USA Swimming-National Meets 
           2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West           
 
 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
     Jrs West: * 1:40.79  12/10/2011Jacob Pebley, Corvallis Aquati
  SC Jrs Meet: # 1:40.79  12/10/2011Jacob Pebley, Corvallis Aquati
    13-14 NAG:   1:43.15  2014      Michael Andrew
    15-16 NAG:   1:40.90  2011      Ryan Murphy
    17-18 NAG:   1:37.35  2014      Ryan Murphy
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Urlando, Gianluca      16 DART Swimming-SN  1:43.37    1:42.11  
             23.64        48.69 (25.05)
        1:14.66 (25.97)     1:42.11 (27.45)
  2 Larson, Peter          17 Edina Swim Club-  1:43.51    1:42.48  
             23.77        49.27 (25.50)
        1:16.02 (26.75)     1:42.48 (26.46)
  3 Olson, Gavin           17 Foothills Swim T  1:43.40    1:43.83  
             24.52        50.77 (26.25)
        1:17.51 (26.74)     1:43.83 (26.32)
  4 Harder, Ethan          18 Billings Aquatic  1:43.04    1:44.27  
             24.54        50.79 (26.25)
        1:17.58 (26.79)     1:44.27 (26.69)
  5 Lierz, Harrison        16 Una EA-CO         1:43.76    1:45.85  
             24.70        51.26 (26.56)
        1:18.48 (27.22)     1:45.85 (27.37)
  6 Lu, Tyler              15 Seattle Metropol  1:45.54    1:45.88  
             24.78        51.47 (26.69)
        1:18.23 (26.76)     1:45.88 (27.65)
  7 Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S  1:47.80    1:46.25  
             24.61        51.44 (26.83)
        1:18.85 (27.41)     1:46.25 (27.40)
  8 Patton, Ben            18 Wichita Swim Clu  1:47.10    1:46.50  
             24.62        51.06 (26.44)
        1:18.22 (27.16)     1:46.50 (28.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blinkman, Shane        17 St Croix Swim Cl  1:47.08    1:46.63  
             25.05        51.41 (26.36)
        1:18.49 (27.08)     1:46.63 (28.14)
 10 Alarcon, Greyson       17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:49.39    1:46.86  
             25.54        53.08 (27.54)
        1:19.56 (26.48)     1:46.86 (27.30)
 11 Tiffany, Jordan        16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:49.83    1:47.11  
             25.43        52.45 (27.02)
        1:19.50 (27.05)     1:47.11 (27.61)
 12 Hayes, Nathan          16 Seattle Metropol  1:46.91    1:47.24  
             24.96        51.94 (26.98)
        1:19.52 (27.58)     1:47.24 (27.72)
 13 Stelmar, Eric          16 Mansfield Aquati  1:49.25    1:47.47  
             24.98        51.41 (26.43)
        1:19.05 (27.64)     1:47.47 (28.42)
 14 Edwards, Davis         18 Nu Wave Swim Clu  1:49.11    1:47.61  
             25.41        52.44 (27.03)
        1:20.06 (27.62)     1:47.61 (27.55)
 15 Nabor, Jadan           17 YMCA Westside Si  2:05.90L   1:47.72  
             25.42        52.77 (27.35)
        1:20.34 (27.57)     1:47.72 (27.38)
 16 Kurka, Tadzio          18 Chicago Wolfpack  1:50.38    1:47.79  
             25.12        52.09 (26.97)
        1:19.82 (27.73)     1:47.79 (27.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Childs, Kevin          17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:49.70    1:47.81  
             25.25        52.40 (27.15)
        1:19.92 (27.52)     1:47.81 (27.89)
 18 Green, Cameron         16 Utah Valley Aqua  1:47.61    1:47.84  
             25.49        52.53 (27.04)
        1:20.00 (27.47)     1:47.84 (27.84)
 19 Pretorius, Johan       16 North Texas Nada  1:49.60    1:48.03  
             25.55        52.78 (27.23)
        1:20.62 (27.84)     1:48.03 (27.41)
 20 Hulet, Ty              16 The Woodlands Sw  2:09.00L   1:48.05  
             25.31        52.34 (27.03)
        1:20.07 (27.73)     1:48.05 (27.98)
 21 Fox, Nick              18 Jeffco Hurricane  1:48.87    1:48.07  
             24.72        51.75 (27.03)
        1:19.85 (28.10)     1:48.07 (28.22)
 22 Glenn, Kevin           16 Kansas City Blaz  1:50.42    1:48.13  
             25.85        53.29 (27.44)
        1:21.06 (27.77)     1:48.13 (27.07)
 23 Katzman, Cam           18 Waterloo Swimmin  1:48.21    1:48.34  
             25.03        51.84 (26.81)
        1:19.55 (27.71)     1:48.34 (28.79)
 24 Pry, Daniel            18 Redlands Swim Te  2:07.94L   1:48.60  
             25.52        53.36 (27.84)
        1:21.11 (27.75)     1:48.60 (27.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Quarterman, Nathan     16 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:05.20L   1:48.72  
             25.27        52.50 (27.23)
        1:20.51 (28.01)     1:48.72 (28.21)
 26 Junker, CJ             18 Seahawks Swim cl  1:49.45    1:48.94  
             25.69        53.53 (27.84)
        1:21.18 (27.65)     1:48.94 (27.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Dalmacio, Ronald       14 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:49.33    1:48.98  
             25.85        53.61 (27.76)
        1:21.55 (27.94)     1:48.98 (27.43)
 27 Jones, Elliott         17 Premier Aquatics  2:05.47L   1:48.98  
             25.38        53.25 (27.87)
        1:21.64 (28.39)     1:48.98 (27.34)
 29 Kruse, Sawyer          18 Fort Collins Are  1:48.82    1:49.08  
             25.40        52.42 (27.02)
        1:19.97 (27.55)     1:49.08 (29.11)
 30 Machado, Gabe          15 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:49.65    1:49.28  
             26.05        53.68 (27.63)
        1:21.74 (28.06)     1:49.28 (27.54)
 31 Bergerson, Liam        18 Blackline Aquati  1:49.73    1:49.35  
             25.60        52.97 (27.37)
        1:20.96 (27.99)     1:49.35 (28.39)
 32 Bunnell, Devin         17 Hilltop Aquatic-  1:49.74    1:49.38  
             26.00        53.45 (27.45)
        1:21.23 (27.78)     1:49.38 (28.15)
 33 Smith, Colton          17 Texas Ford Aquat  1:49.98    1:49.39  
             26.15        53.76 (27.61)
        1:21.82 (28.06)     1:49.39 (27.57)
 34 Breazeale, Anderson    18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:49.30    1:49.42  
             25.42        53.15 (27.73)
        1:20.98 (27.83)     1:49.42 (28.44)
 35 McCrary, Mark          17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:50.21    1:49.44  
             25.69        53.31 (27.62)
        1:21.46 (28.15)     1:49.44 (27.98)
 36 Pearce, Bobby          18 Pearland Aquatic  1:47.82    1:49.45  
             25.51        52.61 (27.10)
        1:20.64 (28.03)     1:49.45 (28.81)
 37 Kreidl, Max            16 Una EA-CO         1:52.49    1:49.52  
             26.16        53.10 (26.94)
        1:21.00 (27.90)     1:49.52 (28.52)
 37 Mickelson, McKay       17 Team Rebel Aquat  1:49.98    1:49.52  
             25.14        52.94 (27.80)
        1:21.05 (28.11)     1:49.52 (28.47)
 39 Le-Nguyen, Zach        15 Orinda Aquatics-  1:52.04    1:49.64  
             25.43        52.94 (27.51)
        1:21.47 (28.53)     1:49.64 (28.17)
 40 Blanco, Mattias        17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:52.72    1:49.72  
             25.22        53.06 (27.84)
        1:21.08 (28.02)     1:49.72 (28.64)
 41 Plumb, Payton          16 Southern Utah Sw  2:08.63L   1:49.81  
             25.84        54.21 (28.37)
        1:22.49 (28.28)     1:49.81 (27.32)
 42 Richardson, James      17 Bellevue Club Sw  1:49.12    1:49.86  
             24.94        52.51 (27.57)
        1:20.86 (28.35)     1:49.86 (29.00)
 43 Munoz Renteria, Carlo  15 Rancho San Diegu  2:06.57L   1:49.89  
             25.85        53.29 (27.44)
        1:21.44 (28.15)     1:49.89 (28.45)
 44 Brockette, Carson      15 Dallas Mustangs-  1:50.50    1:49.91  
             25.82        53.36 (27.54)
        1:21.37 (28.01)     1:49.91 (28.54)
 45 Korndorffer, Charles   18 Nu Wave Swim Clu  1:51.60    1:50.05  
             25.75        54.14 (28.39)
        1:22.78 (28.64)     1:50.05 (27.27)
 46 Tu, Kevin              17 Irvine Novaquati  1:47.63    1:50.07  
             25.80        53.48 (27.68)
        1:21.53 (28.05)     1:50.07 (28.54)
 47 Olson, Jaden           16 Chicago Wolfpack  1:52.06    1:50.09  
             25.82        53.68 (27.86)
        1:21.60 (27.92)     1:50.09 (28.49)
 48 Stukerjurgen, Brek     16 Central Iowa Aqu  2:07.59L   1:50.10  
             25.74        53.45 (27.71)
        1:21.84 (28.39)     1:50.10 (28.26)
 49 O'Brien, Andrew        17 CSP Tideriders-O  1:49.51    1:50.11  
             26.37        53.99 (27.62)
        1:22.08 (28.09)     1:50.11 (28.03)
 50 Allison, Nicholas      17 La Mirada Armada  1:49.35    1:50.14  
             25.66        54.04 (28.38)
        1:22.16 (28.12)     1:50.14 (27.98)
 51 Hoagland, Jack         18 Charger Aquatics  1:47.54    1:50.19  
             25.93        53.45 (27.52)
        1:21.96 (28.51)     1:50.19 (28.23)
 52 O'Connor, Jack         17 Academy Bullets-  2:07.11L   1:50.24  
             25.76        53.73 (27.97)
        1:22.16 (28.43)     1:50.24 (28.08)
 52 Vorobev, Andrew        17 Highland Park Aq  2:08.06L   1:50.24  
             25.40        52.95 (27.55)
        1:21.68 (28.73)     1:50.24 (28.56)
 54 Boyle, Mac             16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:09.35L   1:50.25  
             25.96        53.36 (27.40)
        1:21.72 (28.36)     1:50.25 (28.53)
 55 Cho, Joshua            16 Irvine Novaquati  1:50.09    1:50.33  
             26.19        53.79 (27.60)
        1:21.81 (28.02)     1:50.33 (28.52)
 56 Henderson, James       16 Crawfish Aquatic  1:51.44    1:50.35  
             25.44        52.88 (27.44)
        1:21.07 (28.19)     1:50.35 (29.28)
 57 Fuchs, Collin          16 Premier Aquatics  2:09.21L   1:50.45  
             26.10        53.32 (27.22)
        1:21.64 (28.32)     1:50.45 (28.81)
 58 Lane, Austin           15 Fresno Dolphins-  1:47.27    1:50.57  
             25.34        53.13 (27.79)
        1:21.62 (28.49)     1:50.57 (28.95)
 59 Edge, Dylan            17 Desert Thunder A  2:09.49L   1:50.60  
             25.98        53.22 (27.24)
        1:21.58 (28.36)     1:50.60 (29.02)
 60 Jones, Jed Michael     16 Metroplex Aquati  1:50.20    1:50.68  
             25.98        54.05 (28.07)
        1:22.62 (28.57)     1:50.68 (28.06)
 61 Milovanovic, Mateja    16 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:49.21    1:50.78  
             25.67        52.96 (27.29)
        1:21.63 (28.67)     1:50.78 (29.15)
 62 Clancy, Noah           16 Tri-city Area Ym  1:51.30    1:50.79  
             25.21        52.85 (27.64)
        1:22.13 (29.28)     1:50.79 (28.66)
 63 Waite, Garrett         17 Bainbridge Islan  1:47.32    1:50.80  
             26.29        53.96 (27.67)
        1:22.28 (28.32)     1:50.80 (28.52)
 64 Bass, Jacob            17 Blue Tide Aquati  2:07.83L   1:50.90  
             25.91        53.31 (27.40)
        1:21.63 (28.32)     1:50.90 (29.27)
 65 Trujillo, Jack         16 Irvine Novaquati  1:50.39    1:50.94  
             26.26        54.31 (28.05)
        1:23.05 (28.74)     1:50.94 (27.89)
 66 Lucas, Samuel          16 Lakeside Aquatic  2:09.48L   1:51.02  
             25.56        53.28 (27.72)
        1:21.95 (28.67)     1:51.02 (29.07)
 67 Neamand, Quinn         17 Mission Viejo Na  1:50.88    1:51.06  
             26.23        54.01 (27.78)
        1:22.41 (28.40)     1:51.06 (28.65)
 68 Skinner, Nick          17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:08.93L   1:51.17  
             25.57        53.51 (27.94)
        1:22.53 (29.02)     1:51.17 (28.64)
 69 Boylan, David          18 Crawfish Aquatic  2:10.40L   1:51.33  
             26.81        55.02 (28.21)
        1:23.44 (28.42)     1:51.33 (27.89)
 70 Huenefeld, James       15 Bulldog Aquatic-  2:10.71L   1:51.40  
             25.86        53.56 (27.70)
        1:22.23 (28.67)     1:51.40 (29.17)
 71 Shay, Michael          17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:51.01    1:51.48  
             25.79        53.61 (27.82)
        1:22.50 (28.89)     1:51.48 (28.98)
 72 Clark, Jakob           17 Metroplex Aquati  1:51.20    1:51.49  
             26.23        54.17 (27.94)
        1:22.67 (28.50)     1:51.49 (28.82)
 73 Hayes, Fletcher        15 Aces Swim Club-C  2:09.58L   1:51.62  
             25.92        54.16 (28.24)
        1:22.98 (28.82)     1:51.62 (28.64)
 74 Barton, Will           18 Nitro Swimming-S  1:48.91    1:51.67  
             25.39        53.67 (28.28)
        1:22.90 (29.23)     1:51.67 (28.77)
 75 Williams, Nick         16 Mission Viejo Na  2:08.93L   1:51.82  
             26.65        54.87 (28.22)
        1:23.01 (28.14)     1:51.82 (28.81)
 76 Reeves, Grant          18 Rochester Swim C  1:48.77    1:51.95  
             25.85        53.89 (28.04)
        1:22.90 (29.01)     1:51.95 (29.05)
 77 Cavanaugh, Mark        17 Sarpy County Swi  1:52.77    1:51.96  
             26.20        54.66 (28.46)
        1:23.57 (28.91)     1:51.96 (28.39)
 78 Kruse, Wylie           15 Fort Collins Are  2:06.99L   1:52.00  
             26.56        54.48 (27.92)
        1:23.36 (28.88)     1:52.00 (28.64)
 79 Sachtjen, Desmon       18 McFarland Sparta  1:49.31    1:52.19  
             25.54        53.89 (28.35)
        1:23.07 (29.18)     1:52.19 (29.12)
 80 Simons, Nick           14 Lake Oswego Swim  1:51.87    1:52.27  
             25.78        54.33 (28.55)
        1:23.59 (29.26)     1:52.27 (28.68)
 81 Lewczyk, Ethan         16 North Bay Aquati  1:50.04    1:52.42  
             25.71        53.93 (28.22)
        1:23.04 (29.11)     1:52.42 (29.38)
 82 Linder, Cameron        16 Central Iowa Aqu  2:09.78L   1:52.66  
             26.45        54.73 (28.28)
        1:23.74 (29.01)     1:52.66 (28.92)
 83 Kennedy, Jackson       16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:52.14    1:52.67  
             25.41        53.33 (27.92)
        1:22.42 (29.09)     1:52.67 (30.25)
 84 Fitzgibbon, Cooper     17 Lakeside Aquatic  1:52.82    1:52.74  
             26.68        54.77 (28.09)
        1:23.84 (29.07)     1:52.74 (28.90)
 85 Dafoe, Cameron         16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:52.15    1:52.80  
             26.29        55.05 (28.76)
        1:24.86 (29.81)     1:52.80 (27.94)
 86 Walters, Jake          17 Cache Valley Mar  1:53.45    1:52.90  
             26.05        54.84 (28.79)
        1:23.83 (28.99)     1:52.90 (29.07)
 87 Lee, Nathan            15 Bellevue Club Sw  1:52.92    1:52.93  
             26.19        55.03 (28.84)
        1:24.14 (29.11)     1:52.93 (28.79)
 88 Musser, Caleb          16 Empire KC Swim C  1:53.04    1:53.01  
             26.07        54.93 (28.86)
        1:23.99 (29.06)     1:53.01 (29.02)
 89 Ingram, Zhenya         16 American Energy-  1:53.41    1:53.02  
             25.95        54.25 (28.30)
        1:23.28 (29.03)     1:53.02 (29.74)
 90 Park, Tommy            15 Una PASA-CA       1:51.77    1:53.09  
             25.71        53.99 (28.28)
        1:23.45 (29.46)     1:53.09 (29.64)
 91 Brown, Riley           16 Crawfish Aquatic  2:09.14L   1:53.17  
             26.71        54.94 (28.23)
        1:24.02 (29.08)     1:53.17 (29.15)
 92 Shutt, Paul            16 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:08.75L   1:53.20  
             27.20        55.37 (28.17)
        1:24.39 (29.02)     1:53.20 (28.81)
 93 Gao, Lucius            17 Fort Collins Are  2:08.78L   1:53.43  
             26.37        54.73 (28.36)
        1:23.90 (29.17)     1:53.43 (29.53)
 94 Kyi, Kevin             15 Seattle Metropol  1:52.45    1:53.48  
             26.16        54.41 (28.25)
        1:23.52 (29.11)     1:53.48 (29.96)
 95 Porter, Evan           18 Central Iowa Aqu  1:49.86    1:53.59  
             26.28        55.15 (28.87)
        1:24.56 (29.41)     1:53.59 (29.03)
 96 Grieshop, Jack         17 Nitro Swimming-S  2:09.36L   1:53.94  
             25.82        53.61 (27.79)
        1:22.97 (29.36)     1:53.94 (30.97)
 97 Beagle, Braden         15 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:08.99L   1:53.96  
             26.61        54.68 (28.07)
        1:24.04 (29.36)     1:53.96 (29.92)
 98 Makler, Theo           16 Peak Swimming-PC  1:53.28    1:54.28  
             27.22        55.86 (28.64)
        1:24.98 (29.12)     1:54.28 (29.30)
 99 Easton, John           17 Lakeside Aquatic  1:49.70    1:54.30  
             26.00        54.60 (28.60)
        1:24.58 (29.98)     1:54.30 (29.72)
100 Woodsum, Kenneth       17 Irvine Novaquati  1:53.22    1:54.65  
             25.74        54.46 (28.72)
        1:24.30 (29.84)     1:54.65 (30.35)
101 Deyoung, Maxwell       16 Laramie Swim Clu  1:51.34    1:54.78  
             25.08        53.18 (28.10)
        1:23.45 (30.27)     1:54.78 (31.33)
102 Wilson, Brett          17 Evergreen Swim C  2:07.63L   1:54.93  
             25.73        53.84 (28.11)
        1:24.01 (30.17)     1:54.93 (30.92)
103 Garcia, Brandon        17 Alamo Area Aquat  1:50.00    1:55.51  
             26.92        55.92 (29.00)
        1:25.50 (29.58)     1:55.51 (30.01)
104 Schodorf, William      17 La Mirada Armada  1:53.20    1:55.67  
             27.12        56.10 (28.98)
        1:25.97 (29.87)     1:55.67 (29.70)
105 Moore, Jered           17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:51.74    1:57.78  
             25.65        54.16 (28.51)
        1:25.26 (31.10)     1:57.78 (32.52)
106 Miceli, Mateo          16 Sarpy County Swi  1:50.22    1:58.26  
             26.66        56.56 (29.90)
        1:27.72 (31.16)     1:58.26 (30.54)
 -- Planells, Preston      18 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:47.79         DQ  
      Delay initiating turn
             26.19        53.78 (27.59)
        1:22.26 (28.48)          DQ (28.27)
 -- Van Law, Trevor        17 Highlands Ranch-  1:50.42         DQ  
      Delay initiating turn
             25.99        53.77 (27.78)
        1:22.80 (29.03)          DQ (27.86)
 -- Petrides, Michael      18 Kamehameha Swim-  1:48.24        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Tan, Zachary           15 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:50.32        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Dolan, Jack            17 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:43.42        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Oderinde, David        16 Premier Aquatics  1:50.42        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Belair, Michael        16 Texas Ford Aquat  1:50.54        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Carrozza, Coby         17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:45.59        SCR  
 -- Foley, Michael         17 Franco's Fins-LA  1:50.01        SCR  
 -- Hynes, JP              18 Kansas City Blaz  1:50.03        SCR  
 -- Mitchell, Robert       18 Terrapins Swim T  1:52.82        SCR