USA Swimming-National Meets 
           2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West           
 
 Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
     Jrs West: * 3:44.26  12/13/2013Curtis Ogren, Palo Alto Stanfo
  SC Jrs Meet: # 3:43.64  12/8/2017 Kieran Smith, Ridgefield Aquat
    13-14 NAG:   3:51.54  2018      Tyler Lu
    15-16 NAG:   3:42.08  2002      Michael Phelps
    17-18 NAG:   3:37.52  2015      Andrew Seliskar
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Goodwin, Will          18 DU Hilltoppers-C  3:52.89    3:51.79  
             24.96        53.69 (28.73)
        1:23.74 (30.05)     1:53.01 (29.27)
        2:24.99 (31.98)     2:57.62 (32.63)
        3:24.90 (27.28)     3:51.79 (26.89)
  2 Tiffany, Jordan        16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:34.35L   3:51.93  
             24.40        53.42 (29.02)
        1:22.11 (28.69)     1:51.35 (29.24)
        2:24.55 (33.20)     2:57.97 (33.42)
        3:25.54 (27.57)     3:51.93 (26.39)
  3 Vargas, Kevin          17 La Mirada Armada  3:49.61    3:52.04  
             25.03        53.44 (28.41)
        1:24.29 (30.85)     1:54.82 (30.53)
        2:26.01 (31.19)     2:58.33 (32.32)
        3:25.69 (27.36)     3:52.04 (26.35)
  4 Schreiber, Jason       17 Mission Viejo Na  3:53.09    3:53.17  
             25.29        53.76 (28.47)
        1:24.05 (30.29)     1:54.38 (30.33)
        2:25.92 (31.54)     2:57.79 (31.87)
        3:25.84 (28.05)     3:53.17 (27.33)
  5 Tan, Zachary           15 Phoenix Swim Clu  4:26.57L   3:53.59  
             24.36        53.24 (28.88)
        1:23.80 (30.56)     1:53.69 (29.89)
        2:25.25 (31.56)     2:57.97 (32.72)
        3:26.32 (28.35)     3:53.59 (27.27)
  6 Hoagland, Jack         18 Charger Aquatics  3:54.09    3:53.82  
             24.83        53.76 (28.93)
        1:23.78 (30.02)     1:53.13 (29.35)
        2:26.11 (32.98)     3:00.15 (34.04)
        3:27.72 (27.57)     3:53.82 (26.10)
  7 Miller, Ben            18 Tigard Tualatin-  3:57.50    3:54.28  
             25.08        52.03 (26.95)
        1:21.19 (29.16)     1:51.26 (30.07)
        2:24.05 (32.79)     2:59.32 (35.27)
        3:26.65 (27.33)     3:54.28 (27.63)
  8 Jones, Jed Michael     16 Metroplex Aquati  3:57.86    3:54.36  
             25.20        53.96 (28.76)
        1:23.22 (29.26)     1:52.19 (28.97)
        2:26.27 (34.08)     3:00.61 (34.34)
        3:28.04 (27.43)     3:54.36 (26.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Falcon, Dominic        18 Irvine Novaquati  3:55.90    3:54.49  
             24.93        52.86 (27.93)
        1:23.86 (31.00)     1:53.56 (29.70)
        2:26.82 (33.26)     3:00.59 (33.77)
        3:28.33 (27.74)     3:54.49 (26.16)
 10 Kopp, Tyler            16 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:01.62    3:55.50  
             25.16        53.24 (28.08)
        1:23.19 (29.95)     1:52.60 (29.41)
        2:26.86 (34.26)     3:02.08 (35.22)
        3:29.47 (27.39)     3:55.50 (26.03)
 11 Worth, Daniel          16 Empire KC Swim C  3:59.19    3:56.01  
             25.16        54.30 (29.14)
        1:25.79 (31.49)     1:56.96 (31.17)
        2:28.69 (31.73)     3:01.08 (32.39)
        3:29.49 (28.41)     3:56.01 (26.52)
 12 Cho, Eddy              16 Mission Viejo Na  3:58.46    3:56.17  
             24.76        53.05 (28.29)
        1:23.82 (30.77)     1:54.35 (30.53)
        2:27.22 (32.87)     3:00.54 (33.32)
        3:28.60 (28.06)     3:56.17 (27.57)
 13 Abdollahi, Ryan        16 Irvine Novaquati  3:59.27    3:56.28  
             25.51        55.17 (29.66)
        1:25.45 (30.28)     1:55.29 (29.84)
        2:28.88 (33.59)     3:03.15 (34.27)
        3:30.44 (27.29)     3:56.28 (25.84)
 14 Heasley, Ethan         17 Hillsboro Swim T  3:45.56    3:56.37  
             24.77        53.58 (28.81)
        1:24.53 (30.95)     1:54.65 (30.12)
        2:28.39 (33.74)     3:03.92 (35.53)
        3:30.91 (26.99)     3:56.37 (25.46)
 15 Keil, Kevin            17 Multnomah Athlet  3:56.85    3:56.40  
             25.57        54.68 (29.11)
        1:25.37 (30.69)     1:54.74 (29.37)
        2:28.17 (33.43)     3:01.86 (33.69)
        3:29.97 (28.11)     3:56.40 (26.43)
 16 Cooley, Stefan         17 Scottsdale Aquat  3:58.37    3:56.46  
             24.93        54.38 (29.45)
        1:25.22 (30.84)     1:56.48 (31.26)
        2:30.14 (33.66)     3:04.31 (34.17)
        3:31.26 (26.95)     3:56.46 (25.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zinn, Tona             14 SOCAL Aquatics A  4:33.70L   3:56.50  
             26.29        54.85 (28.56)
        1:25.13 (30.28)     1:55.39 (30.26)
        2:27.43 (32.04)     3:00.91 (33.48)
        3:29.21 (28.30)     3:56.50 (27.29)
 17 Ribeiro, Vincent       16 Nitro Swimming-S  3:56.48    3:56.50  
             25.50        54.41 (28.91)
        1:24.12 (29.71)     1:53.01 (28.89)
        2:26.95 (33.94)     3:00.79 (33.84)
        3:29.30 (28.51)     3:56.50 (27.20)
 19 Edwards, Davis         18 Nu Wave Swim Clu  3:57.35    3:56.70  
             25.01        53.16 (28.15)
        1:22.62 (29.46)     1:51.77 (29.15)
        2:25.81 (34.04)     3:00.64 (34.83)
        3:29.44 (28.80)     3:56.70 (27.26)
 20 Scheuermann, Noah      17 Parkway Swim Clu  3:58.48    3:57.07  
             24.47        53.04 (28.57)
        1:24.03 (30.99)     1:53.93 (29.90)
        2:28.31 (34.38)     3:03.19 (34.88)
        3:30.78 (27.59)     3:57.07 (26.29)
 21 Clark, Jakob           17 Metroplex Aquati  4:01.82    3:57.18  
             25.18        53.80 (28.62)
        1:23.40 (29.60)     1:52.63 (29.23)
        2:27.75 (35.12)     3:03.09 (35.34)
        3:30.39 (27.30)     3:57.18 (26.79)
 22 Serrano, Zachary       17 La Mirada Armada  4:36.83L   3:57.43  
             24.99        53.35 (28.36)
        1:23.82 (30.47)     1:53.78 (29.96)
        2:27.35 (33.57)     3:01.56 (34.21)
        3:29.91 (28.35)     3:57.43 (27.52)
 23 Huskey, AJ             16 Columbia Swim Cl  4:35.69L   3:57.46  
             24.53        52.76 (28.23)
        1:22.96 (30.20)     1:52.80 (29.84)
        2:26.48 (33.68)     3:00.96 (34.48)
        3:29.99 (29.03)     3:57.46 (27.47)
 24 Dafoe, Cameron         16 Katy Aquatic Tea  3:55.88    3:57.47  
             25.22        54.79 (29.57)
        1:25.63 (30.84)     1:55.71 (30.08)
        2:29.35 (33.64)     3:02.81 (33.46)
        3:31.14 (28.33)     3:57.47 (26.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lin, Tristan           17 Swim Pasadena-CA  4:38.27L   3:57.53  
             25.01        53.62 (28.61)
        1:25.92 (32.30)     1:57.24 (31.32)
        2:29.55 (32.31)     3:02.35 (32.80)
        3:30.70 (28.35)     3:57.53 (26.83)
 26 Lu, Tyler              15 Seattle Metropol  3:51.54    3:57.54  
             25.13        54.53 (29.40)
        1:23.92 (29.39)     1:53.28 (29.36)
        2:28.41 (35.13)     3:02.93 (34.52)
        3:30.67 (27.74)     3:57.54 (26.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hand, Jake             17 Charger Aquatics  3:59.90    3:57.59  
             25.77        55.11 (29.34)
        1:25.31 (30.20)     1:55.14 (29.83)
        2:29.10 (33.96)     3:02.81 (33.71)
        3:31.34 (28.53)     3:57.59 (26.25)
 28 Macy, Parker           15 Mission Viejo Na  3:58.60    3:57.62  
             26.32        55.17 (28.85)
        1:25.82 (30.65)     1:55.91 (30.09)
        2:28.55 (32.64)     3:02.01 (33.46)
        3:29.92 (27.91)     3:57.62 (27.70)
 29 Boylan, David          18 Crawfish Aquatic  4:33.99L   3:57.63  
             25.35        54.35 (29.00)
        1:25.36 (31.01)     1:54.67 (29.31)
        2:28.94 (34.27)     3:03.18 (34.24)
        3:30.80 (27.62)     3:57.63 (26.83)
 30 Williams, Nick         16 Mission Viejo Na  3:59.78    3:57.66  
             25.55        54.74 (29.19)
        1:24.60 (29.86)     1:55.09 (30.49)
        2:28.76 (33.67)     3:03.19 (34.43)
        3:31.48 (28.29)     3:57.66 (26.18)
 31 Shirakata, Ike         18 Beach Cities Swi  3:59.14    3:58.13  
             25.22        54.30 (29.08)
        1:24.78 (30.48)     1:55.20 (30.42)
        2:28.96 (33.76)     3:02.81 (33.85)
        3:30.67 (27.86)     3:58.13 (27.46)
 32 Linder, Cameron        16 Central Iowa Aqu  3:59.74    3:58.21  
             26.18        56.05 (29.87)
        1:25.51 (29.46)     1:54.42 (28.91)
        2:27.88 (33.46)     3:01.98 (34.10)
        3:30.51 (28.53)     3:58.21 (27.70)
 33 Chung, Matthew         15 Santa Clara Swim  4:02.53    3:58.26  
             25.11        53.34 (28.23)
        1:23.53 (30.19)     1:53.56 (30.03)
        2:27.83 (34.27)     3:02.69 (34.86)
        3:31.69 (29.00)     3:58.26 (26.57)
 34 Johnston, David        17 Rockwall Aquatic  3:57.72    3:58.34  
             25.46        54.72 (29.26)
        1:24.73 (30.01)     1:54.29 (29.56)
        2:28.89 (34.60)     3:03.86 (34.97)
        3:31.82 (27.96)     3:58.34 (26.52)
 35 Doromal, James         16 NWDupage YMCA /-  3:57.68    3:58.37  
             25.29        53.68 (28.39)
        1:23.58 (29.90)     1:52.42 (28.84)
        2:25.58 (33.16)     3:00.23 (34.65)
        3:29.62 (29.39)     3:58.37 (28.75)
 36 Lindley, Christopher   18 North Texas Nada  4:33.54L   3:58.44  
             25.36        53.18 (27.82)
        1:23.96 (30.78)     1:54.70 (30.74)
        2:29.37 (34.67)     3:04.42 (35.05)
        3:32.23 (27.81)     3:58.44 (26.21)
 37 Brune, Noah            17 Mission Viejo Na  3:57.81    3:58.68  
             25.09        53.43 (28.34)
        1:25.08 (31.65)     1:56.32 (31.24)
        2:30.74 (34.42)     3:05.48 (34.74)
        3:32.69 (27.21)     3:58.68 (25.99)
 38 Louviere, Henderson    17 Mesa Aquatics-CA  4:38.24L   3:58.78  
             25.00        53.72 (28.72)
        1:23.93 (30.21)     1:54.55 (30.62)
        2:27.23 (32.68)     3:02.45 (35.22)
        3:30.87 (28.42)     3:58.78 (27.91)
 39 Eckerman, Brendan      18 Aquawolves Swimm  4:00.24    3:59.03  
             25.06        53.87 (28.81)
        1:24.17 (30.30)     1:53.86 (29.69)
        2:28.83 (34.97)     3:02.95 (34.12)
        3:31.03 (28.08)     3:59.03 (28.00)
 40 Pry, Daniel            18 Redlands Swim Te  4:36.02L   3:59.08  
             25.57        54.67 (29.10)
        1:24.55 (29.88)     1:54.03 (29.48)
        2:28.16 (34.13)     3:03.55 (35.39)
        3:31.27 (27.72)     3:59.08 (27.81)
 41 Bass, Jacob            17 Blue Tide Aquati  3:57.41    3:59.16  
             25.56        54.73 (29.17)
        1:25.27 (30.54)     1:54.58 (29.31)
        2:27.85 (33.27)     3:01.75 (33.90)
        3:30.62 (28.87)     3:59.16 (28.54)
 42 Godard, Lance          15 Empire KC Swim C  4:04.47    3:59.25  
             24.75        53.40 (28.65)
        1:24.26 (30.86)     1:55.36 (31.10)
        2:29.96 (34.60)     3:05.32 (35.36)
        3:32.44 (27.12)     3:59.25 (26.81)
 43 Lewis, Tyler           17 Parkway Swim Clu  4:35.06L   3:59.81  
             25.43        54.74 (29.31)
        1:26.03 (31.29)     1:56.18 (30.15)
        2:30.16 (33.98)     3:03.20 (33.04)
        3:32.24 (29.04)     3:59.81 (27.57)
 44 King, Ryan             17 Montrose Marlins  4:31.37L   3:59.85  
             25.91        54.17 (28.26)
        1:24.56 (30.39)     1:54.25 (29.69)
        2:30.36 (36.11)     3:05.67 (35.31)
        3:33.31 (27.64)     3:59.85 (26.54)
 45 Bartel, Zach           16 Fort Collins Are  4:39.75L   4:00.09  
             25.45        54.30 (28.85)
        1:26.09 (31.79)     1:57.18 (31.09)
        2:30.97 (33.79)     3:04.74 (33.77)
        3:33.21 (28.47)     4:00.09 (26.88)
 46 Mickelson, McKay       17 Team Rebel Aquat  4:37.50L   4:00.13  
             25.01        53.69 (28.68)
        1:23.01 (29.32)     1:52.29 (29.28)
        2:27.05 (34.76)     3:02.94 (35.89)
        3:32.31 (29.37)     4:00.13 (27.82)
 47 Shay, Michael          17 Nitro Swimming-S  4:36.17L   4:00.32  
             25.63        55.24 (29.61)
        1:24.06 (28.82)     1:53.71 (29.65)
        2:28.15 (34.44)     3:03.61 (35.46)
        3:31.86 (28.25)     4:00.32 (28.46)
 48 Machado, Gabe          15 Boise YMCA Swim-  4:37.63L   4:00.55  
             26.54        56.29 (29.75)
        1:26.29 (30.00)     1:55.10 (28.81)
        2:31.00 (35.90)     3:06.89 (35.89)
        3:34.35 (27.46)     4:00.55 (26.20)
 49 Moridaira, Shogo       17 Palo Alto Stanfo  3:59.30    4:00.67  
             24.92        54.17 (29.25)
        1:24.89 (30.72)     1:55.11 (30.22)
        2:28.38 (33.27)     3:02.26 (33.88)
        3:31.78 (29.52)     4:00.67 (28.89)
 50 Rosen, Aaron           16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:35.33L   4:00.80  
             25.60        54.25 (28.65)
        1:25.20 (30.95)     1:56.40 (31.20)
        2:30.45 (34.05)     3:04.73 (34.28)
        3:33.25 (28.52)     4:00.80 (27.55)
 51 Rathle, Jacques        15 Crawfish Aquatic  4:04.44    4:01.10  
             26.05        55.53 (29.48)
        1:26.62 (31.09)     1:56.91 (30.29)
        2:30.24 (33.33)     3:04.61 (34.37)
        3:33.84 (29.23)     4:01.10 (27.26)
 52 Leblanc, Matthew       17 Scottsdale Aquat  4:01.71    4:01.17  
             24.55        53.14 (28.59)
        1:23.71 (30.57)     1:54.72 (31.01)
        2:28.23 (33.51)     3:02.94 (34.71)
        3:32.54 (29.60)     4:01.17 (28.63)
 53 Nelson, Tanner         16 Utah Valley Aqua  4:38.67L   4:01.25  
             24.81        53.37 (28.56)
        1:24.40 (31.03)     1:55.45 (31.05)
        2:30.38 (34.93)     3:05.63 (35.25)
        3:34.42 (28.79)     4:01.25 (26.83)
 54 Cheng, Vincent         15 Brea Aquatics-CA  4:02.31    4:01.48  
             25.71        53.74 (28.03)
        1:24.18 (30.44)     1:54.78 (30.60)
        2:29.39 (34.61)     3:04.78 (35.39)
        3:33.65 (28.87)     4:01.48 (27.83)
 55 O'Connor, Jack         17 Academy Bullets-  3:59.01    4:01.67  
             26.30        55.87 (29.57)
        1:26.75 (30.88)     1:57.07 (30.32)
        2:30.96 (33.89)     3:04.95 (33.99)
        3:34.26 (29.31)     4:01.67 (27.41)
 56 Matheson, Daniel       16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:38.15L   4:01.69  
             25.43        53.55 (28.12)
        1:24.51 (30.96)     1:55.02 (30.51)
        2:30.09 (35.07)     3:05.01 (34.92)
        3:33.66 (28.65)     4:01.69 (28.03)
 57 Lee, Nathan            15 Bellevue Club Sw  4:05.11    4:01.75  
             26.26        55.89 (29.63)
        1:25.81 (29.92)     1:55.51 (29.70)
        2:30.68 (35.17)     3:05.77 (35.09)
        3:34.57 (28.80)     4:01.75 (27.18)
 58 Player, Samuel         16 Alamo Area Aquat  4:38.36L   4:02.11  
             24.78        53.24 (28.46)
        1:24.15 (30.91)                    
            2:29.14 ( )     3:05.08 (35.94)
        3:34.12 (29.04)     4:02.11 (27.99)
 59 Jones, Elliott         17 Premier Aquatics  4:35.71L   4:02.41  
             26.11        56.60 (30.49)
        1:27.21 (30.61)     1:57.03 (29.82)
        2:31.69 (34.66)     3:06.31 (34.62)
        3:35.52 (29.21)     4:02.41 (26.89)
 60 Feehery, Colin         17 Lakeside Aquatic  4:34.82L   4:02.46  
             26.16        57.17 (31.01)
        1:28.40 (31.23)     1:58.41 (30.01)
        2:32.70 (34.29)     3:08.41 (35.71)
        3:36.30 (27.89)     4:02.46 (26.16)
 61 Munoz Renteria, Carlo  15 Rancho San Diegu  4:05.55    4:02.55  
             25.69        55.11 (29.42)
        1:25.22 (30.11)     1:55.18 (29.96)
        2:30.64 (35.46)     3:06.42 (35.78)
        3:35.08 (28.66)     4:02.55 (27.47)
 62 Whitmarsh, Braden      17 Colorado Springs  4:02.77    4:02.62  
             25.50        54.47 (28.97)
        1:25.43 (30.96)     1:56.16 (30.73)
        2:31.05 (34.89)     3:07.02 (35.97)
        3:35.08 (28.06)     4:02.62 (27.54)
 63 Pickering, Owen        16 Blue Tide Aquati  4:06.52    4:02.73  
             25.68        54.35 (28.67)
        1:25.91 (31.56)     1:57.06 (31.15)
        2:31.75 (34.69)     3:05.30 (33.55)
        3:34.46 (29.16)     4:02.73 (28.27)
 63 Christenson, William   17 Evergreen Swim C  4:35.22L   4:02.73  
             25.21        53.35 (28.14)
        1:24.58 (31.23)     1:54.66 (30.08)
        2:31.08 (36.42)     3:07.12 (36.04)
        3:35.53 (28.41)     4:02.73 (27.20)
 65 Nosack, Marco          16 Tualatin Hills S  4:36.85L   4:02.74  
             26.68        57.11 (30.43)
        1:28.93 (31.82)     1:59.91 (30.98)
        2:33.00 (33.09)     3:06.54 (33.54)
        3:35.94 (29.40)     4:02.74 (26.80)
 66 Sita, John             18 Orinda Aquatics-  4:38.32L   4:02.98  
             26.32        56.70 (30.38)
        1:27.87 (31.17)     1:58.92 (31.05)
        2:32.96 (34.04)     3:07.51 (34.55)
        3:35.74 (28.23)     4:02.98 (27.24)
 67 Waite, Garrett         17 Bainbridge Islan  3:56.55    4:03.12  
             24.67        53.11 (28.44)
        1:23.84 (30.73)     1:54.66 (30.82)
        2:29.87 (35.21)     3:05.07 (35.20)
        3:34.71 (29.64)     4:03.12 (28.41)
 68 Taylor, Davis          17 Mission Viejo Na  4:37.81L   4:03.13  
             25.30        54.82 (29.52)
        1:26.37 (31.55)     1:57.93 (31.56)
        2:32.51 (34.58)     3:07.82 (35.31)
        3:35.90 (28.08)     4:03.13 (27.23)
 69 Kimble, Blayze         17 Wasatch Front Fi  4:39.77L   4:03.20  
             26.00        55.59 (29.59)
        1:28.12 (32.53)     1:59.27 (31.15)
        2:33.27 (34.00)     3:07.49 (34.22)
        3:36.79 (29.30)     4:03.20 (26.41)
 70 Christianson, Cayden   17 Montrose Marlins  4:34.54L   4:03.51  
             25.15        53.65 (28.50)
        1:24.88 (31.23)     1:55.13 (30.25)
        2:29.36 (34.23)     3:04.32 (34.96)
        3:34.53 (30.21)     4:03.51 (28.98)
 71 Fitzgibbon, Cooper     17 Lakeside Aquatic  4:37.46L   4:03.59  
             25.90        55.26 (29.36)
        1:25.05 (29.79)     1:54.68 (29.63)
        2:30.55 (35.87)     3:06.67 (36.12)
        3:35.70 (29.03)     4:03.59 (27.89)
 72 Nagy, Kolos            17 Lubbock Swim Clu  4:00.83    4:03.65  
             25.07        53.54 (28.47)
        1:24.33 (30.79)     1:54.81 (30.48)
        2:30.87 (36.06)     3:07.10 (36.23)
        3:35.84 (28.74)     4:03.65 (27.81)
 73 Simpson, Aidan         16 Inland Coastal A  4:36.01L   4:04.02  
             26.61        56.17 (29.56)
        1:28.38 (32.21)     2:00.77 (32.39)
        2:34.29 (33.52)     3:08.93 (34.64)
        3:37.09 (28.16)     4:04.02 (26.93)
 74 Carlton, Mason         16 Quicksilver Swim  4:38.65L   4:04.14  
             26.10        56.46 (30.36)
        1:27.95 (31.49)     1:58.50 (30.55)
        2:34.97 (36.47)     3:09.30 (34.33)
        3:37.42 (28.12)     4:04.14 (26.72)
 75 Huang, Andy            16 Peak Swimming-PC  4:02.58    4:04.40  
             24.82        54.25 (29.43)
        1:25.05 (30.80)     1:55.47 (30.42)
        2:31.40 (35.93)     3:07.23 (35.83)
        3:36.43 (29.20)     4:04.40 (27.97)
 76 Milling, Adam          16 Springfield YMCA  4:02.28    4:04.41  
             25.83        55.05 (29.22)
        1:25.98 (30.93)     1:56.25 (30.27)
        2:30.50 (34.25)     3:05.31 (34.81)
        3:35.29 (29.98)     4:04.41 (29.12)
 77 Murphy, Cameron        17 Tsunami Swim Tea  4:04.80    4:04.77  
             25.42        54.16 (28.74)
        1:26.26 (32.10)     1:56.82 (30.56)
        2:33.56 (36.74)     3:09.89 (36.33)
        3:37.48 (27.59)     4:04.77 (27.29)
 77 Blischke, Caleb        17 Waukesha Express  4:07.31    4:04.77  
             25.40        54.99 (29.59)
        1:26.19 (31.20)     1:57.45 (31.26)
        2:33.36 (35.91)     3:09.34 (35.98)
        3:37.29 (27.95)     4:04.77 (27.48)
 79 Samaniego, Brandon     16 Irvine Novaquati  4:02.86    4:05.19  
             25.93        55.48 (29.55)
        1:26.38 (30.90)     1:56.99 (30.61)
        2:33.44 (36.45)     3:10.21 (36.77)
        3:37.82 (27.61)     4:05.19 (27.37)
 80 Lowengrub, David       18 Mission Viejo Na  4:41.84L   4:05.53  
             26.23        55.39 (29.16)
        1:27.65 (32.26)     2:00.45 (32.80)
        2:32.40 (31.95)     3:06.35 (33.95)
        3:35.46 (29.11)     4:05.53 (30.07)
 81 Grauvogel, Gabe        17 Colorado Springs  4:04.90    4:05.84  
             26.12        57.08 (30.96)
        1:30.66 (33.58)     2:04.05 (33.39)
        2:37.31 (33.26)     3:10.27 (32.96)
        3:38.82 (28.55)     4:05.84 (27.02)
 82 Copses, Adam           17 Los Angeles Swim  4:06.00    4:06.10  
             25.79        54.75 (28.96)
        1:26.60 (31.85)     1:58.06 (31.46)
        2:33.70 (35.64)     3:10.28 (36.58)
        3:38.64 (28.36)     4:06.10 (27.46)
 83 Ngan, Owen             15 Mount Hood Aquat  4:35.83L   4:06.44  
             27.04        57.27 (30.23)
        1:28.68 (31.41)     1:59.54 (30.86)
        2:34.19 (34.65)     3:09.45 (35.26)
        3:38.46 (29.01)     4:06.44 (27.98)
 84 Huang, Roderick        15 Santa Clara Swim  4:06.51    4:07.21  
             26.28        55.17 (28.89)
        1:27.93 (32.76)     2:00.28 (32.35)
        2:33.80 (33.52)     3:08.62 (34.82)
        3:38.41 (29.79)     4:07.21 (28.80)
 85 Lucas, Samuel          16 Lakeside Aquatic  4:03.47    4:07.31  
             25.53        55.06 (29.53)
        1:25.68 (30.62)     1:55.87 (30.19)
        2:31.72 (35.85)     3:08.99 (37.27)
        3:38.37 (29.38)     4:07.31 (28.94)
 86 Burroughs, Charles     17 Highlands Ranch-  4:06.77    4:07.46  
             25.27        53.52 (28.25)
        1:25.39 (31.87)     1:57.38 (31.99)
        2:34.28 (36.90)     3:11.14 (36.86)
        3:40.06 (28.92)     4:07.46 (27.40)
 87 Walker, Lucas          18 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:38.27L   4:08.51  
             26.53        57.24 (30.71)
        1:30.05 (32.81)     2:02.09 (32.04)
        2:35.80 (33.71)     3:10.24 (34.44)
        3:39.57 (29.33)     4:08.51 (28.94)
 88 Wolff, Sebastian       15 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:06.22    4:08.64  
             25.81        55.72 (29.91)
        1:27.95 (32.23)     1:59.92 (31.97)
        2:33.40 (33.48)     3:09.11 (35.71)
        3:39.40 (30.29)     4:08.64 (29.24)
 89 Bohon, Ellis           16 Scottsdale Aquat  4:05.91    4:09.53  
             26.73        56.64 (29.91)
        1:28.48 (31.84)     2:00.13 (31.65)
        2:36.42 (36.29)     3:12.51 (36.09)
        3:41.30 (28.79)     4:09.53 (28.23)
 90 Chang, Allen           16 Santa Clara Swim  4:39.00L   4:10.19  
             27.01        56.54 (29.53)
        1:29.86 (33.32)     2:01.76 (31.90)
        2:35.97 (34.21)     3:10.50 (34.53)
        3:40.82 (30.32)     4:10.19 (29.37)
 91 Woodbury, Max          18 Hillsboro Swim T  4:07.10    4:10.29  
             28.04        59.14 (31.10)
        1:31.60 (32.46)     2:03.61 (32.01)
        2:37.84 (34.23)     3:12.32 (34.48)
        3:42.04 (29.72)     4:10.29 (28.25)
 92 Rizzo, Timothy         17 Riptide-MN        4:42.23L   4:10.47  
             26.00        55.15 (29.15)
        1:27.40 (32.25)     1:59.45 (32.05)
        2:36.99 (37.54)     3:14.92 (37.93)
        3:43.18 (28.26)     4:10.47 (27.29)
 93 Czelusta, Noah         17 Dads Club Swim T  4:42.33L   4:10.54  
             26.19        55.70 (29.51)
        1:28.61 (32.91)     2:00.74 (32.13)
        2:36.00 (35.26)     3:11.80 (35.80)
        3:41.68 (29.88)     4:10.54 (28.86)
 94 Tay, Eddy              16 Peak Swimming-PC  4:05.92    4:11.88  
             25.95        55.77 (29.82)
        1:27.85 (32.08)     1:59.92 (32.07)
        2:34.38 (34.46)     3:11.03 (36.65)
        3:41.60 (30.57)     4:11.88 (30.28)
 -- Falls, Tanner          16 Scottsdale Aquat  3:57.73         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
             24.86        53.52 (28.66)
        1:23.69 (30.17)     1:53.11 (29.42)
        2:27.56 (34.45)     3:02.56 (35.00)
        3:29.90 (27.34)          DQ (26.32)
 -- Tannenberger, Matthew  16 Swim Streamline-  4:32.46L        DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
             24.86        52.32 (27.46)
        1:24.32 (32.00)     1:55.18 (30.86)
        2:29.75 (34.57)     3:05.11 (35.36)
        3:34.54 (29.43)          DQ (28.17)
 -- Zheng, Hayden          15 Aquajets Swim Te  3:59.38        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- He, Joshua             17 Rancho San Diegu  4:42.10L       DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Repice, Kevin          17 North Texas Nada  3:57.46        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Hayes, Nathan          16 Seattle Metropol  4:04.39        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Goswitz, Anton         16 The Dolphins Por  3:59.78        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Champlin, Brett        18 Hillsboro Swim T  4:00.02        SCR  
 -- Flanders, Harry        18 Orinda Aquatics-  4:01.13        SCR  
 -- Reeves, Grant          18 Rochester Swim C  4:03.69        SCR  
 -- Petty, Alex            17 Lincoln Select S  4:06.13        SCR