USA Swimming-National Meets 
           2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West           
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
     Jrs West: * 1:40.91  12/8/2018 Gianluca Urlando, DART Swimming-SN
  SC Jrs Meet: # 1:40.91  12/8/2018 Gianluca Urlando, DART Swimming-SN
    13-14 NAG:   1:45.39  2014      Michael Andrew
    15-16 NAG:   1:42.10  2002      Michael Phelps
    17-18 NAG:   1:40.85  2018      Nicolas Albiero
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Urlando, Gianluca      16 DART Swimming-SN  1:42.49    1:44.84  
             23.55        50.20 (26.65)
        1:17.42 (27.22)     1:44.84 (27.42)
  2 Szabados, Bence        17 Chicago Wolfpack  1:50.28    1:46.12  
             23.65        50.71 (27.06)
        1:18.13 (27.42)     1:46.12 (27.99)
  3 Miller, Ben            18 Tigard Tualatin-  1:45.88    1:46.19  
             24.41        51.16 (26.75)
        1:18.31 (27.15)     1:46.19 (27.88)
  4 Carrozza, Coby         17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:49.60    1:46.70  
             24.08        50.83 (26.75)
        1:18.19 (27.36)     1:46.70 (28.51)
  5 Taner, Brooks          17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:47.11    1:46.96  
             23.22        50.22 (27.00)
        1:17.97 (27.75)     1:46.96 (28.99)
  6 Clark, Rush            17 Greater Omaha Aq  1:47.79    1:47.28  
             23.27        49.79 (26.52)
        1:17.63 (27.84)     1:47.28 (29.65)
  7 Brune, Noah            17 Mission Viejo Na  1:48.24    1:47.32  
             24.58        51.94 (27.36)
        1:19.48 (27.54)     1:47.32 (27.84)
  8 Scheuermann, Noah      17 Parkway Swim Clu  1:48.08    1:47.73  
             24.20        51.53 (27.33)
        1:19.39 (27.86)     1:47.73 (28.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Luke            18 American Energy-  1:47.98    1:48.13  
             24.07        51.76 (27.69)
        1:19.79 (28.03)     1:48.13 (28.34)
 10 Hu, Ethan              16 Peak Swimming-PC  1:46.71    1:48.15  
             24.06        51.39 (27.33)
        1:19.46 (28.07)     1:48.15 (28.69)
 11 Syrkin, Danny          16 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:46.05    1:48.21  
             23.48        49.99 (26.51)
        1:17.56 (27.57)     1:48.21 (30.65)
 12 Harder, Ethan          18 Billings Aquatic  1:46.80    1:48.27  
             24.10        51.66 (27.56)
        1:19.78 (28.12)     1:48.27 (28.49)
 13 Artmann, Sam           18 Austin Swim Club  1:47.18    1:48.35  
             24.24        51.88 (27.64)
        1:19.97 (28.09)     1:48.35 (28.38)
 14 Aung, Winn             16 Redding Swim Tea  1:51.85    1:48.38  
             23.73        50.91 (27.18)
        1:19.34 (28.43)     1:48.38 (29.04)
 15 Nickels, Gabe          16 King Aquatic Clu  1:51.46    1:48.48  
             24.46        52.21 (27.75)
        1:20.29 (28.08)     1:48.48 (28.19)
 16 Tiffany, Jordan        16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:49.96    1:48.55  
             24.55        52.45 (27.90)
        1:20.04 (27.59)     1:48.55 (28.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alarcon, Greyson       17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:49.29   J1:48.55  
             24.41        51.65 (27.24)
        1:20.27 (28.62)     1:48.55 (28.28)
 18 Cheng, Vincent         15 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:48.65    1:48.59  
             24.96        52.30 (27.34)
        1:19.97 (27.67)     1:48.59 (28.62)
 19 Ahn, Seung Joon        17 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:49.78    1:48.62  
             24.65        52.07 (27.42)
        1:19.93 (27.86)     1:48.62 (28.69)
 20 Flanders, Harry        18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:48.90    1:48.98  
             23.80        50.93 (27.13)
        1:19.36 (28.43)     1:48.98 (29.62)
 21 Bathurst, Christian    18 Beach Cities Swi  1:48.92    1:49.15  
             24.35        51.70 (27.35)
        1:20.12 (28.42)     1:49.15 (29.03)
 22 Kreidl, Max            16 Una EA-CO         2:06.79L   1:49.19  
             25.46        53.30 (27.84)
        1:21.05 (27.75)     1:49.19 (28.14)
 23 Vegas, Armando         16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:51.63    1:49.26  
             24.17        51.94 (27.77)
        1:19.98 (28.04)     1:49.26 (29.28)
 24 Hayes, Aiden           15 Sooner Swim Club  1:50.35    1:49.35  
             24.31        52.07 (27.76)
        1:20.57 (28.50)     1:49.35 (28.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Siebert, Tavis         16 Pitchfork Aquati  1:48.11    1:49.42  
             24.02        51.96 (27.94)
        1:20.49 (28.53)     1:49.42 (28.93)
 26 Andres, Nick           16 NWDupage YMCA /-  2:06.66L   1:49.45  
             24.80        52.81 (28.01)
        1:20.99 (28.18)     1:49.45 (28.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Falcon, Dominic        18 Irvine Novaquati  1:49.28    1:49.81  
             24.46        52.21 (27.75)
        1:20.72 (28.51)     1:49.81 (29.09)
 28 Zinn, Tona             14 SOCAL Aquatics A  1:51.06    1:49.84  
             25.38        52.88 (27.50)
        1:21.03 (28.15)     1:49.84 (28.81)
 29 Deshpande, Aayush      17 Fox Valley Swim-  1:49.29    1:49.92  
             24.30        51.83 (27.53)
        1:20.49 (28.66)     1:49.92 (29.43)
 30 Hussong, Justin        16 Anaheim Aquatics  1:50.86    1:50.00  
             24.99        53.11 (28.12)
        1:21.14 (28.03)     1:50.00 (28.86)
 31 Cho, Eddy              16 Mission Viejo Na  1:50.82    1:50.04  
             24.78        52.86 (28.08)
        1:21.28 (28.42)     1:50.04 (28.76)
 32 Vargas, Kevin          17 La Mirada Armada  1:49.11    1:50.05  
             24.96        53.00 (28.04)
        1:21.44 (28.44)     1:50.05 (28.61)
 33 Godard, Lance          15 Empire KC Swim C  1:51.63    1:50.10  
             23.83        51.57 (27.74)
        1:20.29 (28.72)     1:50.10 (29.81)
 34 Moak, Gavin            17 Austin Swim Club  1:51.29    1:50.21  
             25.21        53.03 (27.82)
        1:21.36 (28.33)     1:50.21 (28.85)
 35 Holton, Stuart         17 Irvine Novaquati  1:51.86    1:50.23  
             24.28        52.19 (27.91)
        1:20.83 (28.64)     1:50.23 (29.40)
 35 Elizarov, Vlad         17 Seattle Metropol  1:49.09    1:50.23  
             24.41        52.29 (27.88)
        1:21.04 (28.75)     1:50.23 (29.19)
 37 Gillies, Ryan          17 Alto Swim Club-P  1:51.71    1:50.27  
             24.76        52.80 (28.04)
        1:21.35 (28.55)     1:50.27 (28.92)
 37 Brown, Jace            18 Rockwall Aquatic  1:49.14    1:50.27  
             24.86        53.05 (28.19)
        1:21.58 (28.53)     1:50.27 (28.69)
 39 Keough, Patrick        15 University Place  2:06.74L   1:50.50  
             24.51        52.23 (27.72)
        1:20.96 (28.73)     1:50.50 (29.54)
 40 Huskey, AJ             16 Columbia Swim Cl  1:51.39    1:50.54  
             24.55        52.61 (28.06)
        1:21.47 (28.86)     1:50.54 (29.07)
 41 Player, Samuel         16 Alamo Area Aquat  2:07.20L   1:50.57  
             24.02        51.38 (27.36)
        1:19.94 (28.56)     1:50.57 (30.63)
 42 Koster, JD             17 Tule Nation Trit  1:50.99    1:50.78  
             25.35        53.36 (28.01)
        1:21.62 (28.26)     1:50.78 (29.16)
 43 Cooley, Stefan         17 Scottsdale Aquat  2:07.53L   1:50.80  
             25.28        53.22 (27.94)
        1:22.11 (28.89)     1:50.80 (28.69)
 44 Williams, Jaykob       17 North Texas Nada  1:52.31    1:50.83  
             25.58        54.09 (28.51)
        1:22.52 (28.43)     1:50.83 (28.31)
 45 Schreiber, Jason       17 Mission Viejo Na  1:51.74    1:50.85  
             25.34        53.73 (28.39)
        1:22.38 (28.65)     1:50.85 (28.47)
 46 Moridaira, Shogo       17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:49.98    1:50.87  
             24.16        52.19 (28.03)
        1:20.78 (28.59)     1:50.87 (30.09)
 46 Liu, George            17 Quicksilver Swim  1:51.69    1:50.87  
             24.76        52.77 (28.01)
        1:21.38 (28.61)     1:50.87 (29.49)
 48 Heasley, Ethan         17 Hillsboro Swim T  1:45.93    1:50.90  
             23.93        51.66 (27.73)
        1:21.08 (29.42)     1:50.90 (29.82)
 49 Gray, Andrew           17 Edina Swim Club-  1:49.94    1:50.98  
             24.23        52.02 (27.79)
        1:20.53 (28.51)     1:50.98 (30.45)
 50 Lee, Connor            17 Rosemead Rapids-  1:48.26    1:51.08  
             24.61        52.44 (27.83)
        1:21.06 (28.62)     1:51.08 (30.02)
 51 Boylan, David          18 Crawfish Aquatic  2:07.79L   1:51.26  
             25.89        53.26 (27.37)
        1:21.90 (28.64)     1:51.26 (29.36)
 52 Wong, Brian            17 Quicksilver Swim  1:50.48    1:51.32  
             24.81        52.98 (28.17)
        1:22.18 (29.20)     1:51.32 (29.14)
 52 Ingram, Zhenya         16 American Energy-  2:07.02L   1:51.32  
             24.87        53.37 (28.50)
        1:21.93 (28.56)     1:51.32 (29.39)
 54 Goswitz, Anton         16 The Dolphins Por  1:51.48    1:51.35  
             24.59        52.58 (27.99)
        1:21.99 (29.41)     1:51.35 (29.36)
 55 Roling, Christopher    16 Santa Clara Swim  1:52.27    1:51.45  
             25.38        53.56 (28.18)
        1:22.26 (28.70)     1:51.45 (29.19)
 56 Gore, Cris             16 Life Time Northe  1:51.52    1:51.57  
             24.77        52.93 (28.16)
        1:22.25 (29.32)     1:51.57 (29.32)
 57 Christenson, William   17 Evergreen Swim C  1:50.15    1:51.58  
             24.91        52.72 (27.81)
        1:21.41 (28.69)     1:51.58 (30.17)
 58 Matheson, Daniel       16 Scottsdale Aquat  2:07.54L   1:51.60  
             25.69        54.05 (28.36)
        1:22.81 (28.76)     1:51.60 (28.79)
 59 Burroughs, Charles     17 Highlands Ranch-  1:51.99    1:51.80  
             25.02        52.93 (27.91)
        1:21.73 (28.80)     1:51.80 (30.07)
 60 Tjaden, Harry          17 Empire KC Swim C  2:07.95L   1:51.85  
             25.33        54.19 (28.86)
        1:23.09 (28.90)     1:51.85 (28.76)
 61 Holt, Spencer          17 Glacier Swim Clu  1:48.62    1:52.02  
             23.82        51.92 (28.10)
        1:21.03 (29.11)     1:52.02 (30.99)
 62 Quick, Jon             17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:50.81    1:52.07  
             24.90        53.06 (28.16)
        1:21.83 (28.77)     1:52.07 (30.24)
 63 Mickelson, McKay       17 Team Rebel Aquat  2:07.93L   1:52.34  
             24.78        53.32 (28.54)
        1:22.50 (29.18)     1:52.34 (29.84)
 64 Dugas, Yuma            16 Rancho San Diegu  2:04.04L   1:52.45  
             24.73        52.87 (28.14)
        1:22.09 (29.22)     1:52.45 (30.36)
 65 Olvera, Jonathan       18 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:51.67    1:52.48  
             24.69        52.76 (28.07)
        1:21.95 (29.19)     1:52.48 (30.53)
 66 Lukashev, Stephan      17 Rancho San Diegu  1:51.76    1:52.51  
             24.13        52.60 (28.47)
        1:22.31 (29.71)     1:52.51 (30.20)
 67 Rosen, Aaron           16 Scottsdale Aquat  1:52.10    1:52.56  
             25.33        53.54 (28.21)
        1:22.67 (29.13)     1:52.56 (29.89)
 68 Korndorffer, Charles   18 Nu Wave Swim Clu  1:48.87    1:52.60  
             24.69        53.21 (28.52)
        1:22.64 (29.43)     1:52.60 (29.96)
 69 Repice, Kevin          17 North Texas Nada  1:52.94    1:52.61  
             25.17        53.81 (28.64)
        1:22.91 (29.10)     1:52.61 (29.70)
 70 Edwards, Davis         18 Nu Wave Swim Clu  1:53.36    1:52.71  
             24.93        53.57 (28.64)
        1:23.20 (29.63)     1:52.71 (29.51)
 71 Murphy, Cameron        17 Tsunami Swim Tea  1:51.50    1:52.74  
             25.36        53.86 (28.50)
        1:23.24 (29.38)     1:52.74 (29.50)
 72 Williams, Nick         16 Mission Viejo Na  1:53.54    1:52.80  
             25.02        53.83 (28.81)
        1:23.69 (29.86)     1:52.80 (29.11)
 73 Rivers, Jacob          17 Una TMEC-CA       1:51.59    1:52.93  
             25.14        53.24 (28.10)
        1:22.59 (29.35)     1:52.93 (30.34)
 74 Peterson, Jake         16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:51.56    1:52.97  
             24.59        52.30 (27.71)
        1:21.83 (29.53)     1:52.97 (31.14)
 74 King, Ryan             17 Montrose Marlins  2:09.88L   1:52.97  
             25.40        53.90 (28.50)
        1:23.04 (29.14)     1:52.97 (29.93)
 76 Jones, Jed Michael     16 Metroplex Aquati  2:09.69L   1:53.03  
             25.54        54.44 (28.90)
        1:23.62 (29.18)     1:53.03 (29.41)
 77 Elwyn, Connor          17 Velocity Swimmin  1:51.91    1:53.07  
             24.35        53.26 (28.91)
        1:22.94 (29.68)     1:53.07 (30.13)
 78 Luo, Jaden             15 Austin Swim Club  1:51.06    1:53.26  
             25.27        53.99 (28.72)
        1:23.37 (29.38)     1:53.26 (29.89)
 79 Waite, Garrett         17 Bainbridge Islan  1:52.67    1:53.29  
             24.87        53.08 (28.21)
        1:22.42 (29.34)     1:53.29 (30.87)
 80 Cai, Sebastian         17 Alto Swim Club-P  2:07.34L   1:53.31  
             25.20        54.09 (28.89)
        1:23.42 (29.33)     1:53.31 (29.89)
 81 Grieshop, Jack         17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:50.71    1:53.33  
             25.01        53.65 (28.64)
        1:23.41 (29.76)     1:53.33 (29.92)
 82 Kruse, Sawyer          18 Fort Collins Are  1:50.69    1:53.37  
             24.87        53.10 (28.23)
        1:22.53 (29.43)     1:53.37 (30.84)
 83 O'Donnell, Darien      16 Charger Aquatics  1:49.11    1:53.44  
             24.54        52.77 (28.23)
        1:22.53 (29.76)     1:53.44 (30.91)
 84 Serrano, Zachary       17 La Mirada Armada  2:07.13L   1:53.61  
             25.62        54.25 (28.63)
        1:23.84 (29.59)     1:53.61 (29.77)
 85 Gillespie, Jack        16 Sierra Marlins S  1:51.05    1:53.65  
             24.77        53.18 (28.41)
        1:22.95 (29.77)     1:53.65 (30.70)
 86 Rogers, Gavin          15 Highlands Ranch-  2:07.40L   1:53.70  
             25.19        53.54 (28.35)
        1:23.09 (29.55)     1:53.70 (30.61)
 87 Lewis, Tyler           17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:09.97L   1:53.90  
             25.40        54.21 (28.81)
        1:24.45 (30.24)     1:53.90 (29.45)
 88 Seymour, Chris         17 The Woodlands Sw  1:49.96    1:53.96  
             25.62        53.65 (28.03)
        1:23.00 (29.35)     1:53.96 (30.96)
 89 Hanna, Lars            16 Aces Swim Club-C  2:07.62L   1:54.04  
             25.49        54.48 (28.99)
        1:24.28 (29.80)     1:54.04 (29.76)
 90 Whitmarsh, Braden      17 Colorado Springs  1:52.06    1:54.11  
             25.40        54.42 (29.02)
        1:23.48 (29.06)     1:54.11 (30.63)
 91 Price, Garrison        17 Tule Nation Trit  1:51.99    1:54.15  
             25.19        53.45 (28.26)
        1:23.26 (29.81)     1:54.15 (30.89)
 92 Smith, Dillon          15 San Ramon Valley  1:52.00    1:54.64  
             25.81        54.78 (28.97)
        1:24.56 (29.78)     1:54.64 (30.08)
 93 Young, Nalex           18 Tualatin Hills S  2:07.44L   1:54.71  
             25.75        54.57 (28.82)
        1:24.34 (29.77)     1:54.71 (30.37)
 94 Woodsum, Kenneth       17 Irvine Novaquati  2:07.83L   1:54.98  
             25.38        54.34 (28.96)
        1:24.57 (30.23)     1:54.98 (30.41)
 95 Milton, Rhys           16 Swim Utah-UT      1:53.57    1:55.00  
             25.87        54.82 (28.95)
        1:24.86 (30.04)     1:55.00 (30.14)
 96 Giacoppo, Gabriel      17 North Bay Aquati  1:52.15    1:55.67  
             25.14        53.50 (28.36)
        1:23.45 (29.95)     1:55.67 (32.22)
 97 Shirakata, Ike         18 Beach Cities Swi  1:50.02    1:55.71  
             24.95        53.78 (28.83)
        1:24.23 (30.45)     1:55.71 (31.48)
 98 Heritage, Barrett      15 Alto Swim Club-P  2:09.91L   1:56.14  
             24.58        53.40 (28.82)
        1:23.72 (30.32)     1:56.14 (32.42)
 99 Hobson, Luke           15 Lakeridge Swim T  1:52.98    1:56.40  
             25.70        55.11 (29.41)
        1:24.96 (29.85)     1:56.40 (31.44)
100 Samaniego, Brandon     16 Irvine Novaquati  2:09.87L   1:56.99  
             26.69        56.16 (29.47)
        1:26.63 (30.47)     1:56.99 (30.36)
101 Falls, Tanner          16 Scottsdale Aquat  2:09.24L   1:58.16  
             25.48        55.84 (30.36)
        1:27.19 (31.35)     1:58.16 (30.97)
 -- Childs, Kevin          17 Canyons Aquatic-  1:51.72         DQ  
      False start
             24.83        52.58 (27.75)
        1:21.30 (28.72)          DQ (29.51)
 -- Daniels, Connor        16 DART Swimming-SN  1:51.97        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Tan, Zachary           15 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:52.68        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Allison, Nicholas      17 La Mirada Armada  2:09.81L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S  1:49.88        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Trepanier, Andrew      18 South Metro Stor  1:53.59         NS  
 -- Lindley, Christopher   18 North Texas Nada  1:52.97        SCR  
 -- Linnihan, Michael      16 Elmbrook Swim Cl  2:04.58L       SCR