67 (26.18)
 10 Makler, Theo           16 Peak Swimming-PC  1:42.29    1:44.26  
             24.22        50.52 (26.30)
        1:17.12 (26.60)     1:44.26 (27.14)
 11 Kim, Isaac             15 Orinda Aquatics-  1:44.00    1:44.52  
             24.71        50.97 (26.26)
        1:17.75 (26.78)     1:44.52 (26.77)
 12 Simpson, Blake         17 Santa Maria Swim  1:44.65    1:45.65  
             24.67        51.42 (26.75)
        1:18.76 (27.34)     1:45.65 (26.89)
 13 Nagy, Chris            16 North Coast Aqua  1:46.75    1:46.11  
             24.79        51.93 (27.14)
        1:19.19 (27.26)     1:46.11 (26.92)
 14 Beagle, Braden         15 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:47.77    1:46.52  
             24.33        51.28 (26.95)
        1:18.80 (27.52)     1:46.52 (27.72)
 15 Wright, Madeleine      17 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:51.56    1:52.73  
             26.62        54.93 (28.31)
        1:23.82 (28.89)     1:52.73 (28.91)
 16 Huang, Katherine       14 North Coast Aqua  1:52.12    1:52.88  
             25.96        54.49 (28.53)
        1:23.49 (29.00)     1:52.88 (29.39)
 17 Yeh, Phoebe            14 Irvine Novaquati  1:52.99    1:53.50  
             25.81    1:53.50 (1:27.69)
 18 Karam, Emma            14 Reno Aquatic Clu  1:55.79    1:54.35  
             26.94        56.19 (29.25)
        1:25.33 (29.14)     1:54.35 (29.02)
 19 Tonsmann, Hannah       18 Bainbridge Islan  1:55.60    1:55.33  
             26.56        55.71 (29.15)
        1:25.55 (29.84)     1:55.33 (29.78)
 20 Fok, Lexi              14 Orinda Aquatics-  1:55.00    1:55.49  
             27.09        56.63 (29.54)
        1:26.55 (29.92)     1:55.49 (28.94)
 21 Eaton, Julianna        17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:57.51    1:55.88  
             26.47        55.36 (28.89)
        1:25.25 (29.89)     1:55.88 (30.63)
 22 Burwitz, Sophia        16 Flyers Aquatic S  1:54.79    1:58.17  
             26.98        56.66 (29.68)
        1:27.19 (30.53)     1:58.17 (30.98)